Herren: Baskenland-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 6. Etappe Baskenland-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 07.04.2018
Strecke: Eibar - Arrate
Distanz: 122.2 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
3:17:22
-
2.
Mikel Landa
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:18
-
3.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:35
-
4.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:39
-
5.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:42
-
6.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:51
-
7.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:59
-
8.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:06
-
9.
Primoz Roglic
(SLO, LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:06
-
10.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:06
-
11.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:06
-
12.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 1:32
-
13.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:50
-
14.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:49
-
15.
Felix Grossschartner
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:50
-
16.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:50
-
17.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:50
-
18.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:50
-
19.
Nicolas Edet
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 2:30
-
20.
Victor De La Parte
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:37
-
21.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:11
-
22.
Valentin Madouas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:24
-
23.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:24
-
24.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 4:07
-
25.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:53
-
26.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 4:57
-
27.
Carlos Betancur
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 5:01
-
28.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 5:11
-
29.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:23
-
30.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:23
-
31.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:25
-
32.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 5:25
-
33.
Daniel Navarro Garcia
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 5:25
-
34.
José Joaquin Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:25
-
35.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:54
-
36.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 5:56
-
37.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 5:56
-
38.
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 5:56
-
39.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 6:27
-
40.
Robert Kiserlovski
(CRO, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 6:33
-
41.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 6:44
-
42.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 6:44
-
43.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 6:44
-
44.
Rob Power
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 6:44
-
45.
Vasil Kiryienka
(BLR, Team Sky)
+ 7:20
-
46.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 7:20
-
47.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 7:25
-
48.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 7:31
-
49.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 7:31
-
50.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 7:53
-
51.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 7:53
-
52.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 7:55
-
53.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 7:55
-
54.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 7:55
-
55.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Dimension Data)
+ 7:55
-
56.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 7:55
-
57.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 8:02
-
58.
Nathan Brown
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 8:08
-
59.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 8:10
-
60.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 8:10
-
61.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 8:11
-
62.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 9:02
-
63.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 9:20
-
64.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 9:22
-
65.
Ibai Salas Zorrozua
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 9:22
-
66.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 9:22
-
67.
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 9:22
-
68.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 9:22
-
69.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 9:22
-
70.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 9:27
-
71.
Anass Ait El Abdia
(MAR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 10:25
-
72.
Igor Merino Kortazar
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 10:32
-
73.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 11:12
-
74.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:16
-
75.
Tsgabu Grmay
(ETH, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 11:22
-
76.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 11:38
-
77.
Enrique Sanz Unzue
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 14:41
-
78.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 15:51
-
79.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 16:29
-
80.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 16:29
-
81.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, Dimension Data)
+ 16:32
-
82.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 17:41
-
83.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 17:43
-
84.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 17:43
-
85.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 17:52
-
86.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 17:52
-
87.
Daniel Teklehaimanot
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 17:52
-
88.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 17:52
-
89.
Bruno Armirail
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 17:56
-
90.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 17:56
-
91.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 17:56
-
92.
Jon Irisarri Rincon
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 17:56
-
93.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 18:36
-
94.
Aleksandr Riabushenko
(BLR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 18:40
-
95.
Alex Howes
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 18:55
-
96.
Willie Smit
(RSA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 18:55
-
97.
Remy Mertz
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 21:46
-
98.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 22:28
-
99.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 24:11
-
DNS.
Cyril Gautier
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
-
DNS.
Nelson Andres Soto Martinez
(COL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
-
DNS.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
-
DNS.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
-
DNS.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
-
DNS.
Rafael Valls Ferri
(ESP, Movistar Team)
-
DNF.
Pierre Latour
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
-
DNF.
Sergei Chernetski
(RUS, Astana Pro Team)
-
DNF.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
-
DNF.
Richie Porte
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
-
DNF.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
-
DNF.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
-
DNF.
Lukas Pöstlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
-
DNF.
Sergio Pardilla Bellon
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
-
DNF.
Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
-
DNF.
Benoit Vaugrenard
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
-
DNF.
Romain Seigle
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
-
DNF.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNF.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Mitchelton-Scott)
-
DNF.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
-
DNF.
James Knox
(GBR, Quick-Step Floors)
-
DNF.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Dimension Data)
-
DNF.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
-
DNF.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, Dimension Data)
-
DNF.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
-
DNF.
Brendan Canty
(AUS, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
-
DNF.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
-
DNF.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
-
DNF.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
-
DNF.
Bert-Jan Lindeman
(NED, LottoNL-Jumbo)
-
DNF.
Paul Martens
(GER, LottoNL-Jumbo)
-
DNF.
