Herren: Baskenland-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Baskenland-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 06.04.2012
Strecke: Bera - Oñati
Distanz: 183.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (ESP, Katusha Team)
4:27:16
-
2.
Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Robert Kiserlovski
(CRO, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:02
-
4.
Vasili Kiryienka (BLR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:05
-
5.
Lars Petter Nordhaug
(NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:05
-
6.
Daniele Ratto
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:05
-
7.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 0:05
-
8.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 0:07
-
9.
Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:07
-
10.
Jean-Christophe Peraud
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:07
-
11.
Jurgen Van Den Broeck
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 0:07
-
12.
Christophe Riblon
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:07
-
13.
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
(COL, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:10
-
14.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 0:10
-
15.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 0:12
-
16.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
17.
Oliver Zaugg
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:23
-
18.
Wout Poels
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:23
-
19.
Marco Pinotti
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:23
-
20.
Arthur Vichot
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 0:23
-
21.
Arnold Jeannesson
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 0:23
-
22.
Tony Martin
(GER, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 0:23
-
23.
Christopher Horner
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:23
-
24.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Katusha Team)
+ 0:23
-
25.
Daniel Navarro Garcia
(ESP, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:23
-
26.
Nicki Sörensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:23
-
27.
Michael Rogers
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:36
-
28.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 0:36
-
29.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:39
-
30.
Frank Schleck
(LUX, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:39
-
31.
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:39
-
32.
David Arroyo Duran
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:11
-
33.
Andreas Klöden
(GER, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 1:11
-
34.
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 1:43
-
35.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 1:48
-
36.
Adriano Malori
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 1:48
-
37.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:23
-
38.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 5:19
-
39.
Egoi Martinez De Esteban
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 5:19
-
40.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 5:19
-
41.
Evgeny Petrov (RUS, Astana Pro Team)
+ 5:58
-
42.
Francis De Greef
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 6:35
-
43.
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 6:35
-
44.
Matteo Carrara
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 6:35
-
45.
José Herrada Lopez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 6:35
-
46.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 6:35
-
47.
Johnny Hoogerland
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 6:35
-
48.
Hernani Broco
(POR, Caja Rural)
+ 6:35
-
49.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 6:35
-
50.
Antonio Piedra Perez
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 6:35
-
51.
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 6:35
-
52.
Marzio Bruseghin
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 6:35
-
53.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
+ 6:35
-
54.
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
(POR, Caja Rural)
+ 6:35
-
55.
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
(COL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 6:35
-
56.
Dominik Nerz (GER, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 6:35
-
57.
Stefano Agostini
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 6:35
-
58.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 6:35
-
59.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 6:35
-
60.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 6:35
-
61.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 6:35
-
62.
Eduard Vorganov
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 6:35
-
63.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 6:35
-
64.
Brian Bulgac
(NED, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 8:32
-
65.
Maciej Paterski
(POL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 9:47
-
66.
Matthew Busche
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 9:47
-
67.
Daniele Pietropolli
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 9:47
-
68.
Kevin De Weert
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 9:47
-
69.
Thomas Lövkvist
(SWE, Sky Procycling)
+ 12:00
-
70.
Jussi Veikkanen
(FIN, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 12:00
-
71.
Xabier Zandio Echaide
(ESP, Sky Procycling)
+ 12:00
-
72.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 12:00
-
73.
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 12:56
-
74.
Angel Vicioso Arcos
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 12:56
-
75.
Jorge Azanza Soto
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 14:03
-
76.
Igor Anton Hernandez
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 14:03
-
77.
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 14:03
-
78.
Chris Anker Sörensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 14:03
-
79.
Fabian Wegmann
(GER, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 14:03
-
80.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 14:03
-
81.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 14:03
-
82.
Paul Martens
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 14:03
-
83.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 14:03
-
84.
Jurgen Van De Walle
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 14:03
-
85.
Jens Voigt
(GER, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 14:03
-
86.
Benoît Vaugrenard
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 14:03
-
87.
