Herren: Giro d'Italia (ITA)
Rennen: 9. Etappe Giro d'Italia (ITA)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 15.05.2016
Strecke: Chianti - Chianti
Distanz: 40.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Primoz Roglic
(SLO, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
51:45
-
2.
Matthias Brandle
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:10
-
3.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:17
-
4.
Fabian Cancellara
(SUI, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:28
-
5.
Anton Vorobyev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:30
-
6.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 0:45
-
7.
Stefan Kueng (SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:58
-
8.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 1:08
-
9.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 1:16
-
10.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 1:19
-
11.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 1:31
-
12.
Patrick Gretsch
(GER, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:38
-
13.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 1:47
-
14.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 1:56
-
15.
Tom Dumoulin
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:58
-
16.
Martijn Keizer
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 2:03
-
17.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 2:05
-
18.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 2:12
-
19.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:13
-
20.
Mikel Landa Meana
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 2:20
-
21.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 2:23
-
22.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:24
-
23.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 2:24
-
24.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 2:25
-
25.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
+ 2:33
-
26.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 2:41
-
27.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 2:44
-
28.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:44
-
29.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 2:47
-
30.
Lukasz Wisniowski
(POL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 2:52
-
31.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Tinkoff Team)
+ 2:56
-
32.
Artem Ovechkin
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 2:56
-
33.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:58
-
34.
Alexander Serov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 2:59
-
35.
Benoît Vaugrenard
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 2:59
-
36.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 3:02
-
37.
Albert Timmer
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 3:03
-
38.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:11
-
39.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:13
-
40.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Lampre - Merida)
+ 3:18
-
41.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Sky)
+ 3:19
-
42.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 3:21
-
43.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:25
-
44.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 3:29
-
45.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 3:32
-
46.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:38
-
47.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 3:38
-
48.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:39
-
49.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:40
-
50.
Carlos Betancur
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 3:41
-
51.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 3:48
-
52.
Bram Tankink
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 3:49
-
53.
Lars Ytting Bak
(DEN, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:51
-
54.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 3:51
-
55.
Aleksey Rybalkin
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 3:53
-
56.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 3:54
-
57.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 3:55
-
58.
Sebastian Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 4:00
-
59.
Alexander Foliforov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 4:04
-
60.
Igor Anton Hernandez
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 4:07
-
61.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, Movistar Team)
+ 4:09
-
62.
Pavel Brutt
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 4:09
-
63.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 4:10
-
64.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 4:12
-
65.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 4:16
-
66.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team Sky)
+ 4:18
-
67.
Grega Bole
(SLO, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 4:19
-
68.
Aleksei Tsatevich (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 4:22
-
69.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 4:24
-
70.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 4:25
-
71.
Jose Joaquin Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:29
-
72.
Leigh Howard
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 4:31
-
73.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:32
-
74.
Philip Deignan
(IRL, Team Sky)
+ 4:32
-
75.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 4:34
-
76.
Kanstantsin Siutsou
(BLR, Dimension Data)
+ 4:35
-
77.
Liam Bertazzo
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 4:35
-
78.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 4:38
-
79.
Marcel Wyss
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 4:39
-
80.
Giacomo Berlato
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 4:43
-
81.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 4:45
-
82.
José Herrada
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:45
-
83.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:48
-
84.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 4:49
-
85.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 4:51
-
86.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 4:51
-
87.
Andrei Solomennikov (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 4:53
-
88.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:57
-
89.
Twan Castelijns
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 4:59
-
90.
Simone Andreetta
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 4:59
-
91.
Cristian Rodriguez
(ESP, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 5:07
-
92.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:09
-
93.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 5:14
-
94.
Sergey Firsanov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 5:16
-
95.
Sean De Bie
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:19
-
96.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 5:20
-
97.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:20
-
98.
Gianfranco Zilioli
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 5:22
-
99.
Manuel Quinziato
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:24
-
100.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 5:24
-
101.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 5:26
-
102.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 5:27
-
103.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 5:29
-
104.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 5:31
-
105.
