Herren: Baskenland-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Baskenland-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 11.04.2014
Strecke: Eibar - Xemein
Distanz: 160.2 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Ben Swift
(GBR, Team Sky)
3:56:56
-
2.
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Tom Jelte Slagter
(NED, Garmin Sharp)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Cyril Gautier
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Jean-Christophe Peraud
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Alberto Contador Velasco
(ESP, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Arnold Jeannesson
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Iurii Trofimov (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Tejay van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Wout Poels
(NED, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Team Katusha)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Robert Kiserlovski
(CRO, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Mikel Landa Meana
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Tony Martin
(GER, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 0:31
-
24.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 1:05
-
25.
Warren Barguil
(FRA, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 1:05
-
26.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 1:39
-
27.
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:39
-
28.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:39
-
29.
Maxime Mederel
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 1:39
-
30.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:17
-
31.
Maxim Iglinskiy
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:17
-
32.
Daan Olivier
(NED, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 2:17
-
33.
Sebastian Henao Gomez
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 2:17
-
34.
John Gadret
(FRA, Movistar Team)
+ 2:17
-
35.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 2:17
-
36.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:10
-
37.
Koldo Fernandez
(ESP, Garmin Sharp)
+ 4:39
-
38.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 4:39
-
39.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 4:39
-
40.
Gorka Izaguirre Insausti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 4:39
-
41.
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 8:50
-
42.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 9:12
-
43.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 10:22
-
44.
Peter Velits
(SVK, BMC Racing Team)
+ 10:22
-
45.
Michal Golas
(POL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 10:22
-
46.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 10:22
-
47.
Davide Malacarne
(ITA, Team Europcar)
+ 10:22
-
48.
José Herrada Lopez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:03
-
49.
Ruben Plaza Molina
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:03
-
50.
Omar Fraile Matarranza (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 12:03
-
51.
Jon Izaguirre Insausti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:23
-
52.
Rafael Valls Ferri
(ESP, Lampre-Merida)
+ 12:48
-
53.
Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa
(POR, Lampre-Merida)
+ 12:48
-
54.
Jurgen Van Den Broeck
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 12:48
-
55.
Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:48
-
56.
Lars Petter Nordhaug
(NOR, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:48
-
57.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Team Europcar)
+ 12:48
-
58.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira
(POR, Lampre-Merida)
+ 12:48
-
59.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 12:48
-
60.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 12:48
-
61.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 12:48
-
62.
Fabian Wegmann
(GER, Garmin Sharp)
+ 17:26
-
63.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 17:26
-
64.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 17:26
-
65.
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 17:26
-
66.
Benjamin King
(USA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 17:26
-
67.
Matthew Busche
(USA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 17:26
-
68.
Christian Meier
(CAN, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 17:26
-
69.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 17:26
-
70.
Stef Clement
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 17:26
-
71.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 17:26
-
72.
Fränk Schleck
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 17:26
-
73.
David Tanner
(AUS, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 17:26
-
74.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 17:26
-
75.
Xabier Zandio Echaide
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 17:26
-
76.
David Arroyo Duran
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 17:26
-
77.
Dennis Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 17:26
-
78.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 17:26
-
79.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 17:26
-
80.
Benoît Vaugrenard
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 17:26
-
81.
Jussi Veikkanen
(FIN, FDJ.fr)
+ 17:26
-
82.
Jérémy Roy
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 17:26
-
83.
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
(URU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 17:26
-
84.
Pierrick Fedrigo
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 17:26
-
85.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 17:26
-
86.
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL, Lampre-Merida)
+ 17:26
-
87.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 17:26
-
88.
Kristijan Durasek
(CRO, Lampre-Merida)
+ 17:26
-
89.
Xu Gang
(CHN, Lampre-Merida)
+ 17:26
-
90.
Michel Koch
(GER, Cannondale)
+ 17:26
-
91.
Daniele Ratto
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 17:26
-
92.
Sergei Chernetckii (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 17:26
-
93.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 17:26
-
94.
Paul Martens
(GER, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 17:26
-
95.