John Gadret
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 14:03
-
88.
Wesley Sulzberger
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 14:03
-
89.
Allan Davis
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 14:03
-
90.
Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (ESP, Utensilnord Named)
+ 14:03
-
91.
Mauro Santambrogio
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 14:03
-
92.
Maxime Bouet
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 14:03
-
93.
Peter Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 14:03
-
94.
Gianni Meersman
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 14:03
-
95.
Christian Meier
(CAN, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 14:03
-
96.
Yury Trofimov
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 14:03
-
97.
Michal Golas
(POL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 14:03
-
98.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 14:03
-
99.
Marcos Garcia
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 14:03
-
100.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 14:03
-
101.
Giampaolo Caruso (ITA, Katusha Team)
+ 14:44
-
102.
Cédric Pineau
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 18:24
-
103.
Sergey Lagutin
(UZB, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 18:44
-
104.
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 18:44
-
105.
Oleg Berdos
(MDA, Utensilnord Named)
+ 18:44
-
106.
Benjamin King
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 18:44
-
107.
David de la Fuente Rasilla
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 18:44
-
108.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 18:44
-
109.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 18:44
-
110.
Juan Manuel Garate
(ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 18:44
-
111.
Stef Clement
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 18:44
-
112.
Alexsandr Dyachenko
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 18:44
-
113.
Grischa Niermann
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 18:44
-
114.
Przemyslaw Niemiec
(POL, Lampre - ISD)
+ 18:44
-
115.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 18:44
-
116.
Yannick Eijssen
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 18:44
-
117.
Morris Possoni
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 18:44
-
118.
Bruno Pires
(POR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 18:44
-
119.
Mads Christensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 18:44
-
120.
Martin Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 18:44
-
121.
Troels Ronning Vinther
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 18:44
-
122.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 18:44
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (ESP, Katusha Team)
20:29:18
-
2.
Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:09
-
3.
Robert Kiserlovski
(CRO, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:26
-
4.
Lars Petter Nordhaug
(NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:33
-
5.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 0:33
-
6.
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya
(COL, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:34
-
7.
Jurgen Van Den Broeck
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 0:35
-
8.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 0:40
-
9.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 0:40
-
10.
Christopher Horner
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:44
-
11.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:45
-
12.
Jean-Christophe Peraud
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:45
-
13.
Vasili Kiryienka (BLR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:50
-
14.
Wout Poels
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:51
-
15.
Simon Spilak
(SLO, Katusha Team)
+ 0:51
-
16.
Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 0:52
-
17.
Tony Martin
(GER, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 0:56
-
18.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 1:11
-
19.
Christophe Riblon
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:23
-
20.
Daniel Navarro Garcia
(ESP, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 1:29
-
21.
Michael Rogers
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 2:01
-
22.
Frank Schleck
(LUX, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 2:16
-
23.
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 2:21
-
24.
Arnold Jeannesson
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 2:47
-
25.
Arthur Vichot
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 3:02
-
26.
Marco Pinotti
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:12
-
27.
David Arroyo Duran
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:30
-
28.
Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (ESP, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 3:36
-
29.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 5:01
-
30.
Nicki Sörensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 6:24
-
31.
Maxime Monfort
(BEL, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 7:15
-
32.
David Lopez Garcia
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 8:14
-
33.
Matteo Carrara
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 8:31
-
34.
Eduard Vorganov
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 8:31
-
35.
Dominik Nerz (GER, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 9:03
-
36.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 9:07
-
37.
Oliver Zaugg
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 9:19
-
38.
Hernani Broco
(POR, Caja Rural)
+ 9:54
-
39.
Moreno Moser
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 10:18
-
40.
Evgeny Petrov (RUS, Astana Pro Team)
+ 10:33
-
41.
Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa
(COL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 11:27
-
42.
Johnny Hoogerland
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:33
-
43.
Francis De Greef
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 14:35
-
44.
