Herren: Herald Sun Tour (AUS)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Herald Sun Tour (AUS)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 06.02.2015
Strecke: Mitchelton Winery - Nagambie
Distanz: 146.7 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
3:25:17
-
2.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Steele von Hoff
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
John Murphy
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
5.
William Clarke
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Tiziano Dall\'Antonia
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Felix English
(IRL, JLT Condor)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Grayson Napier
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
10.
James Mowatt
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Tommy Nankervis
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Paul van der Ploeg
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Graham Briggs
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Patrick Shaw
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Jackson Mawby
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Thomas Moses
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Kane Walker
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Jeremy Cameron
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Joseph Cooper
(NZL, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Christopher Lawless
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Brodie Talbot
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Grant Ferguson
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Matthew Goss
(AUS, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Sean Lake
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Mark O\'Brien
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Robert Power
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Brendan Canty
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Songezo Jim
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Michael Torckler
(NZL, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Patrick Lane
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Nicholas Katsonis
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Chris Hamilton
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:00
-
47.
David Edwards
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Harry Carpenter (AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Richard Handley
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Mitchell Cooper
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Adam Phelan (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Chris Jory
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Ben Hill
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Samuel Spokes
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Neil van der Ploeg
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:21
-
60.
Alberto Nardin
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:28
-
61.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:31
-
62.
Josh Edmondson (GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:45
-
63.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:45
-
64.
Adrian Hegyvary
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:00
-
65.
Cameron Bayly
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 1:02
-
66.
Kristian House
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 1:02
-
67.
Jake Kelly
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 1:43
-
68.
Tyler Spurrell
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 2:00
-
69.
Matthew Brammeier
(IRL, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 2:02
-
70.
Nick Dougall (AUS, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 2:02
-
71.
Michael Cupitt
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 2:55
-
72.
Alex Clements
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 2:55
-
73.
Alexander Smyth
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 3:05
-
74.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 3:24
-
75.
Jayden Copp
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 3:34
-
76.
Jacob Kauffmann
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 3:34
-
77.
Mitchell Lovelock-Fay
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 3:34
-
78.
Tanner Putt
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:34
-
79.
Joel Strachan
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 3:34
-
80.
Angus Morton
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 3:34
-
81.
Massimo Graziato
(ITA, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 4:27
-
82.
Stuart Shaw
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 5:02
-
83.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 5:02
-
84.
Ryan Thomas
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 5:18
-
85.
David Melville
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 5:20
-
DNF.
Sam Witmitz
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
-
DNF.
Alistair Donohoe
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
-
DNS.
Brenton Jones
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
-
DNS.
Jack Beckinsale
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
9:36:23
-
2.
Joseph Cooper
(NZL, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:15
-
4.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:19
-
5.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:23
-
6.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:23
-
7.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:24
-
8.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:27
-
9.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:28
-
10.
Mitchell Cooper
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:28
-
11.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:29
-
12.
Robert Power
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:29
-
13.
Chris Hamilton
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:29
-
14.
Michael Torckler
(NZL, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:30
-
15.
Grant Ferguson
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:30
-
16.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:30
-
17.
Patrick Shaw
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:30
-
18.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:31
-
19.
Brendan Canty
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:31
-
20.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:32
-
21.
Mark O\'Brien
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:34
-
22.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 21:45
-
23.
Josh Edmondson (GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 22:16
-
24.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 25:26
-
25.
Steele von Hoff
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 25:38
-
26.
Neil van der Ploeg
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 25:47
-
27.
Paul van der Ploeg
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 25:47
-
28.
Felix English
(IRL, JLT Condor)
+ 25:50
-
29.
Adam Phelan (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 25:50
-
30.
Tommy Nankervis
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 25:52
-
31.
John Murphy
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 25:52
-
32.
David Edwards
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 25:52
-
33.
Graham Briggs
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 25:52
-
34.
James Mowatt
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 25:52
-
35.
Harry Carpenter (AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 25:53
-
36.
Matthew Goss
(AUS, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 25:53
-
37.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 25:53
-
38.
Tiziano Dall\'Antonia
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 25:54
-
39.
Jackson Mawby
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 25:54
-
40.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 25:55
-
41.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 25:55
-
42.
Samuel Spokes
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 25:55
-
43.
Richard Handley
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 25:55
-
44.
Chris Jory
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 25:55
-
45.
Ben Hill
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 25:55
-
46.
Thomas Moses
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 25:55
-
47.
Kane Walker
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 25:55
-
48.
Sean Lake
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 25:57
-
49.
Patrick Lane
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 25:57
-
50.
Grayson Napier
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 25:58
-
51.
Brodie Talbot
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 25:59
-
52.
Jeremy Cameron
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 25:59
-
53.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 26:00
-
54.
Songezo Jim
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 26:02
-
55.
Nicholas Katsonis
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 26:03
-
56.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 26:06
-
57.
Christopher Lawless
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 26:14
-
58.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 26:18
-
59.
Alberto Nardin
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 26:31
-
60.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 26:42
-
61.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 26:45
-
62.
Cameron Bayly
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 26:55
-
63.
Adrian Hegyvary
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 26:56
-
64.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 26:57
-
65.
William Clarke
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 26:59
-
66.
Kristian House
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 27:15
-
67.
Jake Kelly
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 27:39
-
68.
Tyler Spurrell
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 27:52
-
69.
Matthew Brammeier
(IRL, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 27:56
-
70.
Nick Dougall (AUS, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 28:17
-
71.
Michael Cupitt
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 28:50
-
72.
Alexander Smyth
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 29:01
-
73.
Alex Clements
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 29:18
-
74.
Jayden Copp
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 29:29
-
75.
Tanner Putt
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 29:29
-
76.
Jacob Kauffmann
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 29:30
-
77.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 29:40
-
78.
Angus Morton
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 29:51
-
79.
Joel Strachan
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 29:52
-
80.
Mitchell Lovelock-Fay
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 30:14
-
81.
Massimo Graziato
(ITA, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 30:23
-
82.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 30:58
-
83.
Stuart Shaw
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 31:00
-
84.
Ryan Thomas
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 31:11
-
85.
David Melville
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 31:22