Murilo Antonio Fischer
(BRA, FDJ)
+ 5:32
-
106.
Rein Taaramae
(EST, Team Katusha)
+ 5:32
-
107.
Matteo Tosatto
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 5:32
-
108.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 5:33
-
109.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:34
-
110.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 5:37
-
111.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 5:38
-
112.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:43
-
113.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 5:44
-
114.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 5:45
-
115.
Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:47
-
116.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 5:48
-
117.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 5:48
-
118.
Bert De Backer
(BEL, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 5:48
-
119.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 5:50
-
120.
Olivier Le Gac
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 5:50
-
121.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 5:53
-
122.
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:55
-
123.
Daniel Martínez
(COL, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 5:59
-
124.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:59
-
125.
Przemyslaw Niemiec
(POL, Lampre - Merida)
+ 6:04
-
126.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 6:05
-
127.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 6:09
-
128.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 6:10
-
129.
Pawel Poljanski
(POL, Tinkoff Team)
+ 6:13
-
130.
Eduard Michael Grosu
(ROM, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 6:13
-
131.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 6:15
-
132.
Genki Yamamoto
(JPN, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 6:16
-
133.
Rick Zabel
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 6:17
-
134.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 6:20
-
135.
Jesus Hernandez
(ESP, Tinkoff Team)
+ 6:21
-
136.
Jay Robert Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 6:22
-
137.
Filippo Pozzato
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 6:26
-
138.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 6:28
-
139.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, FDJ)
+ 6:28
-
140.
Manuel Senni
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 6:29
-
141.
Ilia Koshevoy
(BLR, Lampre - Merida)
+ 6:36
-
142.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 6:36
-
143.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 6:36
-
144.
Darwin Atapuma
(COL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 6:37
-
145.
Songezo Jim
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 6:38
-
146.
Davide Malacarne
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 6:39
-
147.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 6:43
-
148.
Eugenio Alafaci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 6:46
-
149.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 6:46
-
150.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 6:48
-
151.
Matteo Busato
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 6:49
-
152.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 6:50
-
153.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 6:51
-
154.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 6:54
-
155.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 6:55
-
156.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 6:56
-
157.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 6:56
-
158.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 7:01
-
159.
Nicola Ruffoni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 7:04
-
160.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 7:08
-
161.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 7:10
-
162.
Artur Ershov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 7:11
-
163.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 7:14
-
164.
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 7:16
-
165.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 7:17
-
166.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 7:17
-
167.
Eugert Zhupa
(ALB, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 7:17
-
168.
Evgeny Petrov (RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 7:20
-
169.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Team Sky)
+ 7:20
-
170.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 7:26
-
171.
Ivan Savitskiy
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 7:27
-
172.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 7:33
-
173.
Arnaud Demare
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 7:41
-
174.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 7:46
-
175.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 7:49
-
176.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 7:50
-
177.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 7:52
-
178.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 7:57
-
179.
Andre Cardoso
(POR, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 8:00
-
180.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 8:01
-
181.
Riccardo Stacchiotti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 8:07
-
182.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 8:29
-
183.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 8:29
-
184.
Cheng Ji
(CHN, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 9:02
-
185.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 9:10
-
186.
Roger Kluge
(GER, IAM Cycling)
+ 9:26
-
DNS.
Marcel Kittel
(GER, Etixx - Quick-Step)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
34:33:04
-
2.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 0:32
-
4.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 0:51
-
5.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:53
-
6.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:55
-
7.
Tom Dumoulin
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 0:58
-
8.
Mikel Landa Meana
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 1:18
-
9.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Tinkoff Team)
+ 1:45
-
10.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:51
-
11.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 2:09
-
12.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:28
-
13.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 2:31
-
14.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 2:54
-
15.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 2:56
-
16.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:29
-
17.
Kanstantsin Siutsou
(BLR, Dimension Data)
+ 4:08
-
18.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 4:08
-
19.
Sergey Firsanov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 4:32
-
20.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:40
-
21.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 4:47
-
22.
