Herren: Tour of Utah (USA)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Tour of Utah (USA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 05.08.2014
Strecke: Panguitch - Torrey
Distanz: 210.3 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Michael Schär
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
5:03:00
-
2.
Jure Kocjan
(SLO, Team SmartStop)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROU, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:02
-
4.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
5.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:02
-
6.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
7.
Tanner Putt
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:02
-
8.
Luca Wackermann
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:02
-
9.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
10.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
11.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
12.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:02
-
13.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:02
-
14.
Carter Jones
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:02
-
15.
Dylan Theuns (BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
16.
George Bennett
(NZL, Cannondale)
+ 0:02
-
17.
Christopher Horner
(USA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:02
-
18.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 0:02
-
19.
Alex Diniz Correia (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 0:02
-
20.
Robbie Squire
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:02
-
21.
Clement Chevrier
(FRA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:02
-
22.
Ruben Zepuntke
(GER, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:02
-
23.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:02
-
24.
Yannick Eijssen
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
25.
Winner Anacona Gomez
(COL, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:02
-
26.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
27.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Cannondale)
+ 0:02
-
28.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:02
-
29.
Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez
(COL, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:02
-
30.
Jai Crawford
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:02
-
31.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:02
-
32.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:02
-
33.
James Oram
(NZL, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:02
-
34.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:02
-
35.
Ivan Basso
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 0:02
-
36.
Alex Howes
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:02
-
37.
Matthew Busche
(USA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:02
-
38.
Christopher Butler (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:02
-
39.
Matt Cooke
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:02
-
40.
Luca Dodi
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:02
-
41.
Isaac Bolivar Hernandez
(COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
42.
Ilia Koshevoy
(BLR, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:02
-
43.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:02
-
44.
Joshua Berry
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 0:02
-
45.
Rob Britton (CAN, Team SmartStop)
+ 0:21
-
46.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:56
-
47.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 0:56
-
48.
Luis Enrique Davila
(MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:56
-
49.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 11:28
-
50.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:28
-
51.
Ben Jacques-Maynes
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 11:28
-
52.
Oscar Clark
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 11:28
-
53.
Phillip Gaimon
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 11:28
-
54.
Calvin Watson
(AUS, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 11:28
-
55.
Rick Zabel
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:28
-
56.
Hayden Roulston
(NZL, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 11:28
-
57.
Joseph Schmalz
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 11:28
-
58.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 11:28
-
59.
Brendan Canty
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 11:28
-
60.
Julian Kyer
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 11:28
-
61.
Javier Megias Leal
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 11:28
-
62.
Flavio De Luna
(MEX, Team SmartStop)
+ 11:28
-
63.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 11:28
-
64.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Cannondale)
+ 11:28
-
65.
Gregory Obando Brenes
(CRC, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 11:28
-
66.
Chris Putt
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 11:28
-
67.
Ryan Eastman
(USA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 11:28
-
68.
Travis McCabe
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 13:21
-
69.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 13:21
-
70.
Jeffry Louder (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:21
-
71.
Magno Prado Nazaret (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 13:21
-
72.
Alexander Candelario (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 13:21
-
73.
Daniel Eaton
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 13:21
-
74.
Dennis Van Winden
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:21
-
75.
Thomas Soladay
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 13:21
-
76.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:21
-
77.
Kirk Carlsen
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 13:21
-
78.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:21
-
79.
Adam Phelan (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 13:21
-
80.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:21
-
81.
Andrea Palini
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 13:21
-
82.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale)
+ 13:21
-
83.
Martijn Keizer
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:21
-
84.
Luis Romero Amaran
(CUB, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 13:21
-
85.
Joseph Lewis
(AUS, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 13:21
-
86.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 13:21
-
87.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:21
-
88.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:21
-
89.
Stephen Leece
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 13:21
-
90.
Shane Kline
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 13:21
-
91.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 13:21
-
92.
Robert Wagner
(GER, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:21
-
93.
Benjamin King
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 13:21
-
94.
Benjamin Day
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:21
-
95.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 13:21
-
96.
Michael Torckler
(NZL, Team SmartStop)
+ 13:21
-
97.
Darren Lapthorne
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 13:21
-
98.
Logan Swirbul (USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 13:21
-
99.
Thomas Dekker
(NED, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 13:21
-
100.
Michael Friedman
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 13:21
-
101.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 13:21
-
102.
Gregory Daniel
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 13:21
-
103.
Ken Hanson
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:21
-
104.
Wesley Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 13:21
-
105.
Andre Almeida (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 13:21
-
106.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 13:21
-
107.
Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 13:21
-
108.
Charles Bradley Huff
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 13:21
-
109.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 13:21
-
110.
Antonio Fernando Prestes Garnero
(BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 13:21
-
111.
Fred Rodriguez
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 13:21
-
112.
Tyler Wren
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 13:21
-
113.
Eric Young
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 13:21
-
114.
Andrea Vaccher
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 13:21
-
115.
Johnathan Freter
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 13:21
-
DNF.
Aaron Perry
(NZL, Team Novo Nordisk)
-
DNF.
Benjamin Dilley
(USA, Team Novo Nordisk)
-
DNF.
Bjorn Selander
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
-
DNF.
Ian Burnett
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
-
DNF.
Carlos Alexandre Manarelli
(BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
-
DNF.
Ramiro Rincon Diaz (COL, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
-
DNS.
Bernard Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Jure Kocjan
(SLO, Team SmartStop)
9:54:02
-
2.
Michael Schär
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Serghei Tvetcov
(ROU, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 0:08
-
4.
Kiel Reijnen
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
5.
Tanner Putt
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:12
-
6.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:12
-
7.
Luca Wackermann
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:12
-
8.
