Herren: Herald Sun Tour (AUS)
Rennen: Prolog Herald Sun Tour (AUS)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 04.02.2015
Strecke: Melbourne - Southbank
Distanz: 2.1 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
William Clarke
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
2:35
-
2.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Brenton Jones
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:01
-
4.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:02
-
5.
Neil van der Ploeg
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
6.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:02
-
7.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:02
-
8.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
9.
Paul van der Ploeg
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
10.
Joseph Cooper
(NZL, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:03
-
11.
Steele von Hoff
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:03
-
12.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:03
-
13.
Sam Witmitz
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:04
-
14.
Felix English
(IRL, JLT Condor)
+ 0:05
-
15.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:05
-
16.
Adam Phelan (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:05
-
17.
Kristian House
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:06
-
18.
Jack Beckinsale
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:06
-
19.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:06
-
20.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:06
-
21.
Tyler Spurrell
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:07
-
22.
Tommy Nankervis
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:07
-
23.
Christopher Lawless
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:07
-
24.
John Murphy
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:07
-
25.
David Edwards
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:07
-
26.
Graham Briggs
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:07
-
27.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:07
-
28.
James Mowatt
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:07
-
29.
Harry Carpenter (AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:08
-
30.
Matthew Goss
(AUS, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:08
-
31.
Ryan Thomas
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:08
-
32.
Cameron Bayly
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 0:08
-
33.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:08
-
34.
Nick Dougall (AUS, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:08
-
35.
Mitchell Lovelock-Fay
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:09
-
36.
Alistair Donohoe
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 0:09
-
37.
Matthew Brammeier
(IRL, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:09
-
38.
Tiziano Dall\'Antonia
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:09
-
39.
Jackson Mawby
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:09
-
40.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:09
-
41.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:10
-
42.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:10
-
43.
Jayden Copp
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:10
-
44.
Tanner Putt
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:10
-
45.
Samuel Spokes
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:10
-
46.
Michael Cupitt
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:10
-
47.
Richard Handley
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:10
-
48.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:10
-
49.
Chris Jory
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:10
-
50.
Ben Hill
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:10
-
51.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:10
-
52.
Thomas Moses
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:10
-
53.
Kane Walker
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:10
-
54.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:11
-
55.
Alexander Smyth
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
56.
Mitchell Cooper
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:11
-
57.
Adrian Hegyvary
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
58.
Alder Martz
(USA, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
59.
Jake Kelly
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:11
-
60.
Jacob Kauffmann
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:11
-
61.
Massimo Graziato
(ITA, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
62.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
63.
Joel Strachan
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:11
-
64.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
65.
Sean Lake
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
66.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:12
-
67.
Robert Power
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:12
-
68.
Chris Hamilton
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:12
-
69.
Patrick Lane
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
70.
Grayson Napier
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:13
-
71.
Michael Torckler
(NZL, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:13
-
72.
Grant Ferguson
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:13
-
73.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:13
-
74.
Stuart Shaw
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 0:13
-
75.
Patrick Shaw
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:13
-
76.
Angus Morton
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:13
-
77.
Brodie Talbot
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:14
-
78.
Oliver Kent-Spark
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 0:14
-
79.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:14
-
80.
Brendan Canty
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:14
-
81.
Jeremy Cameron
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:14
-
82.
Nick Schultz
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian National Team)
+ 0:15
-
83.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:15
-
84.
Rico Rogers
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:16
-
85.
Thomas Robinson
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:16
-
86.
Songezo Jim
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:17
-
87.
Mark O\'Brien
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
88.
David Melville
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:17
-
89.
Josh Edmondson (GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:18
-
90.
Nicholas Katsonis
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:18
-
91.
Alberto Nardin
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:18
-
92.
Alex Clements
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:19
-
93.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:21
-
DNS.
Michael Fitzgerald
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
William Clarke
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
2:35
-
2.
Caleb Ewan
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:01
-
3.
Brenton Jones
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:01
-
4.
Sam Bewley
(NZL, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:02
-
5.
Neil van der Ploeg
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
6.
Michael Hepburn
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:02
-
7.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:02
-
8.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
9.