Carlos Verona
(ESP, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 4:48
-
23.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:51
-
24.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:03
-
25.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 5:22
-
26.
Rein Taaramae
(EST, Team Katusha)
+ 5:22
-
27.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 5:32
-
28.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team Sky)
+ 6:47
-
29.
Igor Anton Hernandez
(ESP, Dimension Data)
+ 7:05
-
30.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 7:20
-
31.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 9:32
-
32.
Marcel Wyss
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 10:21
-
33.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 10:21
-
34.
Andre Cardoso
(POR, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 10:25
-
35.
Darwin Atapuma
(COL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:53
-
36.
Sebastian Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 11:53
-
37.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 12:08
-
38.
Pavel Kochetkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 12:12
-
39.
Pawel Poljanski
(POL, Tinkoff Team)
+ 14:01
-
40.
Merhawi Kudus
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 15:18
-
41.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 16:03
-
42.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 16:53
-
43.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 17:06
-
44.
Aleksei Tsatevich (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 18:29
-
45.
Matteo Busato
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 19:21
-
46.
Davide Malacarne
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 19:44
-
47.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 20:06
-
48.
Jose Joaquin Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 20:15
-
49.
Ivan Rovny
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 20:25
-
50.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 21:01
-
51.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 21:08
-
52.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 21:15
-
53.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 22:08
-
54.
Bram Tankink
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 22:19
-
55.
Evgeny Petrov (RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 23:12
-
56.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 24:18
-
57.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 24:47
-
58.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 25:11
-
59.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 25:39
-
60.
Stefan Kueng (SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 26:13
-
61.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 27:19
-
62.
Przemyslaw Niemiec
(POL, Lampre - Merida)
+ 27:51
-
63.
Carlos Betancur
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 29:15
-
64.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 29:38
-
65.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 29:58
-
66.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 30:19
-
67.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 30:39
-
68.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 31:44
-
69.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 31:52
-
70.
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 32:18
-
71.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 33:07
-
72.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 33:34
-
73.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 34:31
-
74.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 34:48
-
75.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 35:11
-
76.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 35:13
-
77.
Ian Boswell
(USA, Team Sky)
+ 35:21
-
78.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 35:30
-
79.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 35:43
-
80.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 35:57
-
81.
Sean De Bie
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 36:05
-
82.
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 36:15
-
83.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 36:33
-
84.
Giacomo Berlato
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 37:03
-
85.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 37:58
-
86.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 38:21
-
87.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 38:28
-
88.
Filippo Pozzato
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 38:55
-
89.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 39:00
-
90.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 39:17
-
91.
Eugenio Alafaci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 39:19
-
92.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 39:43
-
93.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 40:20
-
94.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 40:57
-
95.
Philip Deignan
(IRL, Team Sky)
+ 41:20
-
96.
Arnaud Demare
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 41:24
-
97.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 41:36
-
98.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
+ 41:46
-
99.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Sky)
+ 42:12
-
100.
Viacheslav Kuznetsov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 42:26
-
101.
Simone Petilli
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 43:12
-
102.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 43:13
-
103.
Jesus Hernandez
(ESP, Tinkoff Team)
+ 43:14
-
104.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 43:27
-
105.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 43:34
-
106.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Lampre - Merida)
+ 44:02
-
107.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 44:19
-
108.
Pavel Brutt
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 44:37
-
109.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 44:49
-
110.
Ivan Savitskiy
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 44:54
-
111.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 45:00
-
112.
Leigh Howard
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 45:03
-
113.
Liam Bertazzo
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 45:07
-
114.
Rick Zabel
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 45:28
-
115.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 45:41
-
116.
Alexander Foliforov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 46:25
-
117.
Eugert Zhupa
(ALB, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 46:40
-
118.
Manuel Quinziato
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 46:50
-
119.
Benoît Vaugrenard
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 46:54
-
120.
Alexander Serov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 47:02
-
121.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 47:38
-
122.
Lars Ytting Bak
(DEN, Lotto Soudal)
+ 47:45
-
123.
