Herren: Tour of Utah (USA)
Rennen: 4. Etappe Tour of Utah (USA)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 03.08.2017
Strecke: South Jordan - South Jordan
Distanz: 201.1 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
John Murphy
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
4:22:23
-
2.
Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria
(MEX, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Mihkel Raim
(EST, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Travis McCabe
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo
(MEX, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Pier-Andre Cote
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Fabio Calabria
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Steve Fisher
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Tyler Williams
(USA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROU, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Ty Magner (USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Luca Wackermann
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Justin Oien
(USA, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Pierpaolo Ficara
(ITA, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Chris Lawless
(GBR, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Emile Jean
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Scott Law
(AUS, Cylance Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Erik Slack
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Eric Young
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Joshua Berry
(USA, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Connor Brown
(USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Martin Elmiger
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Chad Beyer
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Neilson Powless
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Silvan Dillier
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Tom Bohli
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Taylor Eisenhart
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Jonny Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Orlando Garibay
(MEX, Cylance Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Ruben Companioni
(CUB, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Alex Aranburu Deva (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Patrick Mueller (SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Robert Britton
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Chris Butler
(USA, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Cory Lockwood
(USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
54.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Alexander Hoehn (USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Logan Owen
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Redi Halilaj
(ALB, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Marco Bernardinetti
(ITA, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Kaler Marshall
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Stephen Clancy
(IRL, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Bryan Lewis
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Andrei Krasilnikau
(BEL, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Chris Winn
(AUS, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 0:00
-
68.
Daniel Jaramillo
(COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
69.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:00
-
70.
Sebastian Haedo
(ARG, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
71.
Eder Frayre Moctezuma
(MEX, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
72.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
73.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
74.
Manuel Senni
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
75.
Francisco Mancebo
(ESP, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 0:00
-
76.
Manuel Sola Arjona (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
77.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 0:00
-
78.
Will Barta
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:12
-
79.
Cortlan Brown
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 0:12
-
80.
Jhonatan Narvaez
(ECU, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:12
-
81.
Besmir Banushi
(ALB, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 0:12
-
82.
Simone Andreetta
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:12
-
83.
Rik Van Ijzendoorn
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:12
-
84.
Adam Roberge
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
85.
Hunter Grove
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
86.
Reid McClure
(CAN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:12
-
87.
Rob Squire (USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 0:12
-
88.
Miguel Angel Benito Diez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:12
-
89.
Uri Martins Sandoval (MEX, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 0:12
-
90.
Eric Marcotte
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
91.
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:12
-
92.
David Galarreta
(ESP, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 0:12
-
93.
Rui Oliveira
(POR, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:12
-
94.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 0:12
-
95.
Giacomo Berlato
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 0:12
-
96.
Andres Diaz
(COL, Cylance Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
97.
Marco Zamparella
(ITA, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 0:18
-
98.
Karl Menzies
(AUS, Cylance Cycling)
+ 0:18
-
99.
Dennis van Winden
(NED, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:18
-
100.
Gerd Keijzer
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:20
-
101.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:23
-
102.
Yuma Koishi
(JPN, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 0:23
-
103.
Guy Niv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:23
-
104.
Julien Gagne
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:23
-
105.
Brian McCulloch
(USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 0:23
-
106.
Jonny Brown (USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:23
-
107.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:23
-
108.
Joseph Schmaltz (USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 0:23
-
109.
Andzs Flaksis
(LAT, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 0:26
-
110.
Marc Antoine Soucy (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 0:28
-
111.
Angus Morton
(AUS, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 0:30
-
112.
Luis Lemus
(MEX, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:30
-
113.
Simone Sterbini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:37
-
114.
Daniel Turek
(CZE, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:37
-
115.
Janier Acevedo (COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:45
-
116.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 0:55
-
117.
Oscar Clark
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 1:08
-
118.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:08
-
119.
Aviv Yechezkel
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 1:25
-
120.
Chris Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 1:54
-
121.
Danny Pate
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 3:02
-
122.
Jordan Cheyne
(CAN, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 3:36
-
123.
Taylor Sheldon
(USA, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 3:46
-
124.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 4:07
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Robert Britton
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
13:15:55
-
2.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 0:26
-
3.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROU, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 0:28
-
4.
Kyle Murphy
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 0:34
-
5.
Neilson Powless
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 0:38
-
6.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:44
-
7.
Taylor Eisenhart
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 0:58
-
8.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 0:59
-
9.
Jonny Clarke (AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 1:00
-
10.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:02
-
11.
Kilian Frankiny
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:06
-
12.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 1:09
-
13.
Pierpaolo Ficara
(ITA, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 1:13
-
14.
Joey Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:17
-
15.
Antonio Molina Canet
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:20
-
16.
Silvan Dillier
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:25
-
17.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:29
-
18.
Chris Butler
(USA, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:51
-
19.
Keegan Swirbul
(USA, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 1:56
-
20.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 1:58
-
21.
Francisco Mancebo
(ESP, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 2:06
-
22.
Alex Aranburu Deva (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:11
-
23.
Jhonatan Narvaez
(ECU, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 2:30
-
24.
Manuel Sola Arjona (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 2:46
-
25.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 3:00
-
26.
Emerson Oronte
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 3:21
-
27.
Eder Frayre Moctezuma
(MEX, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 3:42
-
28.
