Herren: Tour of Utah (USA)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour of Utah (USA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 06.08.2014
Strecke: Lehi - Miller Motorsports Park
Distanz: 190.3 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
4:29:41
-
2.
Andrea Palini
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Eric Young
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Ken Hanson
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Jure Kocjan
(SLO, Team SmartStop)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Rick Zabel
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Joseph Lewis
(AUS, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROU, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Alex Howes
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Christopher Horner
(USA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Carter Jones
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Ruben Zepuntke
(GER, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Alexander Candelario (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Adam Phelan (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
24.
George Bennett
(NZL, Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Gregory Obando Brenes
(CRC, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Luca Wackermann
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Robert Wagner
(GER, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Wesley Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez
(COL, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Calvin Watson
(AUS, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Michael Schär
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Christopher Butler (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Tanner Putt
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Chris Putt
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Luca Dodi
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Luis Romero Amaran
(CUB, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Yannick Eijssen
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Isaac Bolivar Hernandez
(COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Alex Diniz Correia (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Winner Anacona Gomez
(COL, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Ben Jacques-Maynes
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:00
-
57.
Clement Chevrier
(FRA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Matthew Busche
(USA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Jai Crawford
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Andre Almeida (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Brendan Canty
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
62.
Ryan Eastman
(USA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Joshua Berry
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Robbie Squire
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Ivan Basso
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Dylan Theuns (BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
68.
Thomas Dekker
(NED, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
69.
Hayden Roulston
(NZL, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:00
-
70.
Oscar Clark
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:00
-
71.
Ilia Koshevoy
(BLR, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
72.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:00
-
73.
Rob Britton (CAN, Team SmartStop)
+ 0:00
-
74.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:00
-
75.
James Oram
(NZL, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:00
-
76.
Benjamin King
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
77.
Javier Megias Leal
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:00
-
78.
Gregory Daniel
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:00
-
79.
Magno Prado Nazaret (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 0:10
-
80.
Andrea Vaccher
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:10
-
81.
Travis McCabe
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 0:17
-
82.
Shane Kline
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 0:26
-
83.
Dennis Van Winden
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:28
-
84.
Matt Cooke
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:45
-
85.
Charles Bradley Huff
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:56
-
86.
Thomas Soladay
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:10
-
87.
Jeffry Louder (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:24
-
88.
Martijn Keizer
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:24
-
89.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:31
-
90.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:39
-
91.
Michael Friedman
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 1:41
-
92.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:05
-
93.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:15
-
94.
Johnathan Freter
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 2:25
-
95.
Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 2:25
-
96.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 2:26
-
97.
Antonio Fernando Prestes Garnero
(BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 3:03
-
98.
Michael Torckler
(NZL, Team SmartStop)
+ 3:10
-
99.
Julian Kyer
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 3:10
-
100.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:10
-
101.
Logan Swirbul (USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 3:10
-
102.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:29
-
103.
Benjamin Day
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:29
-
104.
Phillip Gaimon
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 3:46
-
105.
Kirk Carlsen
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 3:46
-
106.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 3:46
-
107.
Stephen Leece
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 3:46
-
108.
Joseph Schmalz
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 5:06
-
109.
Luis Enrique Davila
(MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 5:06
-
110.
Tyler Wren
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 5:06
-
111.
Darren Lapthorne
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 5:06
-
112.
Daniel Eaton
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 5:06
-
113.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 5:06
-
114.
Flavio De Luna
(MEX, Team SmartStop)
+ 5:06
-
115.
Fred Rodriguez
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 6:13
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Jure Kocjan
(SLO, Team SmartStop)
14:23:43
-
2.
Michael Schär
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROU, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:08
-
4.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:11
-
5.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
6.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:12
-
7.
Luca Wackermann
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:12
-
8.
Tanner Putt
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:12
-
9.
Alex Howes
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:12
-
10.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:17
-
11.
Carter Jones
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:17
-
12.
Christopher Horner
(USA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:17
-
13.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
14.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
15.
Ruben Zepuntke
(GER, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
16.
George Bennett
(NZL, Cannondale)
+ 0:17
-
17.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
18.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:17
-
19.
Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez
(COL, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:17
-
20.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:17
-
21.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 0:17
-
22.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
23.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:17
-
24.