Paul van der Ploeg
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
10.
Joseph Cooper
(NZL, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:03
-
11.
Steele von Hoff
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:03
-
12.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:03
-
13.
Sam Witmitz
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:04
-
14.
Felix English
(IRL, JLT Condor)
+ 0:05
-
15.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:05
-
16.
Adam Phelan (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:05
-
17.
Kristian House
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:06
-
18.
Jack Beckinsale
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:06
-
19.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:06
-
20.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:06
-
21.
Tyler Spurrell
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:07
-
22.
Tommy Nankervis
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:07
-
23.
Christopher Lawless
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:07
-
24.
John Murphy
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:07
-
25.
David Edwards
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:07
-
26.
Graham Briggs
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:07
-
27.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:07
-
28.
James Mowatt
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:07
-
29.
Harry Carpenter (AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:08
-
30.
Matthew Goss
(AUS, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:08
-
31.
Ryan Thomas
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:08
-
32.
Cameron Bayly
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 0:08
-
33.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:08
-
34.
Nick Dougall (AUS, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:08
-
35.
Mitchell Lovelock-Fay
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:09
-
36.
Alistair Donohoe
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 0:09
-
37.
Matthew Brammeier
(IRL, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:09
-
38.
Tiziano Dall\'Antonia
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:09
-
39.
Jackson Mawby
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:09
-
40.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:09
-
41.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:10
-
42.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:10
-
43.
Jayden Copp
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:10
-
44.
Tanner Putt
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:10
-
45.
Samuel Spokes
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:10
-
46.
Michael Cupitt
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:10
-
47.
Richard Handley
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:10
-
48.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:10
-
49.
Chris Jory
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:10
-
50.
Ben Hill
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:10
-
51.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:10
-
52.
Thomas Moses
(GBR, JLT Condor)
+ 0:10
-
53.
Kane Walker
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:10
-
54.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:11
-
55.
Alexander Smyth
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
56.
Mitchell Cooper
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:11
-
57.
Adrian Hegyvary
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
58.
Alder Martz
(USA, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
59.
Jake Kelly
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:11
-
60.
Jacob Kauffmann
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:11
-
61.
Massimo Graziato
(ITA, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
62.
Michael Rice
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 0:11
-
63.
Joel Strachan
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:11
-
64.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
65.
Sean Lake
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
66.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:12
-
67.
Robert Power
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:12
-
68.
Chris Hamilton
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:12
-
69.
Patrick Lane
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
70.
Grayson Napier
(AUS, Navitas Satalyst Racing Team)
+ 0:13
-
71.
Michael Torckler
(NZL, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:13
-
72.
Grant Ferguson
(GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:13
-
73.
Franco Pellizotti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:13
-
74.
Stuart Shaw
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 0:13
-
75.
Patrick Shaw
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:13
-
76.
Angus Morton
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian Team)
+ 0:13
-
77.
Brodie Talbot
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:14
-
78.
Oliver Kent-Spark
(AUS, Search2retain-health.com.au Cycling Team)
+ 0:14
-
79.
Christopher Jones
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:14
-
80.
Brendan Canty
(AUS, Team Budget Forklifts)
+ 0:14
-
81.
Jeremy Cameron
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:14
-
82.
Nick Schultz
(AUS, KordaMentha Australian National Team)
+ 0:15
-
83.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:15
-
84.
Rico Rogers
(AUS, African Wildlife Safaris Cycling Team)
+ 0:16
-
85.
Thomas Robinson
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:16
-
86.
Songezo Jim
(RSA, MTN - Qhubeka)
+ 0:17
-
87.
Mark O\'Brien
(AUS, Avanti Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
88.
David Melville
(AUS, Data #3 Symantec Racing Team p/b Scody)
+ 0:17
-
89.
Josh Edmondson (GBR, Great Britain National Team)
+ 0:18
-
90.
Nicholas Katsonis
(AUS, Charter Mason Giant Racing Team)
+ 0:18
-
91.
Alberto Nardin
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:18
-
92.
Alex Clements
(AUS, Jayco-AIS Under-23 National Team)
+ 0:19
-
93.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli)
+ 0:21