Herren: Tour of Utah (USA)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Tour of Utah (USA)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 08.08.2018
Strecke: Payson City - Payson City
Distanz: 142.6 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
3:25:58
-
2.
Neilson Powless
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:29
-
3.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:29
-
4.
Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez
(MEX, Aevolo)
+ 0:32
-
5.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:32
-
6.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:32
-
7.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:32
-
8.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:32
-
9.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:32
-
10.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:32
-
11.
Tejay van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:32
-
12.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:32
-
13.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:32
-
14.
Sean Bennett
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 1:27
-
15.
Robert Britton
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:49
-
16.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:49
-
17.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:49
-
18.
Nathan Brown
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:49
-
19.
Alex Hoehn
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 3:34
-
20.
Freddy Ovett
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:34
-
21.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 3:34
-
22.
Eder Frayre Moctezuma
(MEX, Elevate-KHS)
+ 3:34
-
24.
TJ Eisenhart (USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 3:34
-
25.
Daniel Jaramillo
(COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 3:34
-
26.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROM, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 3:34
-
27.
Ed Anderson (USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 3:34
-
28.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:34
-
29.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 3:34
-
30.
Jack Burke
(CAN, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 3:34
-
31.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 3:34
-
32.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 3:34
-
33.
Thomas Revard
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 9:58
-
35.
Isaiah Newkirk
(USA, 303 Project)
+ 10:13
-
36.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 10:13
-
37.
Cullen Easter
(USA, 303 Project)
+ 10:13
-
38.
Peter Livingstone
(AUS, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 10:13
-
39.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 10:13
-
40.
Gage Hecht
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 12:04
-
41.
Nicolas Masbourian
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 12:04
-
42.
Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara
(COL, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 12:04
-
43.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 12:04
-
44.
Flavio De Luna
(MEX, 303 Project)
+ 12:04
-
45.
Bernat Font Mas
(ESP, 303 Project)
+ 12:04
-
46.
Rob Power
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 12:04
-
47.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 13:03
-
48.
Edwin Avila
(COL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 13:03
-
49.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 13:03
-
50.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 13:03
-
51.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 13:03
-
53.
Lionel Mawditt
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 16:27
-
54.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 16:27
-
55.
Brendan Canty
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 16:27
-
56.
Connor Brown
(USA, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 16:27
-
57.
Simone Ponzi
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 16:27
-
58.
Adam Roberge
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 16:27
-
59.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 16:27
-
60.
Niklas Eg
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 16:27
-
61.
Russell Finsterwald (USA, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 16:27
-
62.
Maikel Zijlaard
(NED, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 20:02
-
63.
Gregory Rast
(SUI, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 20:02
-
64.
Imerio Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 20:02
-
65.
William Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 20:02
-
66.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
(MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 20:02
-
67.
Guy Sagiv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 20:02
-
68.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 20:02
-
69.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 20:02
-
70.
Lance Haidet
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 20:02
-
71.
Michael Hernandez
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 20:02
-
72.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 20:02
-
73.
Travis McCabe
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 20:02
-
74.
Tony Baca
(MEX, 303 Project)
+ 20:02
-
75.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 20:02
-
76.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 20:02
-
77.
Hamish Schreurs
(NZL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 20:02
-
78.
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
(ARG, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 20:02
-
79.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 20:02
-
80.
Jan Maas
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 20:02
-
81.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 20:02
-
82.
Brian McCulloch
(USA, Elevate-KHS)
+ 20:02
-
83.
Danick Vandale
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 20:02
-
84.
Joseph Lewis
(AUS, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 20:02
-
85.
Koen Bouwmam (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 20:02
-
86.
Tyler Williams
(USA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 20:02
-
87.
Alex Howes
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 20:02
-
88.
Alexander Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 20:02
-
89.
Laurent Gervais
(CAN, Aevolo)
+ 20:02
-
90.
Jordan Cheyne
(CAN, Elevate-KHS)
+ 20:02
-
91.
Tyler Magner
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 20:02
-
92.
Charles Etienne Chretien (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 20:02
-
93.
Daan Olivier
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 20:02
-
94.
Emile Jean
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 20:02
-
95.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 20:02
-
96.
Pier-André Côté
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 20:02
-
97.
Danny Pate
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 20:02
-
98.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 20:02
-
99.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 20:02
-
100.
Taylor Shelden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 20:02
-
101.
Andrei Krasilnikau
(BLR, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 20:02
-
102.
Brayan Chaves Rubio
(COL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 20:02
-
103.
Samuel Bassetti
(USA, Elevate-KHS)
+ 20:02
-
104.
Morgan Schmitt
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 20:02
-
105.
Benjamin Wolfe (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 20:02
-
106.
Ruben Companioni
(CUB, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 20:02
-
107.
Luis Lemus
(MEX, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 20:02
-
108.
Cormac McGeough
(IRL, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 20:02
-
109.
Jesse Coyle
(AUS, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 20:15
-
110.
George Simpson
(USA, Elevate-KHS)
+ 20:02
-
DSQ.
Tom Bohli
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
7:49:37
-
2.
Neilson Powless
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 0:21
-
3.