Dylan Theuns (BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
25.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:17
-
26.
Alex Diniz Correia (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 0:17
-
27.
Luca Dodi
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:17
-
28.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
29.
Yannick Eijssen
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
30.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Cannondale)
+ 0:17
-
31.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:17
-
32.
Jai Crawford
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:17
-
33.
Clement Chevrier
(FRA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:17
-
34.
Christopher Butler (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
35.
Robbie Squire
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:17
-
36.
Ivan Basso
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 0:17
-
37.
James Oram
(NZL, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
38.
Matthew Busche
(USA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:17
-
39.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
40.
Ilia Koshevoy
(BLR, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:17
-
41.
Isaac Bolivar Hernandez
(COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:17
-
42.
Winner Anacona Gomez
(COL, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:17
-
43.
Joshua Berry
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 0:17
-
44.
Rob Britton (CAN, Team SmartStop)
+ 0:36
-
45.
Matt Cooke
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 1:02
-
46.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 4:42
-
47.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 9:26
-
48.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:38
-
49.
Rick Zabel
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 13:25
-
50.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 13:30
-
51.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Cannondale)
+ 13:30
-
52.
Calvin Watson
(AUS, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 13:30
-
53.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 13:30
-
54.
Gregory Obando Brenes
(CRC, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 13:30
-
55.
Oscar Clark
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 13:30
-
56.
Ryan Eastman
(USA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 13:30
-
57.
Ben Jacques-Maynes
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 13:30
-
58.
Chris Putt
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 13:30
-
59.
Hayden Roulston
(NZL, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 13:30
-
60.
Brendan Canty
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 13:30
-
61.
Javier Megias Leal
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 13:30
-
62.
Travis McCabe
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 13:53
-
63.
Jeffry Louder (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:00
-
64.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 15:15
-
65.
Julian Kyer
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 16:40
-
66.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 16:46
-
67.
Luis Enrique Davila
(MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 16:47
-
68.
Magno Prado Nazaret (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 17:09
-
69.
Phillip Gaimon
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 17:16
-
70.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 17:53
-
71.
Andrea Palini
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 18:03
-
72.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 18:13
-
73.
Joseph Lewis
(AUS, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 18:18
-
74.
Alexander Candelario (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 18:18
-
75.
Robert Wagner
(GER, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 18:18
-
76.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale)
+ 18:18
-
77.
Luis Romero Amaran
(CUB, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 18:18
-
78.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 18:33
-
79.
Adam Phelan (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 18:36
-
80.
Joseph Schmalz
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 18:36
-
81.
Flavio De Luna
(MEX, Team SmartStop)
+ 18:36
-
82.
Shane Kline
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 18:39
-
83.
Dennis Van Winden
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 19:06
-
84.
Thomas Soladay
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 19:28
-
85.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 20:30
-
86.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 20:43
-
87.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 20:44
-
88.
Benjamin King
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 20:45
-
89.
Martijn Keizer
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 20:58
-
90.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 21:05
-
91.
Michael Torckler
(NZL, Team SmartStop)
+ 21:28
-
92.
Logan Swirbul (USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 21:28
-
93.
Benjamin Day
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 21:47
-
94.
Kirk Carlsen
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 22:04
-
95.
Daniel Eaton
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 23:21
-
96.
Darren Lapthorne
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 23:22
-
97.
Eric Young
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 23:46
-
98.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 23:55
-
99.
Wesley Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 23:55
-
100.
Andre Almeida (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 23:55
-
101.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 23:55
-
102.
Thomas Dekker
(NED, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 23:55
-
103.
Gregory Daniel
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 23:55
-
104.
Ken Hanson
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 24:17
-
105.
Andrea Vaccher
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 25:08
-
106.
Michael Friedman
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 25:36
-
107.
Stephen Leece
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 25:38
-
108.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 26:15
-
109.
Charles Bradley Huff
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 26:44
-
110.
Antonio Fernando Prestes Garnero
(BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 26:58
-
111.
Johnathan Freter
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 27:36
-
112.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 27:41
-
113.
Tyler Wren
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 29:01
-
114.
Fred Rodriguez
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 30:08
-
115.
Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 30:26