Herren: Tour of Utah (USA)
Rennen: 7. Etappe Tour of Utah (USA)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 06.08.2017
Strecke: Salt Lake City - Salt Lake City
Distanz: 115.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
2:40:18
-
2.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
4.
Patrick Müller
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
5.
Simone Andreetta
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:02
-
6.
Robert Britton
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:02
-
7.
Travis McCabe
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
8.
Martin Elmiger
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
9.
Taylor Eisenhart
(USA, Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 0:02
-
10.
Neilson Powless
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:02
-
11.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:02
-
12.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:02
-
13.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROM, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:02
-
14.
Miguel Benito
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:11
-
15.
Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (ECU, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:11
-
16.
Robert Squire (USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 0:11
-
17.
Pierpaolo Ficara
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 0:15
-
18.
Christopher Butler (USA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:15
-
19.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:15
-
20.
Diego Rubio
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:15
-
21.
Ruben Companioni
(CUB, Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 0:15
-
22.
Marco Bernardinetti
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 0:15
-
23.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:19
-
24.
Luca Wackermann
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:22
-
25.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:24
-
26.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 0:24
-
27.
Marco Zamparella
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 0:24
-
28.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:24
-
29.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:24
-
30.
Eder Frayre Moctezuma
(MEX, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 0:24
-
31.
Silvan Dillier
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:24
-
32.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:24
-
33.
Eric Marcotte
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 0:33
-
34.
David Galarreta Ugarte
(ESP, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 0:36
-
35.
Antonio Molina
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:36
-
36.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:36
-
37.
Alex Hoehn
(USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 0:36
-
38.
Manuel Sola Arjona (ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:36
-
39.
Fabio Calabria
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:45
-
40.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 0:47
-
41.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:51
-
42.
Connor Brown
(USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 1:02
-
43.
Andrei Krasilnikau
(BLR, Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 1:04
-
44.
Tom Bohli
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:04
-
45.
Chris Winn
(AUS, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 1:04
-
46.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 1:06
-
47.
Sebastian Haedo
(ARG, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 1:14
-
48.
Jordan Cheyne
(CAN, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 1:19
-
49.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:19
-
50.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 1:23
-
51.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 1:23
-
52.
Hendrikus Van Ijzendoorn
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 1:23
-
53.
Manuel Senni
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:25
-
54.
Giacomo Berlato
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 1:29
-
55.
Steve Fisher
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 1:37
-
56.
Logan Owen
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 1:37
-
57.
John Murphy
(USA, Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 1:38
-
58.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
(MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 1:38
-
59.
Dennis Van Winden
(NED, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 1:38
-
60.
Joseph Schmalz
(USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 1:41
-
61.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:41
-
62.
Kaler Marshall
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 1:42
-
63.
Chad Beyer
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 1:45
-
64.
Joshua Berry
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 1:45
-
65.
Justin Oien
(USA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:45
-
66.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:56
-
67.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 1:56
-
68.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:57
-
69.
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:59
-
70.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 2:01
-
71.
Redi Halilaj
(ALB, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 2:01
-
72.
Andzs Flaksis
(LAT, Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 2:04
-
73.
Cortlan Brown
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 2:27
-
74.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 2:29
-
75.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:29
-
76.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 2:33
-
77.
Adam Roberge
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 2:33
-
78.
Rui Oliveira
(POR, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 2:41
-
79.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 2:46
-
80.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:56
-
81.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 3:19
-
82.
Francisco Mancebo Perez
(ESP, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 3:27
-
83.
Luis Lemus
(MEX, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 3:31
-
84.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 4:00
-
85.
Bryan Lewis
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 4:35
-
86.
Daniel Jaramillo
(COL, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 5:25
-
87.
Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales
(COL, Cylance Cycling)
+ 5:25
-
88.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 5:29
-
89.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 5:29
-
90.
Pier-André Côté
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 5:35
-
91.
Erik Slack
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 6:19
-
92.
Simone Sterbini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 6:23
-
93.
Tyler Williams
(USA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 6:23
-
94.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 6:28
-
95.
Oscar Clark
(USA, Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 7:31
-
96.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 8:48
-
97.
Besmir Banushi
(ALB, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 8:48
-
98.
Stephen Clancy
(IRL, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 8:48
-
99.
Taylor Shelden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 8:52
-
100.
Eric Young
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 11:43
-
DNF.
Angus Morton
(AUS, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
-
DNF.
Reid Mcclure
(CAN, Team Novo Nordisk)
-
DNF.
Guy Niv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
-
DNF.
Aviv Yechzkel (ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
-
DNF.
William Barta
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
-
DNF.
Orlando Trinidad Garibay Contreras
(MEX, Cylance Cycling)
-
DNF.
Cory Lockwood
(USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Tyler Magner
(USA, Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
-
DNF.