Andre Fernando S. Martins Cardoso
(POR, Caja Rural)
+ 14:54
-
45.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 15:00
-
46.
Thomas Lövkvist
(SWE, Sky Procycling)
+ 15:47
-
47.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, Astana Pro Team)
+ 16:14
-
48.
Matthew Busche
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 17:34
-
49.
Egoi Martinez De Esteban
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 17:51
-
50.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 18:01
-
51.
Maciej Paterski
(POL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 18:19
-
52.
Marcos Garcia
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 19:00
-
53.
Peter Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 20:02
-
54.
Andreas Klöden
(GER, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 20:06
-
55.
Xabier Zandio Echaide
(ESP, Sky Procycling)
+ 20:15
-
56.
Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (ESP, Utensilnord Named)
+ 20:18
-
57.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 20:34
-
58.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 20:40
-
59.
Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 22:18
-
60.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 23:10
-
61.
Igor Anton Hernandez
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 23:13
-
62.
Daniele Pietropolli
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 23:23
-
63.
Adriano Malori
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 23:40
-
64.
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 23:50
-
65.
Yury Trofimov
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 24:27
-
66.
Angel Vicioso Arcos
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 25:17
-
67.
Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 25:19
-
68.
Kevin De Weert
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 25:32
-
69.
Bruno Pires
(POR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 26:03
-
70.
Daniele Ratto
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 26:16
-
71.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 26:20
-
72.
Giampaolo Caruso (ITA, Katusha Team)
+ 27:05
-
73.
Bart De Clercq
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 27:12
-
74.
Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 27:25
-
75.
Simon Gerrans
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 28:29
-
76.
Chris Anker Sörensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 28:36
-
77.
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 30:11
-
78.
José Herrada Lopez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 30:20
-
79.
Benoît Vaugrenard
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 30:37
-
80.
Przemyslaw Niemiec
(POL, Lampre - ISD)
+ 31:05
-
81.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 32:47
-
82.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 32:57
-
83.
Stefano Agostini
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 35:54
-
84.
Juan Manuel Garate
(ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 36:44
-
85.
Mauro Santambrogio
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 36:53
-
86.
Jussi Veikkanen
(FIN, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 37:01
-
87.
Alexsandr Dyachenko
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 37:04
-
88.
Brian Bulgac
(NED, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 37:10
-
89.
Gianni Meersman
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 37:16
-
90.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 37:20
-
91.
Jorge Azanza Soto
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 37:44
-
92.
Antonio Piedra Perez
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 38:32
-
93.
Michal Golas
(POL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 38:40
-
94.
Paul Martens
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 38:54
-
95.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 39:05
-
96.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 39:12
-
97.
Jurgen Van De Walle
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 39:26
-
98.
John Gadret
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 40:52
-
99.
Timothy Duggan
(USA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 42:41
-
100.
Wesley Sulzberger
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 43:01
-
101.
Cédric Pineau
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 43:15
-
102.
Maxime Bouet
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 43:46
-
103.
Morris Possoni
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 44:37
-
104.
Stef Clement
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 45:45
-
105.
Sergey Lagutin
(UZB, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 45:49
-
106.
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 46:07
-
107.
Jens Voigt
(GER, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 47:09
-
108.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 47:10
-
109.
Marzio Bruseghin
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 48:01
-
110.
Christian Meier
(CAN, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 48:14
-
111.
Martin Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 48:25
-
112.
Mads Christensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 49:49
-
113.
Fabian Wegmann
(GER, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 50:11
-
114.
Allan Davis
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 52:34
-
115.
Grischa Niermann
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 52:58
-
116.
Oleg Berdos
(MDA, Utensilnord Named)
+ 55:33
-
117.
Luke Rowe
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 55:41
-
118.
Troels Ronning Vinther
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 1:00:07
-
119.
David de la Fuente Rasilla
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 1:00:43
-
120.
Benjamin King
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 1:01:02
-
121.
Yannick Eijssen
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 1:03:00
-
122.
Travis Meyer
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 1:03:44