Herren: Tour of Iran (AZE)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Tour of Iran (AZE)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 14.05.2016
Strecke: Urumia - Aras Free Zone
Distanz: 209.4 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Peter Koning
(NED, Drapac Professional Cycling)
4:37:10
-
2.
Arvin Moazami Godarzi (IRI, Pishgaman - Giant Team)
+ 4:54
-
3.
Ahad Kazemi
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 4:54
-
4.
Rahim Emami
(IRI, Pishgaman - Giant Team)
+ 4:55
-
5.
Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (IRI, Pishgaman - Giant Team)
+ 4:57
-
6.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Team Illuminate)
+ 4:58
-
7.
Connor McCutcheon
(USA, Team Illuminate)
+ 4:58
-
8.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Team Ukyo)
+ 5:00
-
9.
Andi Bajc
(SLO, Amplatz - BMC)
+ 5:00
-
10.
Peter Schulting
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 5:00
-
11.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Vino 4ever - SKO)
+ 5:00
-
12.
William Clarke
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 5:00
-
13.
Salvador Guardiola Tora
(ESP, Team Ukyo)
+ 5:00
-
14.
Khalil Khorshid
(IRI, RTS - Santic Racing Team)
+ 5:00
-
15.
Hossein Nateghi
(IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 5:00
-
16.
Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 5:00
-
17.
Maximilian Kuen
(AUT, Amplatz - BMC)
+ 5:00
-
18.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Vino 4ever - SKO)
+ 5:39
-
19.
Hamid Shirisisan (IRI, Pishgaman - Giant Team)
+ 5:39
-
20.
Brad Evans
(NZL, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 5:39
-
21.
Sven Van Luijk
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 5:39
-
22.
Hossein Alizadeh
(IRI, RTS - Santic Racing Team)
+ 5:39
-
23.
Alireza Haghi
(IRI, Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling)
+ 5:39
-
24.
Griffin Easter
(USA, Team Illuminate)
+ 5:39
-
25.
Derk Abel Beckeringh
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 5:39
-
26.
Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 5:39
-
27.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 5:39
-
28.
Mohammad Rajablou
(IRI, Pishgaman - Giant Team)
+ 5:39
-
29.
Oleg Zemlyakov
(KAZ, Vino 4ever - SKO)
+ 5:39
-
30.
Stefan Schumacher
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 5:39
-
31.
Ali Khademi
(IRI, Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN Team)
+ 5:39
-
32.
John Mandrysch
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 7:23
-
33.
Behnam Maleki
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 7:23
-
34.
Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 7:23
-
35.
Marco Zanotti (ITA, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 7:25
-
36.
Olamaei Mahdi
(IRI, Team Lvshan Landscape)
+ 9:54
-
37.
Andreas Umhaller
(AUT, Amplatz - BMC)
+ 9:56
-
38.
Mohammad Ganjkhanlou
(IRI, Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN Team)
+ 9:56
-
39.
Hiu Fung Choy
(HKG, Nationalmannschaft Hongkong)
+ 10:35
-
40.
Alexander Meier
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 10:35
-
41.
Behnam Ariyan
(IRI, Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN Team)
+ 10:35
-
42.
Maral-Erdene Batmunkh
(MGL, Terengganu Cycling Team)
+ 10:35
-
43.
Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 10:35
-
44.
Jambaljamts Sainbayar
(MGL, Nationalmannschaft Mongolei)
+ 10:35
-
45.
Alexey Voloshin
(KAZ, Vino 4ever - SKO)
+ 10:35
-
46.
Ka Hoo Fung
(HKG, Nationalmannschaft Hongkong)
+ 10:35
-
47.
Kota Sumiyoshi
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 10:37
-
48.
Ali Nemati Khiavi
(IRI, Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling)
+ 10:37
-
49.
Andreas Keuser
(GER, Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project)
+ 10:37
-
50.
Esmaeil Bagheri
(IRI, Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN Team)
+ 10:37
-
51.
Ali Ashkbous
(IRI, Team Lvshan Landscape)
+ 10:37
-
52.
Florian Gaugl
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 10:37
-
53.
Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ, Vino 4ever - SKO)
+ 10:37
-
54.
Davoad Foroughi
(IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 10:37
-
55.
Dominik Hrinkow
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 10:37
-
56.
Georg Loef
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 10:37
-
57.
Nebojsa Jovanovic
(SRB, Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project)
+ 10:37
-
58.
Taras Voropayev
(KAZ, Vino 4ever - SKO)
+ 10:37
-
59.
Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez
(COL, RTS - Santic Racing Team)
+ 10:37
-
60.
Josef Benetseder
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 10:37
-
61.
