Herren: Katalonien-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Rennen: 7. Etappe Katalonien-Rundfahrt (ESP)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 25.03.2012
Strecke: Badalona Centre Comercial Màgic - Barcelona
Distanz: 119.8 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Julien Simon
(FRA, Saur - Sojasun)
2:47:02
-
2.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Pro Team Astana)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Rigoberto Uran Uran
(COL, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Robert Kiserlovski
(CRO, Pro Team Astana)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Jurgen Van Den Broeck
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Maciej Paterski
(POL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Denis Menchov
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Matteo Carrara
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Sylvester Szmyd
(POL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Martin Kohler
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Sergio Pardilla Belllón (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Marcos Garcia
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Brice Feillu
(FRA, Saur - Sojasun)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Miguel Minguez Ayala
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Alberto Losada Alguacil
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 0:00
-
23.
David Arroyo Duran
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Kevin De Weert
(BEL, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Michal Golas
(POL, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Yukihiro Doi
(JPN, Project 1t4i)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Fabrice Jeandesboz
(FRA, Saur - Sojasun)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Janez Brajkovic
(SLO, Pro Team Astana)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Oliver Zaugg
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Adrián Palomares Villaplana
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Yuriy Trofimov (RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Vladimir Karpets
(RUS, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Jose Vicente Toribio
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Bruno Pires
(POR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Pro Team Astana)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Xabier Zandio Echaide
(ESP, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Jussi Veikkanen
(FIN, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 0:14
-
42.
Christian Meier
(CAN, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 0:14
-
43.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:14
-
44.
Yoann Bagot
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne)
+ 0:14
-
45.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:14
-
46.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne)
+ 0:20
-
47.
Jordi Simon
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 0:20
-
48.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:20
-
49.
Antonio Piedra Perez
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 0:20
-
50.
Cédric Pineau
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 0:20
-
51.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:20
-
52.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 0:20
-
53.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 0:20
-
54.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 0:20
-
55.
Chris Anker Sörensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 0:20
-
56.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:20
-
57.
Steve Morabito
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:20
-
58.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 0:20
-
59.
Iván Velasco Murillo
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 0:25
-
60.
Mauro Santambrogio
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 0:30
-
61.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Project 1t4i)
+ 0:38
-
62.
Francis Mourey
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 0:40
-
63.
Petr Ignatenko
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 0:51
-
64.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:54
-
65.
Rémy Di Gregorio
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne)
+ 0:56
-
66.
Thomas Rohregger
(AUT, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:56
-
67.
Francis De Greef
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 1:10
-
68.
David Moncoutie
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne)
+ 1:41
-
69.
Marco Marzano
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 1:56
-
70.
Maxime Mederel
(FRA, Saur - Sojasun)
+ 1:56
-
71.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 2:15
-
72.
Laurens Ten Dam
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 2:23
-
73.
Kristof Vandewalle
(BEL, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 2:23
-
74.
Christian Vande Velde (USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 2:28
-
75.
Denys Kostyuk
(UKR, Lampre - ISD)
+ 2:28
-
76.
Levi Leipheimer (USA, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 2:28
-
77.
Alexsandr Dyachenko
(KAZ, Pro Team Astana)
+ 2:28
-
78.
Matteo Bono
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 2:41
-
79.
Marzio Bruseghin
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 2:41
-
80.
Alessandro Vanotti
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 3:28
-
81.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:28
-
82.
Jean Marc Marino
(FRA, Saur - Sojasun)
+ 5:19
-
83.
Matthew Busche
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 5:19
-
84.
Allan Davis
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 6:24
-
85.
André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso (POR, Caja Rural)
+ 6:24
-
86.
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
(ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 6:44
-
87.
Yann Huguet
(FRA, Project 1t4i)
+ 6:44
-
88.
Branislau Samoilau
(BLR, Movistar Team)
+ 7:36
-
89.
Gatis Smukulis
(LAT, Katusha Team)
+ 7:36
-
90.
Johann Tschopp
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 7:36
-
91.
Sergio Carrasco
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 7:36
-
92.
Leonardo Bertagnolli
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 7:36
-
93.
Gustavo Cesar
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 8:34
-
94.
Jesus Rosendo Prado
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 8:34
-
95.
Stef Clement
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 8:34
-
96.
Romain Zingle
(BEL, Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne)
+ 8:34
-
97.
Paolo Longo Borghini
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 8:34
-
98.
Luke Roberts
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 8:34
-
99.
Julian Sanchez Pimienta
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 8:34
-
100.
