Herren: Tour de Suisse (SUI)
Rennen: 9. Etappe Tour de Suisse (SUI)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 17.06.2012
Strecke: Näfels-Lintharena - Sörenberg
Distanz: 215.8 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Pro Team Astana)
5:54:22
-
2.
Jérémy Roy
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:31
-
4.
Robert Kiserlovski
(CRO, Pro Team Astana)
+ 1:46
-
5.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 1:46
-
6.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:46
-
7.
Chris Anker Sörensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 1:46
-
8.
Frank Schleck
(LUX, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 1:48
-
9.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 1:48
-
10.
Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 1:48
-
11.
Levi Leipheimer (USA, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 1:48
-
12.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 1:48
-
13.
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 1:48
-
14.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:48
-
15.
Wout Poels
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:53
-
16.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, Pro Team Astana)
+ 1:53
-
17.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 1:53
-
18.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 2:12
-
19.
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:26
-
20.
Vladimir Gusev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 4:20
-
21.
Alexandr Kolobnev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 6:50
-
22.
Thomas Peterson
(USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 6:50
-
23.
Martin Elmiger
(SUI, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 6:50
-
24.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 6:50
-
25.
Laurens Ten Dam
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 6:52
-
26.
Morris Possoni
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 6:52
-
27.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 7:31
-
28.
Peter Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 7:58
-
29.
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 8:49
-
30.
Michael Barry
(CAN, Sky Procycling)
+ 8:49
-
31.
Thomas Löfkvist (SWE, Sky Procycling)
+ 8:49
-
32.
Lars Petter Nordhaug
(NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 8:49
-
33.
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 8:49
-
34.
Giampaolo Caruso (ITA, Katusha Team)
+ 8:49
-
35.
Raymond Kunzli
(SUI, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 8:49
-
36.
Fabian Wegmann
(GER, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 12:55
-
37.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:55
-
38.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 12:58
-
39.
Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 12:58
-
40.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 17:08
-
41.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 17:08
-
42.
Volodymir Gustov (UKR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 17:08
-
43.
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
(POR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 17:08
-
44.
Xabier Zandio Echaide
(ESP, Sky Procycling)
+ 17:08
-
45.
Linus Gerdemann
(GER, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 17:08
-
46.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, BMC Racing Team)
+ 17:08
-
47.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 17:08
-
48.
Andreas Klöden
(GER, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 17:08
-
49.
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 20:10
-
50.
Allan Davis
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 20:10
-
51.
Stuart O'Grady
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 20:10
-
52.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 20:10
-
53.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 20:10
-
54.
Marzio Bruseghin
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 20:10
-
55.
Javier Megias Leal
(ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 20:10
-
56.
Julien Berard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 20:10
-
57.
Lucas Euser
(USA, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 20:10
-
58.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 20:10
-
59.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 20:10
-
60.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 20:10
-
61.
Grischa Niermann
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 20:10
-
62.
Johnny Hoogerland
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 20:10
-
63.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 20:10
-
64.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 20:10
-
65.
Alexander Efimkin
(RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 20:10
-
66.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 20:10
-
67.
Rubens Bertogliati
(SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 20:10
-
68.
Kris Boeckmans
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 20:10
-
69.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 20:10
-
70.
Tom Jelte Slagter
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 20:10
-
71.
Alessandro Bazzana
(ITA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 20:10
-
72.
Martin Kohler
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 20:10
-
73.
Vladimir Karpets
(RUS, Movistar Team)
+ 20:10
-
74.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 20:10
-
75.
Troels Ronning Vinther
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 20:10
-
76.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 20:10
-
77.
Grégory Rast
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 20:10
-
78.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 20:10
-
79.
Michael Morkov
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 20:10
-
80.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 20:10
-
81.
Lloyd Mondory (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 29:17
-
82.
Sébastien Minard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 29:17
-
83.
Vladimir Isaichev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 29:17
-
84.
Nikita Novikov
(RUS, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 29:17
-
85.
Ruben Perez Moreno
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 29:17
-
86.
Alex Howes
(USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 29:17
-
87.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 29:17
-
88.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 29:17
-
89.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 29:17
-
90.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 29:17
-
91.
Pablo Urtasun Perez
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 29:17
-
92.
Luca Paolini
(ITA, Katusha Team)
+ 29:17
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa
(POR, Movistar Team)
35:54:49
-
2.
Frank Schleck
(LUX, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:14
-
3.
Levi Leipheimer (USA, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 0:21
-
4.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:25
-
5.