Tom Dumoulin
(NED, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 17:26
-
96.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 17:26
-
97.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Garmin Sharp)
+ 17:26
-
98.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 17:26
-
99.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 17:26
-
100.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 17:26
-
101.
Thomas Damuseau
(FRA, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 17:26
-
102.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (SWE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 17:26
-
103.
Janez Brajkovic
(SLO, Astana Pro Team)
+ 17:26
-
104.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 17:26
-
105.
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
(POR, Garmin Sharp)
+ 17:26
-
106.
Ruben Fernandez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 17:26
-
107.
Antonio Piedra Perez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 17:26
-
108.
Thomas Peterson
(USA, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 17:26
-
109.
Amaël Moinard
(FRA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 17:26
-
110.
Christophe Riblon
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 17:26
-
111.
Pavel Brutt
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 17:26
-
112.
Dmitriy Kozonchuk
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 17:26
-
113.
Jean Marc Marino
(FRA, Cannondale)
+ 17:26
-
114.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 17:26
-
115.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Team Europcar)
+ 17:26
-
116.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 17:26
-
117.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 17:26
-
118.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 17:26
-
119.
Danny Pate
(USA, Team Sky)
+ 17:26
-
120.
Joshua Edmondson
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 18:09
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Alberto Contador Velasco
(ESP, Tinkoff-Saxo)
20:30:31
-
2.
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:12
-
3.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Lampre-Merida)
+ 0:36
-
4.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:36
-
5.
Jean-Christophe Peraud
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:36
-
6.
Iurii Trofimov (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 0:36
-
7.
Michal Kwiatkowski
(POL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 0:41
-
8.
Mikel Landa Meana
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:54
-
9.
Wout Poels
(NED, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 0:55
-
10.
Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
(ESP, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:56
-
11.
Tom Jelte Slagter
(NED, Garmin Sharp)
+ 0:56
-
12.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 0:56
-
13.
Tejay van Garderen
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:58
-
14.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Team Katusha)
+ 0:58
-
15.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 1:37
-
16.
Robert Kiserlovski
(CRO, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 1:46
-
17.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 4:13
-
18.
Arnold Jeannesson
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 5:59
-
19.
Warren Barguil
(FRA, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 6:38
-
20.
Cyril Gautier
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 6:42
-
21.
Daan Olivier
(NED, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 8:21
-
22.
John Gadret
(FRA, Movistar Team)
+ 8:56
-
23.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 9:07
-
24.
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 9:49
-
25.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 10:45
-
26.
Pierre Rolland
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 11:49
-
27.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:11
-
28.
Jurgen Van Den Broeck
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 14:25
-
29.
Gorka Izaguirre Insausti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 14:47
-
30.
Yukiya Arashiro
(JPN, Team Europcar)
+ 14:48
-
31.
Maxim Iglinskiy
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 15:33
-
32.
Pieter Weening
(NED, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 17:58
-
33.
Sergei Chernetckii (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 19:12
-
34.
Tony Martin
(GER, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 19:19
-
35.
Maxime Mederel
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 19:52
-
36.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 20:04
-
37.
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
(POR, Garmin Sharp)
+ 20:32
-
38.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Garmin Sharp)
+ 20:50
-
39.
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 22:07
-
40.
Fränk Schleck
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 23:02
-
41.
Sebastian Henao Gomez
(COL, Team Sky)
+ 23:43
-
42.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 25:21
-
43.
Jérémy Roy
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 25:55
-
44.
Tom Dumoulin
(NED, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 26:51
-
45.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Team Europcar)
+ 28:39
-
46.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 29:27
-
47.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 29:33
-
48.
Janez Brajkovic
(SLO, Astana Pro Team)
+ 30:36
-
49.
Michal Golas
(POL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 31:27
-
50.
Peter Velits
(SVK, BMC Racing Team)
+ 31:53
-
51.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 31:58
-
52.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 33:11
-
53.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 33:32
-
54.
Kristijan Durasek
(CRO, Lampre-Merida)
+ 34:02
-
55.