Neilson Powless
(USA, LottoNL-Jumbo)
-
DNF.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, LottoNL-Jumbo)
-
DNF.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Team Sky)
-
DNF.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Laurens ten Dam
(NED, Team Sunweb)
-
DNF.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Rúben Guerreiro
(POR, Trek-Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek-Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Trek-Segafredo)
-
DNF.
Matteo Bono
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Primoz Roglic
(SLO, LottoNL-Jumbo)
20:53:47
-
2.
Mikel Landa
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:09
-
3.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:42
-
4.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:14
-
5.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 3:17
-
6.
Enric Mas
(ESP, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 3:29
-
7.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:50
-
8.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:14
-
9.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 4:15
-
10.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 5:30
-
11.
Dylan Teuns
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:34
-
12.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 6:29
-
13.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 7:08
-
14.
Jose Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 7:40
-
15.
Jesper Hansen (DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 9:29
-
16.
Jack Haig
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 10:21
-
17.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 11:50
-
18.
Bjorg Lambrecht
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 12:55
-
19.
Nicolas Edet
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 13:07
-
20.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 13:12
-
21.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 14:03
-
22.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 14:12
-
23.
Hermann Pernsteiner
(AUT, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 14:33
-
24.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 14:35
-
25.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 14:43
-
26.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 15:21
-
27.
Carlos Betancur
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 15:30
-
28.
Eduard Prades Reverter
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 16:05
-
29.
Michael Woods
(CAN, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 16:22
-
30.
Robert Kiserlovski
(CRO, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 16:25
-
31.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 17:24
-
32.
Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 17:51
-
33.
Valentin Madouas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 18:45
-
34.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 18:46
-
35.
Julian Alaphilippe
(FRA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 19:45
-
36.
Nathan Brown
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 20:12
-
37.
Tsgabu Grmay
(ETH, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 21:58
-
38.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 22:14
-
39.
José Joaquin Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 22:24
-
40.
Daniel Navarro Garcia
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 24:36
-
41.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 24:44
-
42.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 26:38
-
43.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 27:17
-
44.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 27:20
-
45.
Maurits Lammertink
(NED, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 28:32
-
46.
Felix Grossschartner
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 28:48
-
47.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 29:02
-
48.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 29:28
-
49.
Jesus Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 30:23
-
50.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 30:33
-
51.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 30:38
-
52.
Julen Amezqueta Moreno
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 31:10
-
53.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Dimension Data)
+ 31:35
-
54.
Jesus Ezquerra Muela
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 32:20
-
55.
Léo Vincent
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 32:37
-
56.
Vasil Kiryienka
(BLR, Team Sky)
+ 32:42
-
57.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 32:46
-
58.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 32:48
-
59.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 33:42
-
60.
Mark Padun
(UKR, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 35:01
-
61.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 35:13
-
62.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 36:30
-
63.
Gregor Mühlberger
(AUT, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 36:42
-
64.
Anass Ait El Abdia
(MAR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 36:44
-
65.
Rob Power
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 37:17
-
66.
Victor De La Parte
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 37:33
-
67.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 37:43
-
68.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 38:01
-
69.
Jordi Simon Casulleras
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 38:18
-
70.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 39:01
-
71.
Winner Anacona
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 39:32
-
72.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 40:18
-
73.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 41:47
-
74.
Steff Cras
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 43:19
-
75.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 43:42
-
76.
Alex Howes
(USA, EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale)
+ 47:12
-
77.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, Dimension Data)
+ 47:28
-
78.
Jonathan Lastra Martinez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 48:20
-
79.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 48:58
-
80.
Rémi Cavagna
(FRA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 49:48
-
81.
Aleksandr Riabushenko
(BLR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 50:23
-
82.
Igor Merino Kortazar
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 50:32
-
83.
Benjamin King
(USA, Dimension Data)
+ 51:20
-
84.
Ibai Salas Zorrozua
(ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 51:21
-
85.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 51:35
-
86.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Quick-Step Floors)
+ 55:14
-
87.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 55:22
-
88.
Pablo Torres Muiño (ESP, Burgos BH)
+ 56:33
-
89.
Daniel Teklehaimanot
(ERI, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 57:27
-
90.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 57:40
-
91.
Enrique Sanz Unzue
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 59:49
-
92.
Willie Smit
(RSA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:00:48
-
93.
Jon Irisarri Rincon
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:02:49
-
94.
Fernando Barcelo Aragon
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:04:32
-
95.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:04:46
-
96.
Remy Mertz
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:05:00
-
97.
Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro
(ESP, Euskadi Basque Country-Murias)
+ 1:07:04
-
98.
Bruno Armirail
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:15:59
-
99.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:16:14