Herren: Tirreno-Adriatico (ITA)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Tirreno-Adriatico (ITA)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 10.03.2016
Strecke: Camaiore - Pomarance
Distanz: 207.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Zdenek Stybar
(CZE, Etixx - Quick-Step)
5:10:03
-
2.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Edvald Boasson Hagen
(NOR, Dimension Data)
+ 0:01
-
4.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:01
-
5.
Alejandro Valverde
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:01
-
6.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:01
-
7.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:01
-
8.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:01
-
9.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Team Sky)
+ 0:01
-
10.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 0:01
-
11.
Wouter Poels (NED, Team Sky)
+ 0:01
-
12.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 0:01
-
13.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 0:01
-
14.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:01
-
15.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 0:01
-
16.
Sergei Chernetski
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:01
-
17.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:01
-
18.
Daniel Moreno
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:01
-
19.
Rigoberto Uran
(COL, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:01
-
20.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 0:01
-
21.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:01
-
22.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:01
-
23.
Davide Rebellin
(ITA, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 0:01
-
24.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 0:01
-
25.
Andriy Grivko (UKR, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:01
-
26.
Jean-Christophe Peraud
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:01
-
27.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 0:01
-
28.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:01
-
29.
Primoz Roglic
(SLO, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 0:01
-
30.
Nelson Oliveira
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:01
-
31.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 0:01
-
32.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, FDJ)
+ 0:01
-
33.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 0:01
-
34.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:01
-
35.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 0:01
-
36.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:01
-
37.
Benat Intxausti
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 0:01
-
38.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 0:27
-
39.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:35
-
40.
José Gonçalves
(POR, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 0:35
-
41.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 0:35
-
42.
Dominik Nerz (GER, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 0:35
-
43.
Patrick Konrad
(AUT, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 0:35
-
44.
Mirko Selvaggi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 0:35
-
45.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:35
-
46.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 0:35
-
47.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 0:35
-
48.
Leigh Howard
(AUS, IAM Cycling)
+ 0:35
-
49.
Paul Voss
(GER, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 0:35
-
50.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:35
-
51.
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:38
-
52.
Tiago Machado
(POR, Team Katusha)
+ 0:47
-
53.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:01
-
54.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:50
-
55.
Sonny Colbrelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 0:56
-
56.
Simone Ponzi
(ITA, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 0:56
-
57.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:18
-
58.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 1:23
-
59.
Kanstantsin Siutsou
(BLR, Dimension Data)
+ 1:23
-
60.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:23
-
61.
Przemyslaw Niemiec
(POL, Lampre - Merida)
+ 1:23
-
62.
Rodolfo Andres Torres
(COL, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 1:23
-
63.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, Tinkoff Team)
+ 1:23
-
64.
Zico Waeytens
(BEL, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:23
-
65.
Jarlinson Pantano
(COL, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:23
-
66.
Jaime Roson
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:33
-
67.
Víctor De La Parte
(ESP, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 1:33
-
68.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 1:33
-
69.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 1:33
-
70.
Christophe Riblon
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:51
-
71.
Jan Barta
(CZE, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 1:51
-
72.
David Arroyo
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:51
-
73.
Ricardo Vilela
(POR, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 1:51
-
74.
Emanuel Buchmann
(GER, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 1:51
-
75.
Leszek Plucinski
(POL, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 1:51
-
76.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 2:03
-
77.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:39
-
78.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:39
-
79.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 2:39
-
80.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 2:39
-
81.
Alexandre Geniez
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 2:39
-
82.
Davide Vigano
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 2:39
-
83.
Sergio Pardilla
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:39
-
84.
Joaquin Rodriguez
(ESP, Team Katusha)
+ 3:01
-
85.
Rafael Valls Ferri
(ESP, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:01
-
86.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 3:01
-
87.
Angel Vicioso
(ESP, Team Katusha)
+ 3:01
-
88.
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 3:01
-
89.
Jasper Stuyven
(BEL, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:25
-
90.
Kristijan Koren
(SLO, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 3:25
-
91.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 3:52
-
92.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 3:52
-
93.
Fabian Cancellara
(SUI, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:52
-
94.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 3:52
-
95.
Sébastien Turgot
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:16
-
96.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 4:18
-
97.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 4:42
-
98.
Jurgen Roelandts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:42
-
99.
Jaroslaw Marycz
(POL, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 4:42
-
100.