José Herrada Lopez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 34:16
-
56.
Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 34:30
-
57.
Davide Malacarne
(ITA, Team Europcar)
+ 34:45
-
58.
Ben Swift
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 34:50
-
59.
Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa
(POR, Lampre-Merida)
+ 35:01
-
60.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 35:15
-
61.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 35:19
-
62.
David Arroyo Duran
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 35:25
-
63.
Lars Petter Nordhaug
(NOR, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 36:37
-
64.
Rory Sutherland
(AUS, Tinkoff-Saxo)
+ 37:19
-
65.
Jon Izaguirre Insausti
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 37:39
-
66.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 39:07
-
67.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 39:13
-
68.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 39:38
-
69.
Matthew Busche
(USA, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 39:55
-
70.
Stef Clement
(NED, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 40:04
-
71.
Andy Schleck
(LUX, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 40:11
-
72.
Koldo Fernandez
(ESP, Garmin Sharp)
+ 41:12
-
73.
Rafael Valls Ferri
(ESP, Lampre-Merida)
+ 41:51
-
74.
Xabier Zandio Echaide
(ESP, Team Sky)
+ 42:46
-
75.
Alexander Kolobnev (RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 42:54
-
76.
Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (ESP, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 43:44
-
77.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 43:49
-
78.
Pierrick Fedrigo
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 44:39
-
79.
Amaël Moinard
(FRA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 45:11
-
80.
Pavel Brutt
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 45:20
-
81.
Adam Yates
(GBR, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 46:04
-
82.
Antonio Piedra Perez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 47:01
-
83.
Sander Armee
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 49:09
-
84.
Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (COL, Lampre-Merida)
+ 49:35
-
85.
Danny Pate
(USA, Team Sky)
+ 49:53
-
86.
Paul Martens
(GER, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 51:09
-
87.
Tim Wellens
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 51:14
-
88.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira
(POR, Lampre-Merida)
+ 51:29
-
89.
Ruben Plaza Molina
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 53:00
-
90.
Benoît Vaugrenard
(FRA, FDJ.fr)
+ 53:14
-
91.
Ruben Fernandez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 54:38
-
92.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 55:09
-
93.
Fabian Wegmann
(GER, Garmin Sharp)
+ 55:46
-
94.
Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
(URU, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 57:24
-
95.
Omar Fraile Matarranza (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 58:22
-
96.
Cristiano Salerno
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 58:23
-
97.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 58:33
-
98.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team)
+ 58:35
-
99.
David Tanner
(AUS, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 58:39
-
100.
Jean Marc Marino
(FRA, Cannondale)
+ 58:46
-
101.
Daniele Ratto
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 59:20
-
102.
Jussi Veikkanen
(FIN, FDJ.fr)
+ 59:55
-
103.
Christian Meier
(CAN, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 1:00:25
-
104.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Orica GreenEdge)
+ 1:00:28
-
105.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 1:01:52
-
106.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:01:52
-
107.
Thomas Damuseau
(FRA, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 1:03:04
-
108.
Dennis Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Belisol)
+ 1:03:45
-
109.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Cannondale)
+ 1:05:30
-
110.
Dmitriy Kozonchuk
(RUS, Team Katusha)
+ 1:05:41
-
111.
Benjamin King
(USA, Garmin Sharp)
+ 1:06:13
-
112.
Natnael Berhane
(ERI, Team Europcar)
+ 1:07:02
-
113.
Xu Gang
(CHN, Lampre-Merida)
+ 1:08:09
-
114.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (SWE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:08:09
-
115.
Michel Koch
(GER, Cannondale)
+ 1:10:57
-
116.
Joshua Edmondson
(GBR, Team Sky)
+ 1:13:07
-
117.
Jens Voigt
(GER, Trek Factory Racing)
+ 1:14:21
-
118.
Thomas Peterson
(USA, Team Giant-Shimano)
+ 1:15:25
-
119.
Christophe Riblon
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:18:08
-
120.
Jack Bobridge
(AUS, Belkin-Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:21:12