Saeid Safarzadeh
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 10:37
-
62.
Sébastian Baldauf
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 10:37
-
63.
Nathan Earle
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 10:37
-
64.
Alireza Asgharzadeh
(IRI, Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN Team)
+ 10:37
-
65.
Hamid Pourhashemi
(IRI, Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN Team)
+ 10:37
-
66.
Hamid Beikkhormizi (IRI, Pishgaman - Giant Team)
+ 10:37
-
67.
Yusuke Hatanaka
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 10:37
-
68.
Eiichi Hirai
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 10:37
-
69.
Julian Schulze
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 10:37
-
70.
Marek Canecky
(SVK, Amplatz - BMC)
+ 10:37
-
71.
Jochem Hoekstra
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 10:37
-
72.
Jan Tratnik
(SLO, Amplatz - BMC)
+ 10:37
-
73.
Muhamad Zawawi Azman (MAS, NSC - Mycron)
+ 13:04
-
74.
Scott Sunderland (AUS, Team Illuminate)
+ 23:23
-
75.
Ruslan Karimov
(UZB, RTS - Santic Racing Team)
+ 23:23
-
76.
Alexander Ray
(NZL, Team Illuminate)
+ 23:23
-
77.
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
(COL, Team Illuminate)
+ 23:23
-
78.
Xin Wang
(CHN, Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling)
+ 23:55
-
79.
Moritz Fußnegger
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 23:55
-
80.
Shijin Zhang
(CHN, Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling)
+ 23:55
-
81.
Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
(MAS, Terengganu Cycling Team)
+ 23:55
-
82.
Hazem Hossen (SYR, Nationalmannschaft Syrien)
+ 23:55
-
83.
Irwandie Lakasek
(MAS, NSC - Mycron)
+ 23:55
-
84.
Mohd Zamri Saleh
(MAS, Terengganu Cycling Team)
+ 23:55
-
85.
En Huang
(CHN, Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling)
+ 23:55
-
86.
Saleh Mashhadi Tafreshi
(IRI, Team Lvshan Landscape)
+ 23:55
-
87.
Ali Ali (SYR, Nationalmannschaft Syrien)
+ 23:55
-
88.
Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu
(MGL, Nationalmannschaft Mongolei)
+ 23:58
-
89.
Marc Vilanova Marsa
(ESP, Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project)
+ 23:58
-
90.
Milan Veltman
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 23:58
-
91.
Tamam Al Noieser (SYR, Nationalmannschaft Syrien)
+ 23:58
-
92.
Wan Yau Lau
(HKG, Nationalmannschaft Hongkong)
+ 23:58
-
93.
Matthias Wieneroither
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 23:58
-
94.
Artem Tesler
(UKR, Team Lvshan Landscape)
+ 23:58
-
95.
Axel Costa Soria
(ESP, Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project)
+ 23:58
-
96.
Amir Sobh Khiz (IRI, RTS - Santic Racing Team)
+ 23:58
-
97.
Volodymyr Dyudya
(UKR, Team Lvshan Landscape)
+ 23:58
-
98.
Ching Yin Mow (HKG, Nationalmannschaft Hongkong)
+ 23:58
-
99.
Burr Ho
(HKG, Nationalmannschaft Hongkong)
+ 23:58
-
100.
Anwar Azis Muhd Shaiful
(MAS, Terengganu Cycling Team)
+ 23:58
-
101.
Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi
(MAS, Terengganu Cycling Team)
+ 23:58
-
102.
Mario Schoibl
(AUT, Amplatz - BMC)
+ 23:58
-
103.
Bayanjargal Batsaikhan (MGL, Nationalmannschaft Mongolei)
+ 23:58
-
104.
Ho San Chiu
(HKG, Nationalmannschaft Hongkong)
+ 23:58
-
105.
Akmal Hakim Zakaria
(MAS, NSC - Mycron)
+ 23:58
-
106.
Afiq Huznie Othman
(MAS, NSC - Mycron)
+ 23:58
-
107.
Youssef Srouji (SYR, Nationalmannschaft Syrien)
+ 23:58
-
108.
Frederik Zeuer (DEN, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 23:58
-
109.
Sofian Nabil Mohd Bakri
(MAS, NSC - Mycron)
+ 23:58
-
110.
Mohd Harrif Saleh
(MAS, Terengganu Cycling Team)
+ 23:58
-
OTL.
Mohammad Gharehbaghi Pouri
(IRI, Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling)
23:58
-
OTL.
Abdulhadi Alajmi
(KUW, Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project)
23:58
-
DNF.
Eiman Firdaus Mohd Zamri
(MAS, NSC - Mycron)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Peter Koning
(NED, Drapac Professional Cycling)
8:27:06
-
2.
