Herren: Tirreno-Adriatico (ITA)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Tirreno-Adriatico (ITA)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 11.03.2012
Strecke: Martinsicuro - Prati di Tivo
Distanz: 196.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
5:46:33
-
2.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:16
-
3.
Christopher Horner
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 0:16
-
4.
Johnny Hoogerland
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:18
-
5.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 0:18
-
6.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 0:18
-
7.
Rinaldo Nocentini
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:23
-
8.
Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 0:37
-
9.
Christophe Riblon
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:37
-
10.
Wout Poels
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:53
-
11.
Vladimir Gusev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 1:08
-
12.
Paolo Tiralongo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:08
-
13.
Jon Izaguirre Insausti
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:11
-
14.
Peter Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 1:11
-
15.
Danilo Di Luca
(ITA, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 1:15
-
16.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 1:22
-
17.
Francesco Failli
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 1:51
-
18.
Jose Herrada Lopez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:59
-
19.
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 1:59
-
20.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 2:38
-
21.
Bruno Pires
(POR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 3:05
-
22.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:05
-
23.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 3:12
-
24.
Filippo Savini
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 3:33
-
25.
Dmitriy Muravyev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:35
-
26.
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 3:58
-
27.
Nicki Sorensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 5:02
-
28.
Pablo Lastras Garcia
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:08
-
29.
Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:08
-
30.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 6:01
-
31.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 6:10
-
32.
Matteo Carrara
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 6:48
-
33.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 8:15
-
34.
Jérome Pineau
(FRA, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 8:35
-
35.
Stefano Garzelli
(ITA, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 9:35
-
36.
Massimo Codol
(ITA, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 9:35
-
37.
Jurgen Wandewalle (BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 10:01
-
38.
Bram Tankink
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 10:01
-
39.
Branislau Samoilau
(BLR, Movistar Team)
+ 10:01
-
40.
Rui Costa
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 10:01
-
41.
Juan Horrach Ripoll (ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 10:19
-
42.
Marco Pinotti
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 10:36
-
43.
Juan Manuel Garate
(ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 10:36
-
44.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 10:36
-
45.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 10:36
-
46.
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 10:36
-
47.
Przemyslaw Niemiec
(POL, Lampre - ISD)
+ 10:36
-
48.
Stijn Devolder
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 10:36
-
49.
Victor Hugo Pena Grisales
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 10:36
-
50.
Steve Houanard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 10:36
-
51.
George Hincapie
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 10:36
-
52.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 10:36
-
53.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 10:36
-
54.
Johan Vansummeren (BEL, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 10:36
-
55.
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
(POR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 10:43
-
56.
Ego Martinez De Esteban (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 12:35
-
57.
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
(COL, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 13:02
-
58.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 13:52
-
59.
Arthur Vichot
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 13:52
-
60.
Michael Schar
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 13:52
-
61.
Dominique Rollin
(CAN, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 14:14
-
62.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 14:14
-
63.
Kristof Goddaert
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 15:13
-
64.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 15:34
-
65.
Mirko Selvaggi
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:34
-
66.
Luca Ascani
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 16:49
-
67.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 16:56
-
68.
Simone Ponzi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 16:56
-
69.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 16:56
-
70.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 16:56
-
71.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 16:56
-
72.
Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 16:56
-
73.
Frederik Willems
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 16:56
-
74.
Kristjan Koren (SLO, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 16:56
-
75.
Federico Canuti
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 16:56
-
76.
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 16:56
-
77.
Simone Stortoni
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 16:56
-
78.
Grégory Rast
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 16:56
-
79.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 16:56
-
80.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 16:56
-
81.
Angelo Pagani
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 17:49
-
82.
Yaroslav Popovych
(UKR, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 20:58
-
83.
Luca Mazzanti
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 22:06
-
84.
Filippo Pozzato
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 22:06
-
85.
Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 22:06
-
86.
Robert Hunter
(RSA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 22:06
-
87.
Niki Terpstra
(NED, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 22:06
-
88.
Fredrik Kessiakoff
(SWE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 22:06
-
89.
Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 22:06
-
90.
Vicente Reynes Mimo
(ESP, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 22:06
-
91.
Mikel Landa Meana
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 22:06
-
92.
Paul Martens
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 22:06
-
93.
Bert Grabsch
(GER, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 22:06
-
94.
Hayden Roulston
(NZL, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 22:06
-
95.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 22:06
-
96.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 22:06
-
97.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 22:06
-
98.
Matteo Tosatto
(ITA, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 22:06
-
99.
Alessandro Ballan
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 22:06
-
100.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 22:06
-
101.
Oscar Freire Gomez
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 22:06
-
102.
Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 22:06
-
103.
Andrew Talansky
(USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 22:06
-
104.
Jarlinson Pantano
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 22:06
-
105.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 22:06
-
106.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 22:06
-
107.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 22:06
-
108.
David Millar
(GBR, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 22:06
-
109.