Andrey Kashechkin
(KAZ, Pro Team Astana)
+ 8:34
-
101.
Marco Bandiera
(ITA, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 8:34
-
102.
José Luis Cano
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 8:34
-
103.
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 8:34
-
104.
Fumiyuki Beppu
(JPN, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 8:34
-
105.
Jorge Azanza Soto
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 8:34
-
106.
Nicolas Edet
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne)
+ 8:34
-
107.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 9:08
-
108.
Alex Howes
(USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 12:29
-
109.
Brett Lancaster
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 12:29
-
110.
Denis Vanendert (BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 12:41
-
111.
Martijn Keizer
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 12:41
-
112.
Javier Ramirez
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 12:41
-
113.
Victor Cabedo
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 12:41
-
114.
Matthieu Sprick
(FRA, Project 1t4i)
+ 12:41
-
115.
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
(ESP, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 12:41
-
116.
Sandy Casar
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 12:41
-
117.
Aitor Galdos
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 12:41
-
118.
David De La Fuente Rasilla
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 12:41
-
119.
Juan José Haedo
(ARG, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 12:41
-
120.
Morris Possoni
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 12:41
-
121.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 12:41
-
122.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Project 1t4i)
+ 12:41
-
123.
Sergey Renev
(KAZ, Pro Team Astana)
+ 12:41
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Michael Albasini
(SUI, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
24:15:45
-
2.
Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 1:30
-
3.
Jurgen Van Den Broeck
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 1:32
-
4.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 1:32
-
5.
Rigoberto Uran Uran
(COL, Sky Procycling)
+ 1:32
-
6.
Damiano Cunego
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 1:32
-
7.
Robert Kiserlovski
(CRO, Pro Team Astana)
+ 1:32
-
8.
Matteo Carrara
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:32
-
9.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 1:32
-
10.
Sergio Pardilla Belllón (ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:32
-
11.
Denis Menchov
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 1:32
-
12.
Thomas Danielson (USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 1:32
-
13.
Sylvester Szmyd
(POL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 1:32
-
14.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 1:32
-
15.
Peter Stetina
(USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 1:32
-
16.
Alberto Losada Alguacil
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 2:16
-
17.
Adrián Palomares Villaplana
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 2:23
-
18.
Brice Feillu
(FRA, Saur - Sojasun)
+ 2:23
-
19.
Robert Gesink
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 2:36
-
20.
Yuriy Trofimov (RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 3:07
-
21.
Chris Anker Sörensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 3:41
-
22.
Mathias Frank
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 3:55
-
23.
Levi Leipheimer (USA, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 4:24
-
24.
Marcos Garcia
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 4:25
-
25.
Fabrice Jeandesboz
(FRA, Saur - Sojasun)
+ 4:29
-
26.
Nairo Quintana
(COL, Movistar Team)
+ 5:32
-
27.
Steve Morabito
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 7:57
-
28.
Miguel Minguez Ayala
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 8:06
-
29.
Rémy Di Gregorio
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne)
+ 8:11
-
30.
Julien Simon
(FRA, Saur - Sojasun)
+ 8:23
-
31.
David Arroyo Duran
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 8:40
-
32.
Bruno Pires
(POR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 8:41
-
33.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 9:18
-
34.
Oliver Zaugg
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 10:16
-
35.
Petr Ignatenko
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 10:23
-
36.
Thomas Rohregger
(AUT, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 10:28
-
37.
Jose Vicente Toribio
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 10:36
-
38.
Yukihiro Doi
(JPN, Project 1t4i)
+ 10:36
-
39.
Christian Meier
(CAN, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 10:50
-
40.
Romain Bardet
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 10:51
-
41.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 10:56
-
42.
Luis Angel Mate Mardones
(ESP, Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne)
+ 10:56
-
43.
Alexsandr Dyachenko
(KAZ, Pro Team Astana)
+ 11:09
-
44.
Janez Brajkovic
(SLO, Pro Team Astana)
+ 12:47
-
45.
Iván Velasco Murillo
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 13:26
-
46.
Nicolas Edet
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne)
+ 14:07
-
47.
Stefan Denifl
(AUT, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 14:34
-
48.
Francis De Greef
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 14:39
-
49.
Luis Leon Sanchez Gil
(ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 14:50
-
50.
Matthew Busche
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 15:18
-
51.
Xabier Zandio Echaide
(ESP, Sky Procycling)
+ 15:29
-
52.
Johannes Fröhlinger
(GER, Project 1t4i)
+ 15:56
-
53.