Ahad Kazemi
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 2:13
-
3.
Connor McCutcheon
(USA, Team Illuminate)
+ 2:19
-
4.
Mirsamad Pourseyedi Golakhour
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 2:24
-
5.
Rahim Emami
(IRI, Pishgaman - Giant Team)
+ 2:26
-
6.
Maximilian Kuen
(AUT, Amplatz - BMC)
+ 2:58
-
7.
Amir Kolahdouz Hagh (IRI, Pishgaman - Giant Team)
+ 2:59
-
8.
Arvin Moazami Godarzi (IRI, Pishgaman - Giant Team)
+ 3:02
-
9.
Stefan Schumacher
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 3:04
-
10.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Vino 4ever - SKO)
+ 3:14
-
11.
Oleg Zemlyakov
(KAZ, Vino 4ever - SKO)
+ 3:14
-
12.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 3:37
-
13.
Alireza Haghi
(IRI, Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling)
+ 3:53
-
14.
Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 3:53
-
15.
Mohammad Rajablou
(IRI, Pishgaman - Giant Team)
+ 3:57
-
16.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Team Illuminate)
+ 4:29
-
17.
Jon Aberasturi Izaga
(ESP, Team Ukyo)
+ 5:13
-
18.
William Clarke
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 5:13
-
19.
Peter Schulting
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 5:13
-
20.
Andi Bajc
(SLO, Amplatz - BMC)
+ 5:13
-
21.
Salvador Guardiola Tora
(ESP, Team Ukyo)
+ 5:13
-
22.
Hossein Nateghi
(IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 5:13
-
23.
Sven Van Luijk
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 5:52
-
24.
Hossein Alizadeh
(IRI, RTS - Santic Racing Team)
+ 5:52
-
25.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Vino 4ever - SKO)
+ 5:52
-
26.
Hamid Shirisisan (IRI, Pishgaman - Giant Team)
+ 5:52
-
27.
Griffin Easter
(USA, Team Illuminate)
+ 5:52
-
28.
Derk Abel Beckeringh
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 5:52
-
29.
Ali Khademi
(IRI, Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN Team)
+ 5:52
-
30.
Khalil Khorshid
(IRI, RTS - Santic Racing Team)
+ 6:29
-
31.
Brad Evans
(NZL, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 6:32
-
32.
John Mandrysch
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 7:36
-
33.
Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 7:36
-
34.
Andreas Umhaller
(AUT, Amplatz - BMC)
+ 7:54
-
35.
Florian Gaugl
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 8:35
-
36.
Jochem Hoekstra
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 8:35
-
37.
Behnam Maleki
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 8:52
-
38.
Taras Voropayev
(KAZ, Vino 4ever - SKO)
+ 8:55
-
39.
Marco Zanotti (ITA, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 9:16
-
40.
Ali Nemati Khiavi
(IRI, Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling)
+ 9:37
-
41.
Mohammad Ganjkhanlou
(IRI, Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN Team)
+ 10:09
-
42.
Alexey Voloshin
(KAZ, Vino 4ever - SKO)
+ 10:48
-
43.
Jambaljamts Sainbayar
(MGL, Nationalmannschaft Mongolei)
+ 10:48
-
44.
Alexander Meier
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 10:48
-
45.
Behnam Ariyan
(IRI, Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN Team)
+ 10:48
-
46.
Dominik Hrinkow
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 10:49
-
47.
Alexandr Shushemoin (KAZ, Vino 4ever - SKO)
+ 10:50
-
48.
Yusuke Hatanaka
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 10:50
-
49.
Davoad Foroughi
(IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 10:50
-
50.
Nathan Earle
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 10:50
-
51.
Sébastian Baldauf
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 10:50
-
52.
Julian Schulze
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 10:50
-
53.
Josef Benetseder
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 10:50
-
54.
Saeid Safarzadeh
(IRI, Tabriz Shahrdari Team)
+ 10:50
-
55.
Marek Canecky
(SVK, Amplatz - BMC)
+ 10:50
-
56.
Olamaei Mahdi
(IRI, Team Lvshan Landscape)
+ 14:23
-
57.
Maral-Erdene Batmunkh
(MGL, Terengganu Cycling Team)
+ 15:06
-
58.
Ka Hoo Fung
(HKG, Nationalmannschaft Hongkong)
+ 15:06
-
59.
Alireza Asgharzadeh
(IRI, Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN Team)
+ 15:10
-
60.
Kota Sumiyoshi
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 15:12
-
61.
Esmaeil Bagheri
(IRI, Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN Team)
+ 15:12
-
62.