Ignatas Konovalovas
(LTU, FDJ)
+ 47:54
-
124.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 48:05
-
125.
Manuel Senni
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 48:22
-
126.
Patrick Gretsch
(GER, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 48:39
-
127.
Primoz Roglic
(SLO, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 48:49
-
128.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 49:04
-
129.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 49:05
-
130.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 49:10
-
131.
Martijn Keizer
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 49:20
-
132.
Matteo Tosatto
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 49:57
-
133.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
+ 50:17
-
134.
José Herrada
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 50:35
-
135.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, IAM Cycling)
+ 50:48
-
136.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 50:48
-
137.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 51:01
-
138.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 51:20
-
139.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, Movistar Team)
+ 51:42
-
140.
Daniel Martínez
(COL, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 52:12
-
141.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 52:18
-
142.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 52:33
-
143.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 52:39
-
144.
Cristian Rodriguez
(ESP, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 52:47
-
145.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 52:59
-
146.
Anton Vorobyev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 53:23
-
147.
Fabian Cancellara
(SUI, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 53:52
-
148.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 53:52
-
149.
Andrei Solomennikov (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 54:02
-
150.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 54:15
-
151.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 54:21
-
152.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 55:22
-
153.
Olivier Le Gac
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 55:35
-
154.
Twan Castelijns
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 56:12
-
155.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Lotto Soudal)
+ 56:53
-
156.
Ilia Koshevoy
(BLR, Lampre - Merida)
+ 57:28
-
157.
Lukasz Wisniowski
(POL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 57:28
-
158.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 57:45
-
159.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 59:08
-
160.
Aleksey Rybalkin
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 1:00:00
-
161.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 1:00:07
-
162.
Songezo Jim
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:00:11
-
163.
Gianfranco Zilioli
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 1:00:40
-
164.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:00:45
-
165.
Nicola Ruffoni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:01:49
-
166.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
+ 1:03:00
-
167.
Murilo Antonio Fischer
(BRA, FDJ)
+ 1:03:46
-
168.
Marc Sarreau
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 1:03:52
-
169.
Eduard Michael Grosu
(ROM, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 1:03:55
-
170.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 1:04:13
-
171.
Artem Ovechkin
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 1:04:54
-
172.
Bert De Backer
(BEL, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:05:02
-
173.
Albert Timmer
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:05:11
-
174.
Roger Kluge
(GER, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:05:15
-
175.
Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:05:30
-
176.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:05:41
-
177.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 1:06:28
-
178.
Jay Robert Thomson
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 1:07:04
-
179.
Simone Andreetta
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:08:45
-
180.
Artur Ershov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
+ 1:12:22
-
181.
Grega Bole
(SLO, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 1:12:46
-
182.
Genki Yamamoto
(JPN, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 1:14:38
-
183.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:16:12
-
184.
Matthias Brandle
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:16:22
-
185.
Riccardo Stacchiotti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
+ 1:17:57
-
186.
Cheng Ji
(CHN, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:31:18
Punktewertung
-
1.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto Soudal)
119
-
2.
Marcel Kittel
(GER, Etixx - Quick-Step)
106
-
3.
Arnaud Demare
(FRA, FDJ)
91
-
4.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
82
-
5.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
78
-
6.
Tom Dumoulin
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
58
-
7.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
56
-
8.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
50
-
9.
Giacomo Berlato
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
47
-
10.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
44
-
11.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
42
-
12.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
40
-
13.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
40
-
14.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Dimension Data)
40
-
15.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
39
-
16.
Alexander Porsev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
36
-
17.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
32
-
18.
Stefan Kueng (SUI, BMC Racing Team)
32
-
19.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
32
-
20.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
29
-
21.
Aleksei Tsatevich (RUS, Team Katusha)
28
-
22.
Primoz Roglic
(SLO, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
27
-
23.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Etixx - Quick-Step)
27
-
24.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
27
-
25.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
27
-
26.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
26
-
27.