Leopold Konig
(CZE, Team Sky)
+ 4:45
-
101.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 5:18
-
102.
Francesco Manuel Bongiorno
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 5:20
-
103.
Tony Martin
(GER, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 5:34
-
104.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 5:34
-
105.
Luis Mas Bonet
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:34
-
106.
Tom Stamsnijder
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 5:57
-
107.
Stef Clement
(NED, IAM Cycling)
+ 5:57
-
108.
Jesse Sergent
(NZL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:57
-
109.
Nikias Arndt
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 5:57
-
110.
Markel Irizar
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 5:57
-
111.
Nikolay Mihaylov
(BUL, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 5:57
-
112.
Adrian Honkisz
(POL, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 5:57
-
113.
Matthieu Ladagnous
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 5:57
-
114.
Anthony Roux
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 5:57
-
115.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:57
-
116.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Tinkoff Team)
+ 5:57
-
117.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, CCC Sprandi Polkowice)
+ 5:57
-
118.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 5:57
-
119.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 5:57
-
120.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 5:57
-
121.
Mikel Landa Meana
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 5:57
-
122.
Adam Blythe
(GBR, Tinkoff Team)
+ 5:57
-
123.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 5:57
-
124.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 5:57
-
125.
Evgeny Petrov (RUS, Tinkoff Team)
+ 5:57
-
126.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:57
-
127.
Domingos Gonçalves
(POR, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 5:57
-
128.
Fernando Gaviria
(COL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 5:57
-
129.
Luka Mezgec
(SLO, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 5:57
-
130.
Carter Jones
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 5:57
-
131.
Aleksejs Saramotins
(LAT, IAM Cycling)
+ 5:57
-
132.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 5:57
-
133.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 5:57
-
134.
Søren Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 5:57
-
135.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 5:57
-
136.
Alessandro De Marchi
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 5:57
-
137.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 7:30
-
138.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 7:30
-
139.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 7:30
-
140.
Rudiger Selig
(GER, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 7:30
-
141.
William Bonnet
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 7:30
-
142.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 7:30
-
143.
Roberto Ferrari
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 7:30
-
144.
Federico Zurlo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 7:30
-
145.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 7:30
-
146.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 7:30
-
147.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, Team LottoNl-Jumbo)
+ 7:30
-
148.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 7:30
-
149.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 7:30
-
150.
Yaroslav Popovych
(UKR, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 7:30
-
151.
Vasil Kiryienka
(BLR, Team Sky)
+ 7:30
-
152.
Simone Andreetta
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 7:30
-
153.
Alessandro Tonelli
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 9:03
-
154.
Enrico Barbin
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 9:03
-
155.
Yves Lampaert
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 9:03
-
156.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 9:03
-
157.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Lampre - Merida)
+ 9:03
-
158.
Steve Morabito
(SUI, FDJ)
+ 9:03
-
159.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Movistar Team)
+ 9:03
-
160.
Johan Le Bon
(FRA, FDJ)
+ 9:03
-
161.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 9:03
-
162.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 9:03
-
163.
Julian Arredondo
(COL, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 9:03
-
164.
Nicola Boem
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 9:03
-
165.
Daniele Ratto
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 9:03
-
166.
Elia Viviani
(ITA, Team Sky)
+ 9:03
-
167.
Gatis Smukulis
(LAT, Astana Pro Team)
+ 9:03
-
168.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 9:57
-
169.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, Movistar Team)
+ 11:13
-
170.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, Orica-GreenEdge)
+ 11:13
-
171.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:13
-
172.
Manuel Quinziato
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:13
-
173.
Roger Kluge
(GER, IAM Cycling)
+ 11:13
-
174.
Albert Timmer
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 11:13
-
175.
Alberto Losada
(ESP, Team Katusha)
+ 13:21
-
176.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Team Katusha)
+ 13:21
-
177.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Cannondale Pro Cycling)
+ 13:21
-
178.
Sam Bennett
(IRL, Bora-Argon 18)
+ 13:21
-
179.
Giorgio Cecchinel
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec)
+ 13:33
-
180.
Taylor Phinney
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 14:58
-
181.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 20:43
-
182.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 20:43
-
DNS.
Bert De Backer
(BEL, Team Giant-Alpecin)
-
DNS.
Jurgen Van Den Broeck
(BEL, Team Katusha)
Gesamtwertung