Nebojsa Jovanovic
(SRB, Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project)
+ 15:12
-
63.
Ali Ashkbous
(IRI, Team Lvshan Landscape)
+ 15:12
-
64.
Hamid Pourhashemi
(IRI, Tabriz Petrochemical - CCN Team)
+ 15:12
-
65.
Georg Loef
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 15:12
-
66.
Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez
(COL, RTS - Santic Racing Team)
+ 15:12
-
67.
Hamid Beikkhormizi (IRI, Pishgaman - Giant Team)
+ 15:12
-
68.
Jan Tratnik
(SLO, Amplatz - BMC)
+ 15:12
-
69.
Hiu Fung Choy
(HKG, Nationalmannschaft Hongkong)
+ 17:55
-
70.
Eiichi Hirai
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 17:57
-
71.
Morteza Rezvani Gilkalani (IRI, Nationalmannschaft Iran)
+ 19:00
-
72.
Muhamad Zawawi Azman (MAS, NSC - Mycron)
+ 20:24
-
73.
Andreas Keuser
(GER, Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project)
+ 21:50
-
74.
Moritz Fußnegger
(GER, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 21:52
-
75.
Scott Sunderland (AUS, Team Illuminate)
+ 23:36
-
76.
Alexander Ray
(NZL, Team Illuminate)
+ 23:36
-
77.
Artem Tesler
(UKR, Team Lvshan Landscape)
+ 24:11
-
78.
Mario Schoibl
(AUT, Amplatz - BMC)
+ 24:11
-
79.
Matthias Wieneroither
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam)
+ 24:11
-
80.
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas
(COL, Team Illuminate)
+ 27:58
-
81.
Mohd Zamri Saleh
(MAS, Terengganu Cycling Team)
+ 28:30
-
82.
Axel Costa Soria
(ESP, Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project)
+ 28:33
-
83.
Milan Veltman
(NED, Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team)
+ 28:33
-
84.
Burr Ho
(HKG, Nationalmannschaft Hongkong)
+ 28:33
-
85.
Frederik Zeuer (DEN, Christina Jewelry Pro Cycling)
+ 28:33
-
86.
Ruslan Karimov
(UZB, RTS - Santic Racing Team)
+ 30:43
-
87.
Xin Wang
(CHN, Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling)
+ 31:15
-
88.
Shijin Zhang
(CHN, Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling)
+ 31:15
-
89.
Wan Yau Lau
(HKG, Nationalmannschaft Hongkong)
+ 31:18
-
90.
Bayanjargal Batsaikhan (MGL, Nationalmannschaft Mongolei)
+ 31:18
-
91.
Ching Yin Mow (HKG, Nationalmannschaft Hongkong)
+ 31:18
-
92.
Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi
(MAS, Terengganu Cycling Team)
+ 31:18
-
93.
Akmal Hakim Zakaria
(MAS, NSC - Mycron)
+ 31:18
-
94.
Sofian Nabil Mohd Bakri
(MAS, NSC - Mycron)
+ 31:18
-
95.
Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
(MAS, Terengganu Cycling Team)
+ 32:26
-
96.
Anwar Azis Muhd Shaiful
(MAS, Terengganu Cycling Team)
+ 32:29
-
97.
Afiq Huznie Othman
(MAS, NSC - Mycron)
+ 32:29
-
98.
Mohd Harrif Saleh
(MAS, Terengganu Cycling Team)
+ 32:29
-
99.
Hazem Hossen (SYR, Nationalmannschaft Syrien)
+ 35:08
-
100.
Ali Ali (SYR, Nationalmannschaft Syrien)
+ 35:08
-
101.
Marc Vilanova Marsa
(ESP, Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project)
+ 35:11
-
102.
Volodymyr Dyudya
(UKR, Team Lvshan Landscape)
+ 35:11
-
103.
Myagmarsuren Baasankhuu
(MGL, Nationalmannschaft Mongolei)
+ 37:33
-
104.
Irwandie Lakasek
(MAS, NSC - Mycron)
+ 39:59
-
105.
Saleh Mashhadi Tafreshi
(IRI, Team Lvshan Landscape)
+ 39:59
-
106.
En Huang
(CHN, Hy Sport - Look Continental Cycling)
+ 43:23
-
107.
Tamam Al Noieser (SYR, Nationalmannschaft Syrien)
+ 43:23
-
108.
Amir Sobh Khiz (IRI, RTS - Santic Racing Team)
+ 43:26
-
109.
Ho San Chiu
(HKG, Nationalmannschaft Hongkong)
+ 43:26
-
110.
Youssef Srouji (SYR, Nationalmannschaft Syrien)
+ 43:26