Alexander Foliforov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
24
-
28.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
21
-
29.
Nicola Ruffoni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
21
-
30.
Matthias Brandle
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
21
-
31.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
20
-
32.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
20
-
33.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
18
-
34.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
18
-
35.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
18
-
36.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
18
-
37.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
17
-
38.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
17
-
39.
Rick Zabel
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
17
-
40.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Orica-GreenEdge)
16
-
41.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
14
-
42.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
14
-
43.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Lampre - Merida)
14
-
44.
Johann Van Zyl
(RSA, Dimension Data)
14
-
45.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
14
-
46.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica-GreenEdge)
13
-
47.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
12
-
48.
Pavel Brutt
(RUS, Tinkoff Team)
12
-
49.
Eugert Zhupa
(ALB, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
12
-
50.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
12
-
51.
Ilia Koshevoy
(BLR, Lampre - Merida)
12
-
52.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Giant-Alpecin)
11
-
53.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
10
-
54.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Lotto Soudal)
10
-
55.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
10
-
56.
Fabian Cancellara
(SUI, Trek-Segafredo)
10
-
57.
Vegard Stake Laengen
(NOR, IAM Cycling)
9
-
58.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
8
-
59.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, Team Sky)
8
-
60.
Matteo Busato
(ITA, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
8
-
61.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
7
-
62.
Kanstantsin Siutsou
(BLR, Dimension Data)
7
-
63.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Team Giant-Alpecin)
7
-
64.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
7
-
65.
Daniel Martínez
(COL, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
7
-
66.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
7
-
67.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Tinkoff Team)
6
-
68.
Anton Vorobyev
(RUS, Team Katusha)
6
-
69.
Sergey Firsanov
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
5
-
70.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
5
-
71.
Blel Kadri (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
4
-
72.
Mikel Landa Meana
(ESP, Team Sky)
3
-
73.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
3
-
74.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
3
-
75.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek-Segafredo)
3
-
76.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
3
-
77.
Mickael Delage
(FRA, FDJ)
3
-
78.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
3
-
79.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Team Sky)
2
-
80.
Alberto Bettiol
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
2
-
81.
Ivan Savitskiy
(RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
2
-
82.
Eduard Michael Grosu
(ROM, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
2
-
83.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
1
-
84.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
1
-
85.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Orica-GreenEdge)
1
-
86.
Arnaud Courteille
(FRA, FDJ)
1
-
87.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
1
-
88.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
1
-
89.
Olivier Le Gac
(FRA, FDJ)
1
Bergwertung
-
1.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
21
-
2.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
20
-
3.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
16
-
4.
Alessandro Bisolti
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
16
-
5.
Stefan Kueng (SUI, BMC Racing Team)
15
-
6.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
8
-
7.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
8
-
8.
Jay McCarthy
(AUS, Tinkoff Team)
8
-
9.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Gazprom-Rusvelo)
8
-
10.
Sean De Bie
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
7
-
11.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
7
-
12.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
6
-
13.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
6
-
14.
Jose Joaquin Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
6
-
15.
Giacomo Berlato
(ITA, Nippo - Vini Fantini)
6
-
16.
Eugert Zhupa
(ALB, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
6
-
17.
Patrick Gretsch
(GER, AG2R La Mondiale)
6
-
18.
Julen Amezqueta
(ESP, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
6
-
19.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
5
-
20.
Tom Dumoulin
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
5
-
21.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
4
-
22.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
4
-
23.
Daniel Martínez
(COL, Wilier Triestina-Southeast)
3
-
24.
Kanstantsin Siutsou
(BLR, Dimension Data)
2
-
25.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Giant-Alpecin)
2
-
26.
Jaco Venter
(RSA, Dimension Data)
2
-
27.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Lampre - Merida)
2
-
28.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
2
-
29.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
2
-
30.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
1
-
31.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica-GreenEdge)
1
-
32.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar Team)
1
-
33.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
1
-
34.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
1
-
35.
Matthias Brandle
(AUT, IAM Cycling)
1