Maxime Mederel
(FRA, Saur - Sojasun)
+ 16:26
-
54.
Mikael Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 16:34
-
55.
Mauro Santambrogio
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 17:18
-
56.
Yoann Bagot
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne)
+ 17:19
-
57.
Egor Silin
(RUS, Pro Team Astana)
+ 17:29
-
58.
Maciej Paterski
(POL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 18:03
-
59.
Marco Marzano
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 18:45
-
60.
Cédric Pineau
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 18:58
-
61.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 19:15
-
62.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 19:20
-
63.
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 19:31
-
64.
Vladimir Karpets
(RUS, Movistar Team)
+ 21:39
-
65.
Jussi Veikkanen
(FIN, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 22:22
-
66.
Michal Golas
(POL, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 23:05
-
67.
David Moncoutie
(FRA, Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne)
+ 24:23
-
68.
Tomasz Marczynski
(POL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 25:11
-
69.
Johann Tschopp
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 26:08
-
70.
Christian Vande Velde (USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 27:27
-
71.
Kevin De Weert
(BEL, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 27:44
-
72.
Branislau Samoilau
(BLR, Movistar Team)
+ 27:51
-
73.
Gatis Smukulis
(LAT, Katusha Team)
+ 28:16
-
74.
Antonio Piedra Perez
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 28:21
-
75.
Ryder Hesjedal
(CAN, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 29:06
-
76.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Pro Team Astana)
+ 31:41
-
77.
Laurens Ten Dam
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 32:11
-
78.
Kristof Vandewalle
(BEL, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 32:24
-
79.
Manuele Mori
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 32:59
-
80.
André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso (POR, Caja Rural)
+ 32:59
-
81.
Sandy Casar
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 33:02
-
82.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 33:19
-
83.
Jordi Simon
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 33:40
-
84.
Davide Appollonio
(ITA, Sky Procycling)
+ 33:43
-
85.
Laurent Didier
(LUX, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 35:40
-
86.
Martin Kohler
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 36:25
-
87.
Jorge Azanza Soto
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 36:32
-
88.
Denys Kostyuk
(UKR, Lampre - ISD)
+ 37:05
-
89.
Marzio Bruseghin
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 37:20
-
90.
Maxim Belkov
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 37:56
-
91.
Leonardo Bertagnolli
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 37:58
-
92.
Jean Marc Marino
(FRA, Saur - Sojasun)
+ 38:02
-
93.
Francis Mourey
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 38:45
-
94.
David De La Fuente Rasilla
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 40:39
-
95.
Stef Clement
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 40:50
-
96.
Matteo Bono
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 41:35
-
97.
Paolo Longo Borghini
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 42:50
-
98.
Alex Howes
(USA, Garmin-Barracuda)
+ 45:42
-
99.
Matthieu Sprick
(FRA, Project 1t4i)
+ 45:54
-
100.
Thierry Hupond
(FRA, Project 1t4i)
+ 46:18
-
101.
Yann Huguet
(FRA, Project 1t4i)
+ 47:07
-
102.
Martijn Keizer
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 47:35
-
103.
Allan Davis
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 47:41
-
104.
Denis Vanendert (BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 48:20
-
105.
Luke Roberts
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 49:51
-
106.
Fumiyuki Beppu
(JPN, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 49:51
-
107.
Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
(ESP, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 50:36
-
108.
Jesus Rosendo Prado
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 51:12
-
109.
Victor Cabedo
(ESP, Euskaltel-Euskadi)
+ 51:20
-
110.
Morris Possoni
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 53:04
-
111.
Alessandro Vanotti
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 54:18
-
112.
Sergio Carrasco
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 55:03
-
113.
Javier Ramirez
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 55:18
-
114.
Sergey Renev
(KAZ, Pro Team Astana)
+ 55:18
-
115.
Romain Zingle
(BEL, Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne)
+ 57:15
-
116.
Juan José Haedo
(ARG, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 58:07
-
117.
José Luis Cano
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 59:29
-
118.
Gustavo Cesar
(ESP, Andalucia)
+ 59:29
-
119.
Brett Lancaster
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 59:29
-
120.
Andrey Kashechkin
(KAZ, Pro Team Astana)
+ 59:35
-
121.
Marco Bandiera
(ITA, Omega Pharma - QuickStep)
+ 1:00:00
-
122.
Julian Sanchez Pimienta
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 1:02:32
-
123.
Aitor Galdos
(ESP, Caja Rural)
+ 1:09:57