Mikel Nieve Ituralde
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 0:40
-
6.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, Pro Team Astana)
+ 0:47
-
7.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 0:48
-
8.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:59
-
9.
Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:42
-
10.
Nicolas Roche
(IRL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:52
-
11.
Chris Anker Sörensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 2:10
-
12.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:21
-
13.
Robert Kiserlovski
(CRO, Pro Team Astana)
+ 2:42
-
14.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 3:18
-
15.
Wout Poels
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:40
-
16.
Vladimir Gusev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 5:41
-
17.
Thomas Löfkvist (SWE, Sky Procycling)
+ 8:23
-
18.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Pro Team Astana)
+ 9:00
-
19.
Jérémy Roy
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 9:55
-
20.
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 10:22
-
21.
Giampaolo Caruso (ITA, Katusha Team)
+ 10:28
-
22.
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 10:41
-
23.
Laurens Ten Dam
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 13:13
-
24.
Michael Barry
(CAN, Sky Procycling)
+ 13:31
-
25.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 16:46
-
26.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 16:50
-
27.
Thomas Peterson
(USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 21:25
-
28.
Morris Possoni
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 21:49
-
29.
Martin Elmiger
(SUI, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 22:16
-
30.
Linus Gerdemann
(GER, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 22:33
-
31.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 23:35
-
32.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 23:45
-
33.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 26:17
-
34.
Marcus Burghardt
(GER, BMC Racing Team)
+ 27:30
-
35.
Peter Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 29:27
-
36.
Alexandr Kolobnev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 29:58
-
37.
Volodymir Gustov (UKR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 30:02
-
38.
Rubens Bertogliati
(SUI, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 30:35
-
39.
Andreas Klöden
(GER, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 31:06
-
40.
Tom Jelte Slagter
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 31:15
-
41.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 31:52
-
42.
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 31:55
-
43.
Martin Kohler
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 35:06
-
44.
Stephen Cummings
(GBR, BMC Racing Team)
+ 35:13
-
45.
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
(POR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 38:14
-
46.
Lars Petter Nordhaug
(NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 38:24
-
47.
Fabian Wegmann
(GER, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 38:53
-
48.
Georg Preidler
(AUT, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 39:40
-
49.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 42:33
-
50.
Vladimir Karpets
(RUS, Movistar Team)
+ 42:49
-
51.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 43:41
-
52.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 44:44
-
53.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 44:53
-
54.
Brent Bookwalter
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 47:12
-
55.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 47:12
-
56.
Johnny Hoogerland
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 48:51
-
57.
Maarten Wynants
(BEL, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 49:17
-
58.
Allan Davis
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 50:07
-
59.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 50:08
-
60.
Marzio Bruseghin
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 51:40
-
61.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 52:22
-
62.
Xabier Zandio Echaide
(ESP, Sky Procycling)
+ 53:40
-
63.
Grégory Rast
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 55:07
-
64.
Alessandro Bazzana
(ITA, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 55:56
-
65.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 56:00
-
66.
Javier Megias Leal
(ESP, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 56:59
-
67.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 58:40
-
68.
Juan Horrach Rippoll (ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 1:00:35
-
69.
Ruben Perez Moreno
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 1:02:20
-
70.
Alex Howes
(USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 1:02:48
-
71.
Guillaume Bonnafond
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:03:47
-
72.
Lucas Euser
(USA, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 1:04:26
-
73.
Sébastien Minard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:05:08
-
74.
Vladimir Isaichev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 1:05:40
-
75.
Grischa Niermann
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 1:07:47
-
76.
Raymond Kunzli
(SUI, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 1:11:04
-
77.
Stuart O'Grady
(AUS, Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 1:12:36
-
78.
Alexander Efimkin
(RUS, Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
+ 1:13:47
-
79.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 1:15:37
-
80.
Lloyd Mondory (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:16:47
-
81.
Kris Boeckmans
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:18:34
-
82.
Julien Berard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:19:50
-
83.
Troels Ronning Vinther
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 1:21:28
-
84.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 1:21:51
-
85.
Nikita Novikov
(RUS, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:23:30
-
86.
Brian Vandborg
(DEN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 1:23:57
-
87.
Michael Morkov
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 1:26:48
-
88.
Caleb Fairly
(USA, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 1:37:43
-
89.
Luca Paolini
(ITA, Katusha Team)
+ 1:39:14
-
90.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 1:44:55
-
91.
Pablo Urtasun Perez
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 1:46:43
-
92.
Ryan Anderson
(CAN, Spidertech Powered By C10)
+ 1:48:18