Francisco Ventoso Alberdi
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 22:06
-
110.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 22:06
-
111.
Luca Paolini
(ITA, Katusha Team)
+ 22:06
-
112.
Fabio Taborre
(ITA, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 22:06
-
113.
Fabian Cancellara
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 22:06
-
114.
Mauro Da Dalto
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 24:14
-
115.
Adriano Malori
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 24:16
-
116.
Alessandro Spezialetti
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 24:16
-
117.
Manuel Quinziato
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 25:32
-
118.
Fabian Wegmann
(GER, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 25:32
-
119.
Anthony Roux
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 25:32
-
120.
Mads Christensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 25:32
-
121.
Gert Dockx
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 25:32
-
122.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 25:32
-
123.
Borut Bozic
(SLO, Astana Pro Team)
+ 25:32
-
124.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 25:32
-
125.
Sébastien Hinault
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 25:32
-
126.
Gert Steegmans
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 25:34
-
127.
Maxim Iglinskiy
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 25:34
-
128.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 25:34
-
129.
Francesco Ginanni
(ITA, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 25:34
-
130.
Lloyd Mondory (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 25:34
-
131.
Arnaud Gerard
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 25:34
-
132.
Diego Caccia
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 25:34
-
133.
Stuart O'Grady
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 25:34
-
134.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 25:34
-
135.
Wilson Marentes Torres (COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 25:34
-
136.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 25:34
-
137.
Robinson Chalapud Gomez
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 25:38
-
138.
William Bonnet
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 25:38
-
139.
Benoit Vaugrenard
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 25:38
-
140.
Pablo Urtasun Perez
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 25:38
-
141.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 27:01
-
142.
Matti Breschel
(DEN, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 27:01
-
143.
Danilo Hondo
(GER, Lampre - ISD)
+ 27:01
-
144.
Gabriel Rasch
(NOR, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 27:01
-
145.
Davide Vigano
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 27:01
-
146.
David Tanner
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 27:01
-
147.
Elia Favilli
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 27:01
-
148.
Lars Boom
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 27:01
-
149.
Gerald Ciolek
(GER, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 27:01
-
150.
Kevin Hulsmans
(BEL, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 27:01
-
151.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 27:01
-
152.
Ruben Perez Moreno
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 27:01
-
153.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 27:01
-
154.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 29:04
-
155.
Danilo Napolitano
(ITA, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 29:38
-
156.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 30:55
-
157.
Kenny Robert Van Hummel
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 30:55
-
158.
Alex Rasmussen
(DEN, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 30:55
-
159.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Sky Procycling)
+ 30:55
-
160.
Matthew Harley Goss
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 30:55
-
161.
Christopher Sutton
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 30:55
-
162.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 30:55
-
163.
Baden Cooke
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 30:55
-
164.
Edvald Boasson Hagen
(NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 30:55
-
165.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 30:55
-
166.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 30:55
-
167.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 30:55
-
168.
Tomas Vaitkus
(LTU, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 30:55
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Christopher Horner
(USA, RadioShack-Nissan)
24:48:39
-
2.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:05
-
3.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 0:12
-
4.
Rinaldo Nocentini
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:45
-
5.
Michele Scarponi
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 0:47
-
6.
Johnny Hoogerland
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:48
-
7.
Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 1:00
-
8.
Christophe Riblon
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:10
-
9.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 1:17
-
10.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 1:23
-
11.
Wout Poels
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:24
-
12.
Danilo Di Luca
(ITA, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 1:25
-
13.
Paolo Tiralongo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:25
-
14.
Vladimir Gusev
(RUS, Katusha Team)
+ 1:41
-
15.
Peter Velits
(SVK, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 2:03
-
16.
Jon Izaguirre Insausti
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 2:26
-
17.
Daniel Moreno Fernandez
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 2:29
-
18.
Francesco Failli
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 2:32
-
19.
Jose Herrada Lopez
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:18
-
20.
Steven Kruijswijk
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 3:43
-
21.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:49
-
22.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 4:15
-
23.
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 5:58
-
24.
Nicki Sorensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 6:18
-
25.
Benat Intxausti Elorriaga
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 6:20
-
26.
Matteo Carrara
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 7:29
-
27.
Dmitriy Muravyev
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 8:16
-
28.
Amets Txurruka
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 8:46
-
29.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 9:07
-
30.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 9:15
-
31.
Pablo Lastras Garcia
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 9:54
-
32.
Stefano Garzelli
(ITA, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 10:04
-
33.
Jérome Pineau
(FRA, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 10:17
-
34.
Massimo Codol
(ITA, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 10:52
-
35.
Rui Costa
(POR, Movistar Team)
+ 11:09
-
36.
Cadel Evans
(AUS, BMC Racing Team)
+ 11:17
-
37.
Branislau Samoilau
(BLR, Movistar Team)
+ 11:57
-
38.
Marco Pinotti
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 12:04
-
39.
Serge Pauwels
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 12:05
-
40.
