Herren: Baskenland-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Baskenland-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 10.04.2015
Strecke: Eibar - Aia
Distanz: 155.5 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Mikel Landa Meana
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
4:06:01
-
2.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:03
-
3.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:16
-
4.
Rein Taaramae
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:28
-
5.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:38
-
6.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:53
-
7.
Sergio Luis Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 0:56
-
8.
Joaquim Rodriguez (ESP, Team Katusha)
+ 0:56
-
9.
Tom Jelte Slagter
(NED, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:05
-
10.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:06
-
11.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 1:08
-
12.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Team Katusha)
+ 1:08
-
13.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 1:08
-
14.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:11
-
15.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 1:14
-
16.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:14
-
17.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 1:14
-
18.
Rui Costa
(POR, Lampre-Merida)
+ 1:14
-
19.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:22
-
20.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 1:22
-
21.
Samuel Sanchez
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:26
-
22.
Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
(COL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:37
-
23.
Romain Hardy
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 1:44
-
24.
David Lopez (ESP, Team Sky)
+ 1:51
-
25.
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
(ESP, Team Katusha)
+ 1:58
-
26.
Jean-Christophe Peraud
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:07
-
27.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 2:11
-
28.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, Lampre-Merida)
+ 2:18
-
29.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:24
-
30.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 2:29
-
31.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:34
-
32.
Yohan Bagot (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 2:34
-
33.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:38
-
34.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:43
-
35.
Jose Rodolfo Serpa (COL, Lampre-Merida)
+ 2:50
-
36.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:56
-
37.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 2:59
-
38.
Luis Leon Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:59
-
39.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 2:59
-
40.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:05
-
41.
Julien Simon
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:05
-
42.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 3:12
-
43.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 3:37
-
44.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 3:41
-
45.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:43
-
46.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:43
-
47.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 3:55
-
48.
Haimar Zubeldia
(ESP, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 4:01
-
49.
Petr Vakoc
(CZE, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 4:01
-
50.
David Arroyo
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 4:01
-
51.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 4:01
-
52.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:26
-
53.
Pawel Poljanski
(POL, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 4:27
-
54.
Jonathan Fumeaux
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 4:37
-
55.
Andre Cardoso
(POR, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:37
-
56.
Andrew Talansky
(USA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:37
-
57.
Tony Martin
(GER, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 4:37
-
58.
Tom Dumoulin
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 4:37
-
59.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 4:41
-
60.
Chris Anker Sörensen
(DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 4:53
-
61.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 5:01
-
62.
Clement Chevrier
(FRA, IAM Cycling)
+ 5:34
-
63.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 5:51
-
64.
Julian Arredondo
(COL, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 5:54
-
65.
Stéphane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 6:01
-
66.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 6:14
-
67.
Bruno Pires
(POR, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 6:14
-
68.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 7:47
-
69.
Carlos Betancur
(COL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 7:47
-
70.
Nick Van Der Lijke
(NED, Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 7:55
-
71.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 8:00
-
72.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 8:12
-
73.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 8:46
-
74.
Kanstantsin Siutsou
(BLR, Team Sky)
+ 8:53
-
75.
Matteo Bono
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 8:53
-
76.
Louis Vervaeke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 8:57
-
77.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 9:10
-
78.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 9:21
-
79.
Vasil Kiryienka
(BLR, Team Sky)
+ 9:37
-
80.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 10:04
-
81.
Frank Schleck
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 10:28
-
82.
José Herrada
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 10:28
-
83.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 10:28
-
84.
Sergey Lagutin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 10:28
-
85.
Benat Intxausti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 10:28
-
86.
Lawrence Warbasse
(USA, IAM Cycling)
+ 10:28
-
87.
Michal Golas
(POL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 10:32
-
88.
Evgeny Petrov (RUS, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 10:40
-
89.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 10:51
-
90.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 10:51
-
91.
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 10:53
-
92.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 11:16
-
93.
Kevin De Weert
(BEL, Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 11:16
-
94.
Mario Costa
(POR, Lampre-Merida)
+ 11:20
-
95.
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
(URU, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 11:20
-
96.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 11:26
-
97.
Rinaldo Nocentini
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 11:30
-
98.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 11:30
-
99.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 11:30
-
100.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 11:30
-
101.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 11:39
-
102.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 11:39
-
103.
Julien Berard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 11:39
-
104.
Anthony Turgis
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 11:39
-
105.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 11:47
-
106.
Eduard Beltran
(COL, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 11:58
-
107.
Ruben Plaza Molina
(ESP, Lampre-Merida)
+ 12:08
-
108.
Francis Mourey
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 12:14
-
109.
Jérémy Roy
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 12:14
-
110.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 12:18
-
111.
Xabier Zandio Echaide
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 12:20
-
112.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 12:28
-
113.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:47
-
114.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:47
-
115.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 13:29
-
116.
Antonio Molina
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 14:03
-
117.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 14:13
-
118.
Alessandro Vanotti
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 15:39
-
119.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 18:28
-
120.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 18:38
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Sergio Luis Henao
(COL, Team Sky)
21:20:48
-
2.
Joaquim Rodriguez (ESP, Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:07
-
4.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:12
-
5.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:22
-
6.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Team Katusha)
+ 0:22
-
7.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:28
-
8.
Ion Izagirre
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:28
-
9.