Alex Howes
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:12
-
9.
Robin Carpenter
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:14
-
10.
Carter Jones
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 0:17
-
11.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
12.
Wilco Kelderman
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:17
-
13.
Christopher Horner
(USA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:17
-
14.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
15.
George Bennett
(NZL, Cannondale)
+ 0:17
-
16.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
17.
Ruben Zepuntke
(GER, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
18.
Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez
(COL, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:17
-
19.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 0:17
-
20.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
21.
Dylan Theuns (BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
22.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:17
-
23.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 0:17
-
24.
Alex Diniz Correia (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 0:17
-
25.
Lucas Euser
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:17
-
26.
Yannick Eijssen
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:17
-
27.
Luca Dodi
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:17
-
28.
Lachlan Norris
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:17
-
29.
James Oram
(NZL, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
30.
Robbie Squire
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:17
-
31.
Jai Crawford
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 0:17
-
32.
Clement Chevrier
(FRA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:17
-
33.
Ivan Basso
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 0:17
-
34.
Joseph Rosskopf
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
35.
Riccardo Zoidl
(AUT, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:17
-
36.
Cameron Wurf
(AUS, Cannondale)
+ 0:17
-
37.
Christopher Butler (USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
38.
Ilia Koshevoy
(BLR, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:17
-
39.
Matthew Busche
(USA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:17
-
40.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, Bissell Development Team)
+ 0:17
-
41.
Matt Cooke
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 0:17
-
42.
Winner Anacona Gomez
(COL, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:17
-
43.
Isaac Bolivar Hernandez
(COL, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:17
-
44.
Joshua Berry
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 0:17
-
45.
Rob Britton (CAN, Team SmartStop)
+ 0:36
-
46.
Luis Enrique Davila
(MEX, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 1:11
-
47.
Charles Planet
(FRA, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 1:31
-
48.
Jonathan Clarke
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:57
-
49.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:38
-
50.
Rick Zabel
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:38
-
51.
Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (COL, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 11:43
-
52.
Alan Marangoni
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 11:43
-
53.
Calvin Watson
(AUS, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 11:43
-
54.
Matej Mohoric
(SLO, Cannondale)
+ 11:43
-
55.
Jacob Rathe
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 11:43
-
56.
Oscar Clark
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 11:43
-
57.
Ryan Eastman
(USA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 11:43
-
58.
Gregory Obando Brenes
(CRC, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 11:43
-
59.
Hayden Roulston
(NZL, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 11:43
-
60.
Phillip Gaimon
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 11:43
-
61.
Ben Jacques-Maynes
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 11:43
-
62.
Joseph Schmalz
(USA, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 11:43
-
63.
Julian Kyer
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 11:43
-
64.
Chris Putt
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 11:43
-
65.
Javier Megias Leal
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 11:43
-
66.
Flavio De Luna
(MEX, Team SmartStop)
+ 11:43
-
67.
Brendan Canty
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 11:43
-
68.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:21
-
69.
Andrea Palini
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 13:27
-
70.
Gavin Mannion
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 13:31
-
71.
Shane Kline
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 13:31
-
72.
Eric Young
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 13:31
-
73.
Darren Lapthorne
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 13:34
-
74.
Travis McCabe
(USA, Team SmartStop)
+ 13:36
-
75.
Joseph Lewis
(AUS, Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
+ 13:36
-
76.
Jeffry Louder (USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:36
-
77.
Alexander Candelario (USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 13:36
-
78.
Robert Wagner
(GER, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:36
-
79.
Juraj Sagan
(SVK, Cannondale)
+ 13:36
-
80.
Jesse Anthony
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 13:36
-
81.
Luis Romero Amaran
(CUB, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 13:36
-
82.
Thomas Soladay
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 13:36
-
83.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 13:36
-
84.
Magno Prado Nazaret (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 13:36
-
85.
Alex Kirsch
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 13:36
-
86.
Kirk Carlsen
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 13:36
-
87.
Fred Rodriguez
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 13:36
-
88.
Wesley Sulzberger
(AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 13:36
-
89.
Daniel Eaton
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 13:36
-
90.
Daniel Summerhill
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:36
-
91.
Michael Friedman
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 13:36
-
92.
Joonas Henttala
(FIN, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 13:36
-
93.
Benjamin Day
(AUS, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:36
-
94.
Michael Torckler
(NZL, Team SmartStop)
+ 13:36
-
95.
David Lozano Riba
(ESP, Team Novo Nordisk)
+ 13:36
-
96.
Tyler Wren
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 13:36
-
97.
Andre Almeida (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 13:36
-
98.
Logan Swirbul (USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 13:36
-
99.
Gregory Daniel
(USA, Bissell Development Team)
+ 13:36
-
100.
Thomas Dekker
(NED, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 13:36
-
101.
Antonio Fernando Prestes Garnero
(BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 13:36
-
102.
Johnathan Freter
(USA, Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis)
+ 13:36
-
103.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 13:51
-
104.
Adam Phelan (AUS, Drapac Professional Cycling)
+ 13:54
-
105.
Dennis Van Winden
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:56
-
106.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:56
-
107.
Ken Hanson
(USA, UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team)
+ 13:58
-
108.
Andrea Vaccher
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 14:39
-
109.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:52
-
110.
Martijn Keizer
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:52
-
111.
Charles Bradley Huff
(USA, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
+ 15:29
-
112.
Benjamin King
(USA, Team Garmin-Sharp)
+ 16:03
-
113.
Stephen Leece
(USA, Jamis-Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
+ 17:10
-
114.
Pedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicacio (BRA, Funvic Brasilinvest-Sao Jose Dos Campos)
+ 17:42
-
115.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 18:23