Danny Pate
(USA, Rally Cycling)
-
DNF.
Julien Gagne
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Marc-Antoine Soucy
(CAN, Garneau Québecor)
-
DNS.
Daniel Turek
(CZE, Israel Cycling Academy)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Robert Britton
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
22:48:03
-
2.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
3.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROM, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:32
-
4.
Neilson Powless
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:35
-
5.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:00
-
6.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 2:16
-
7.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 2:41
-
8.
Christopher Butler (USA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:47
-
9.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:55
-
10.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 3:00
-
11.
Taylor Eisenhart
(USA, Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 3:03
-
12.
Pierpaolo Ficara
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 3:24
-
13.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 5:01
-
14.
Antonio Molina
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:13
-
15.
Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (ECU, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 6:00
-
16.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 6:32
-
17.
Eder Frayre Moctezuma
(MEX, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 7:31
-
18.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 11:09
-
19.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 12:34
-
20.
Silvan Dillier
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 13:03
-
21.
Martin Elmiger
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 16:04
-
22.
Marco Zamparella
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 16:16
-
23.
Manuel Senni
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 16:17
-
24.
Daniel Jaramillo
(COL, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 17:19
-
25.
Robert Squire (USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 17:50
-
26.
Francisco Mancebo Perez
(ESP, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 20:55
-
27.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 21:23
-
28.
Ruben Companioni
(CUB, Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 21:53
-
29.
Manuel Sola Arjona (ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 21:55
-
30.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 22:33
-
31.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 22:40
-
32.
Dennis Van Winden
(NED, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 24:31
-
33.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 26:10
-
34.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 26:11
-
35.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 26:57
-
36.
Luca Wackermann
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 27:31
-
37.
Luis Lemus
(MEX, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 28:09
-
38.
Alex Hoehn
(USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 29:38
-
39.
Travis McCabe
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 32:03
-
40.
Alex Aranburu Deba
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 32:11
-
41.
Patrick Müller
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 35:34
-
42.
Chad Beyer
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 37:04
-
43.
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 37:14
-
44.
Miguel Benito
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 37:31
-
45.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 38:29
-
46.
Redi Halilaj
(ALB, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 39:49
-
47.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 40:32
-
48.
David Galarreta Ugarte
(ESP, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 41:53
-
49.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 42:02
-
50.
Logan Owen
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 42:13
-
51.
Simone Sterbini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 42:15
-
52.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 43:13
-
53.
Rui Oliveira
(POR, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 45:40
-
54.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 45:41
-
55.
Connor Brown
(USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 45:51
-
56.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 47:20
-
57.
Andrei Krasilnikau
(BLR, Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 47:28
-
58.
Steve Fisher
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 47:34
-
59.
Chris Winn
(AUS, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 47:50
-
60.
Diego Rubio
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 48:15
-
61.
Simone Andreetta
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 49:08
-
62.
Giacomo Berlato
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 49:36
-
63.
Marco Bernardinetti
(ITA, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 50:09
-
64.
Adam Roberge
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 50:22
-
65.
Kaler Marshall
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 50:47
-
66.
Eric Marcotte
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 51:48
-
67.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 52:06
-
68.
Fabio Calabria
(AUS, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 52:33
-
69.
Justin Oien
(USA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 52:35
-
70.
Erik Slack
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 52:49
-
71.
Jonathan Brown
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 52:54
-
72.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
(MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 53:26
-
73.
Andzs Flaksis
(LAT, Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 53:35
-
74.
Joshua Berry
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 53:47
-
75.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 53:51
-
76.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 53:53
-
77.
Tom Bohli
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 54:08
-
78.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 54:56
-
79.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 55:02
-
80.
Cortlan Brown
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 56:04
-
81.
Tyler Williams
(USA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 57:12
-
82.
John Murphy
(USA, Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 57:56
-
83.
Bryan Lewis
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 58:02
-
84.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 58:41
-
85.
Sebastian Haedo
(ARG, UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team)
+ 59:15
-
86.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 1:00:27
-
87.
Besmir Banushi
(ALB, Amore & Vita - Selle SMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 1:01:32
-
88.
Oscar Clark
(USA, Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 1:02:33
-
89.
Andres Miguel Diaz Corrales
(COL, Cylance Cycling)
+ 1:02:41
-
90.
Taylor Shelden (USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 1:03:40
-
91.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:04:25
-
92.
Hendrikus Van Ijzendoorn
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 1:05:52
-
93.
Jordan Cheyne
(CAN, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 1:06:34
-
94.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 1:06:39
-
95.
Joseph Schmalz
(USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 1:10:35
-
96.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 1:10:49
-
97.
Eric Young
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:11:25
-
98.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 1:14:23
-
99.
Pier-André Côté
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 1:14:41
-
100.
Stephen Clancy
(IRL, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 1:19:07