Tejay van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:25
-
4.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:37
-
5.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:38
-
6.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:38
-
7.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:38
-
8.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 0:39
-
9.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:40
-
10.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:40
-
11.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:42
-
12.
Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez
(MEX, Aevolo)
+ 0:50
-
13.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:52
-
14.
Sean Bennett
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 1:43
-
15.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:46
-
16.
Nathan Brown
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 1:53
-
17.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:59
-
18.
Robert Britton
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:00
-
19.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 3:37
-
20.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROM, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 3:38
-
21.
Daniel Jaramillo
(COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 3:41
-
22.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:45
-
23.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 3:48
-
24.
Alex Hoehn
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 3:49
-
25.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 3:50
-
26.
Jack Burke
(CAN, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 3:52
-
27.
Eder Frayre Moctezuma
(MEX, Elevate-KHS)
+ 3:53
-
28.
TJ Eisenhart (USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 3:54
-
29.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 3:55
-
30.
Ed Anderson (USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 3:58
-
31.
Griffin Easter
(USA, 303 Project)
+ 5:08
-
32.
Thomas Revard
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 10:10
-
33.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 10:27
-
34.
Isaiah Newkirk
(USA, 303 Project)
+ 10:40
-
35.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 10:44
-
36.
Peter Livingstone
(AUS, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 10:49
-
37.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 10:49
-
38.
Cullen Easter
(USA, 303 Project)
+ 10:54
-
39.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 12:14
-
40.
Gage Hecht
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 12:17
-
41.
Nicolas Masbourian
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 12:18
-
42.
Rob Power
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 12:21
-
43.
Brayan Stiven Sanchez Vergara
(COL, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 12:28
-
44.
Flavio De Luna
(MEX, 303 Project)
+ 12:35
-
45.
Bernat Font Mas
(ESP, 303 Project)
+ 12:38
-
46.
Pascal Eenkhoorn
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 13:07
-
47.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 13:40
-
48.
Edwin Avila
(COL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 13:42
-
49.
Brendan Canty
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 16:35
-
50.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 16:46
-
51.
Niklas Eg
(DEN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 16:47
-
52.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 16:55
-
53.
Connor Brown
(USA, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 16:59
-
54.
Russell Finsterwald (USA, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 17:09
-
55.
Michel Ries
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 17:17
-
56.
Travis McCabe
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 19:54
-
57.
Koen Bouwmam (NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 20:08
-
58.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 20:10
-
59.
Jan Maas
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 20:12
-
60.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 20:15
-
61.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 20:16
-
62.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 20:16
-
63.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
(MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 20:19
-
64.
Ruben Companioni
(CUB, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 20:19
-
65.
Freddy Ovett
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 20:19
-
66.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 20:22
-
67.
Jordan Cheyne
(CAN, Elevate-KHS)
+ 20:22
-
68.
Daan Olivier
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 20:24
-
69.
Charles Etienne Chretien (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 20:25
-
70.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 20:26
-
71.
William Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 20:27
-
72.
Samuel Bassetti
(USA, Elevate-KHS)
+ 20:27
-
73.
Danick Vandale
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 20:29
-
74.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 20:29
-
75.
Tony Baca
(MEX, 303 Project)
+ 20:31
-
76.
Alexander Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 20:31
-
77.
Hamish Schreurs
(NZL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 20:32
-
78.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 20:33
-
79.
Imerio Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 20:41
-
80.
Lucas Sebastian Haedo
(ARG, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 20:43
-
81.
George Simpson
(USA, Elevate-KHS)
+ 21:38
-
82.
Alex Howes
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 21:40
-
83.
Benjamin Wolfe (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 22:23
-
84.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini)
+ 22:23
-
85.
Luis Lemus
(MEX, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 22:24
-
86.
Taylor Shelden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 22:26
-
87.
Brayan Chaves Rubio
(COL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 22:57
-
88.
Jasper Philipsen
(BEL, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 29:34
-
89.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 30:02
-
90.
Lionel Mawditt
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 31:35
-
91.
Fernando Islas Lopez (MEX, Aevolo)
+ 32:02
-
92.
Tyler Williams
(USA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 36:33
-
93.
Pier-André Côté
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 36:34
-
94.
Emile Jean
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 36:37
-
95.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 36:37
-
96.
Cormac McGeough
(IRL, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 36:37
-
97.
Gregory Rast
(SUI, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 36:45
-
98.
Andrei Krasilnikau
(BLR, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 36:47
-
99.
Michael Hernandez
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 36:49
-
100.
Guy Sagiv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 36:50
-
101.
Lance Haidet
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 37:00
-
102.
Brian McCulloch
(USA, Elevate-KHS)
+ 37:11
-
103.
Adam Roberge
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 37:49
-
104.
Morgan Schmitt
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 41:39
-
105.
Tyler Magner
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 41:39
-
106.
Danny Pate
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 41:41
-
107.
Maikel Zijlaard
(NED, Hagens Berman Axeon)
+ 41:42
-
108.
Joseph Lewis
(AUS, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Arapahoe Resources)
+ 41:44
-
109.
Laurent Gervais
(CAN, Aevolo)
+ 41:51
-
110.
Jesse Coyle
(AUS, Mobius Bridgelane)
+ 41:54