Cory Lockwood
(USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 4:23
-
29.
Manuel Senni
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:25
-
30.
Daniel Jaramillo
(COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 5:06
-
31.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 5:48
-
32.
Marco Zamparella
(ITA, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 6:25
-
33.
Luca Wackermann
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 6:59
-
34.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 7:13
-
35.
Dennis van Winden
(NED, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 7:16
-
36.
Patrick Mueller (SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 9:45
-
37.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 9:50
-
38.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 10:45
-
39.
Alexander Hoehn (USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 11:56
-
40.
Will Barta
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 12:35
-
41.
Simone Velasco
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 12:36
-
42.
Martin Elmiger
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 12:56
-
43.
Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 13:01
-
44.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 13:22
-
45.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 13:26
-
46.
Ruben Companioni
(CUB, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 13:27
-
47.
Marco Bernardinetti
(ITA, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 13:40
-
48.
Rob Squire (USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 14:13
-
49.
Andrei Krasilnikau
(BEL, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 16:52
-
50.
Janier Acevedo (COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 17:39
-
51.
Erik Slack
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 18:51
-
52.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 19:00
-
53.
Redi Halilaj
(ALB, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 19:10
-
54.
Chad Beyer
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 19:29
-
55.
Simone Sterbini
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 19:30
-
56.
Adam Roberge
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 19:35
-
57.
Chris Winn
(AUS, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 19:46
-
58.
Vincenzo Albanese
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 19:55
-
59.
Travis McCabe
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 19:58
-
60.
Logan Owen
(USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 20:00
-
61.
Andres Diaz
(COL, Cylance Cycling)
+ 20:01
-
62.
Orlando Garibay
(MEX, Cylance Cycling)
+ 20:05
-
63.
Yuma Koishi
(JPN, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 20:09
-
64.
Justin Oien
(USA, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 20:11
-
65.
Kaler Marshall
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 20:15
-
66.
Steve Fisher
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 20:35
-
67.
Giacomo Berlato
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 20:36
-
68.
Emile Jean
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 20:38
-
69.
Chris Lawless
(GBR, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 20:41
-
70.
John Murphy
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 20:42
-
71.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 20:42
-
72.
Sebastian Haedo
(ARG, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 20:46
-
73.
Fabio Calabria
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 20:49
-
74.
Andzs Flaksis
(LAT, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 20:52
-
75.
David Galarreta
(ESP, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 20:53
-
76.
Ty Magner (USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 20:53
-
77.
Umberto Poli
(ITA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 21:00
-
78.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo
(MEX, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 21:09
-
79.
Mihkel Raim
(EST, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 21:13
-
80.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 21:16
-
81.
Joshua Berry
(USA, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 21:23
-
82.
Eric Marcotte
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 21:43
-
83.
Colin Joyce
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 22:00
-
84.
Besmir Banushi
(ALB, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 22:05
-
85.
Daniel Turek
(CZE, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 22:18
-
86.
Rui Oliveira
(POR, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 22:26
-
87.
Eric Young
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 22:27
-
88.
Hunter Grove
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 22:30
-
89.
Oscar Clark
(USA, Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear)
+ 22:39
-
90.
Luis Lemus
(MEX, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 22:48
-
91.
Cortlan Brown
(USA, Hangar 15 Bicycles)
+ 22:58
-
92.
Miguel Angel Benito Diez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 24:04
-
93.
Tyler Williams
(USA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 24:08
-
94.
Taylor Sheldon
(USA, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 24:09
-
95.
Jonny Brown (USA, Axeon Hagens Berman)
+ 24:16
-
96.
Simone Andreetta
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 24:36
-
97.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 24:59
-
98.
Brian McCulloch
(USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 25:28
-
99.
Guy Niv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 25:37
-
100.
Chris Jones (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling)
+ 25:54
-
101.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 26:55
-
102.
Bryan Lewis
(USA, Cylance Cycling)
+ 30:32
-
103.
Connor Brown
(USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 30:42
-
104.
Tom Bohli
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 30:50
-
105.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 31:39
-
106.
Joseph Schmaltz (USA, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 31:39
-
107.
Julien Gagne
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 32:17
-
108.
Pier-Andre Cote
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 32:21
-
109.
Scott Law
(AUS, Cylance Cycling)
+ 32:32
-
110.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 32:35
-
111.
Uri Martins Sandoval (MEX, Amore & Vita - SelleSMP p/b Fondriest)
+ 32:40
-
112.
Rik Van Ijzendoorn
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 32:52
-
113.
Stephen Clancy
(IRL, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 33:04
-
114.
Evan Huffman
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 33:12
-
115.
Sam Brand
(GBR, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 33:14
-
116.
Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria
(MEX, Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling)
+ 33:18
-
117.
Reid McClure
(CAN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 33:47
-
118.
Jordan Cheyne
(CAN, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 34:36
-
119.
Angus Morton
(AUS, Jelly Belly-Maxxis)
+ 35:04
-
120.
Karl Menzies
(AUS, Cylance Cycling)
+ 35:58
-
121.
Danny Pate
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 36:14
-
122.
Gerd Keijzer
(NED, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 40:24
-
123.
Marc Antoine Soucy (CAN, Silber Pro Cycling)
+ 41:31
-
124.
Aviv Yechezkel
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 43:34