Tejay Van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:36
-
10.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 0:36
-
11.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 0:42
-
12.
Rui Costa
(POR, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:44
-
13.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 0:56
-
14.
Samuel Sanchez
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:00
-
15.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 1:25
-
16.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:28
-
17.
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
(ESP, Team Katusha)
+ 1:59
-
18.
Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
(COL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:26
-
19.
Jean-Christophe Peraud
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:32
-
20.
David Lopez (ESP, Team Sky)
+ 3:19
-
21.
Luis Leon Sanchez
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:22
-
22.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 4:09
-
23.
Mikel Landa Meana
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 4:12
-
24.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, Lampre-Merida)
+ 4:41
-
25.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 5:48
-
26.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 6:09
-
27.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 6:23
-
28.
Tom Jelte Slagter
(NED, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:14
-
29.
Petr Vakoc
(CZE, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 7:27
-
30.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, Lotto Soudal)
+ 9:07
-
31.
Pawel Poljanski
(POL, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 11:17
-
32.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 11:50
-
33.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 11:52
-
34.
Tom Dumoulin
(NED, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 12:14
-
35.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 12:14
-
36.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 12:16
-
37.
Tony Martin
(GER, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 12:34
-
38.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 12:38
-
39.
Benat Intxausti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:39
-
40.
Haimar Zubeldia
(ESP, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 15:38
-
41.
Romain Hardy
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 15:50
-
42.
Chris Anker Sörensen
(DEN, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 16:30
-
43.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 16:45
-
44.
Vasil Kiryienka
(BLR, Team Sky)
+ 16:50
-
45.
Yohan Bagot (FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 17:56
-
46.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 18:43
-
47.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 18:43
-
48.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 18:45
-
49.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 19:07
-
50.
Jose Rodolfo Serpa (COL, Lampre-Merida)
+ 19:32
-
51.
Kanstantsin Siutsou
(BLR, Team Sky)
+ 19:50
-
52.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 20:22
-
53.
Rein Taaramae
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
+ 21:28
-
54.
Andrew Talansky
(USA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 22:22
-
55.
Andre Cardoso
(POR, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 24:35
-
56.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 27:52
-
57.
Julien Simon
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 28:35
-
58.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 31:21
-
59.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 31:41
-
60.
Frank Schleck
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 31:54
-
61.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 32:02
-
62.
George Bennett
(NZL, Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 32:20
-
63.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 32:26
-
64.
Sergey Lagutin
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 33:35
-
65.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 34:06
-
66.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 34:52
-
67.
Stéphane Rossetto
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 36:19
-
68.
Michal Golas
(POL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 36:30
-
69.
David Arroyo
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 36:49
-
70.
Jonathan Fumeaux
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 37:00
-
71.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 38:13
-
72.
Jonathan Castroviejo
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 38:13
-
73.
Gorka Izagirre
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 38:58
-
74.
José Herrada
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 39:26
-
75.
Julian Arredondo
(COL, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 40:20
-
76.
Michael Matthews
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 40:37
-
77.
Clement Chevrier
(FRA, IAM Cycling)
+ 40:53
-
78.
David De La Cruz
(ESP, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 40:55
-
79.
Bruno Pires
(POR, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 41:33
-
80.
Louis Vervaeke
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 41:43
-
81.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 43:18
-
82.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 43:40
-
83.
Ruben Plaza Molina
(ESP, Lampre-Merida)
+ 44:15
-
84.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 44:18
-
85.
Lawson Craddock
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 44:18
-
86.
Lawrence Warbasse
(USA, IAM Cycling)
+ 45:47
-
87.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 45:54
-
88.
Igor Anton
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 45:59
-
89.
Francis Mourey
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 46:18
-
90.
Sébastien Reichenbach
(SUI, IAM Cycling)
+ 46:47
-
91.
Nathan Brown
(USA, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 47:36
-
92.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 48:17
-
93.
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
(URU, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 48:43
-
94.
Nick Van Der Lijke
(NED, Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 48:47
-
95.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 48:49
-
96.
Hugh Carthy
(GBR, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 51:24
-
97.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Etixx - Quick-Step)
+ 52:10
-
98.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team)
+ 52:41
-
99.
Antonio Molina
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 53:03
-
100.
Anthony Turgis
(FRA, Cofidis, Solutions Credits)
+ 53:43
-
101.
Rinaldo Nocentini
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 53:47
-
102.
Matteo Bono
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 53:56
-
103.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 54:31
-
104.
Xabier Zandio Echaide
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 54:35
-
105.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 54:42
-
106.
Eduard Beltran
(COL, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 55:24
-
107.
Omar Fraile
(ESP, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA)
+ 55:39
-
108.
Jérémy Roy
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 56:15
-
109.
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 56:25
-
110.
Julien Berard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 57:22
-
111.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 58:02
-
112.
Carlos Betancur
(COL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 58:06
-
113.
Kevin De Weert
(BEL, Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 58:58
-
114.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:01:04
-
115.
Evgeny Petrov (RUS, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 1:01:07
-
116.
Mario Costa
(POR, Lampre-Merida)
+ 1:01:21
-
117.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 1:01:59
-
118.
Alessandro Vanotti
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:02:56
-
119.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, Team Giant-Alpecin)
+ 1:05:35
-
120.
Timo Roosen
(NED, Team LottoNL-Jumbo)
+ 1:05:49