Juan Manuel Garate
(ESP, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 12:11
-
41.
Johan Vansummeren (BEL, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 12:28
-
42.
Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 12:29
-
43.
Przemyslaw Niemiec
(POL, Lampre - ISD)
+ 12:46
-
44.
Ian Stannard
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 13:10
-
45.
George Hincapie
(USA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 13:45
-
46.
Steve Houanard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 14:05
-
47.
Juan Horrach Ripoll (ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 14:13
-
48.
Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez
(COL, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 14:19
-
49.
Ego Martinez De Esteban (ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 14:50
-
50.
Mathew Hayman
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 14:58
-
51.
Bram Tankink
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 15:09
-
52.
Arthur Vichot
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 15:24
-
53.
Stijn Devolder
(BEL, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 15:53
-
54.
Bruno Pires
(POR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 16:21
-
55.
Peter Sagan
(SVK, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 17:05
-
56.
Filippo Savini
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 17:34
-
57.
Mirko Selvaggi
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 17:49
-
58.
Luca Ascani
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 18:23
-
59.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 18:24
-
60.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 18:42
-
61.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 18:55
-
62.
Maarten Tjallingii
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 19:15
-
63.
Kristjan Koren (SLO, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 20:02
-
64.
Kristof Goddaert
(BEL, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 20:20
-
65.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 20:36
-
66.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 21:04
-
67.
Jurgen Wandewalle (BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 21:08
-
68.
Frederik Willems
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 21:09
-
69.
Dominique Rollin
(CAN, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 22:11
-
70.
Grégory Rast
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 22:15
-
71.
Simone Stortoni
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 22:18
-
72.
Fabian Cancellara
(SUI, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 22:24
-
73.
Fredrik Kessiakoff
(SWE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 22:30
-
74.
Matteo Tosatto
(ITA, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 22:59
-
75.
Fabio Taborre
(ITA, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 23:00
-
76.
Daniel Oss
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 23:27
-
77.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 23:41
-
78.
Paul Martens
(GER, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 23:54
-
79.
Niki Terpstra
(NED, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 23:57
-
80.
Francisco Ventoso Alberdi
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 24:04
-
81.
Giovanni Visconti
(ITA, Movistar Team)
+ 24:48
-
82.
Alessandro Ballan
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 25:15
-
83.
Oscar Gatto
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 25:33
-
84.
Philippe Gilbert
(BEL, BMC Racing Team)
+ 26:04
-
85.
Hayden Roulston
(NZL, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 26:09
-
86.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 26:17
-
87.
Maxim Iglinskiy
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 26:19
-
88.
David Millar
(GBR, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 26:38
-
89.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 26:42
-
90.
Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 26:43
-
91.
Mads Christensen
(DEN, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 26:48
-
92.
Luca Paolini
(ITA, Katusha Team)
+ 26:57
-
93.
Filippo Pozzato
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 27:04
-
94.
Luca Mazzanti
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 27:04
-
95.
Federico Canuti
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 27:06
-
96.
Maciej Bodnar
(POL, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 27:12
-
97.
Arnaud Gerard
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 27:29
-
98.
Michael Schar
(SUI, BMC Racing Team)
+ 27:46
-
99.
Mikel Landa Meana
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 27:51
-
100.
Yaroslav Popovych
(UKR, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 27:52
-
101.
David Tanner
(AUS, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 27:54
-
102.
Robinson Chalapud Gomez
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 28:01
-
103.
Lars Boom
(NED, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 28:11
-
104.
Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho
(POR, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 28:27
-
105.
Matti Breschel
(DEN, Rabobank Cycling Team)
+ 28:28
-
106.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 28:36
-
107.
Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 28:43
-
108.
Fabian Wegmann
(GER, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 29:06
-
109.
Adriano Malori
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 29:13
-
110.
Benoit Vaugrenard
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 29:18
-
111.
Angelo Pagani
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 29:52
-
112.
Oscar Freire Gomez
(ESP, Katusha Team)
+ 30:02
-
113.
Lloyd Mondory (FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 30:58
-
114.
Edvald Boasson Hagen
(NOR, Sky Procycling)
+ 31:35
-
115.
Gert Dockx
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 31:53
-
116.
Elia Favilli
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 31:56
-
117.
William Bonnet
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 32:31
-
118.
Stuart O'Grady
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 32:33
-
119.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 32:45
-
120.
Sébastien Hinault
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 33:06
-
121.
Vladimir Miholjevic (CRO, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 33:17
-
122.
Borut Bozic
(SLO, Astana Pro Team)
+ 34:56
-
123.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Team Saxo Bank)
+ 35:17
-
124.
Simone Ponzi
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 35:54
-
125.
Francesco Ginanni
(ITA, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 36:35
-
126.
Andrew Talansky
(USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 36:39
-
127.
Pablo Urtasun Perez
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 37:25
-
128.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 37:37
-
129.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 38:03
-
130.
Jarlinson Pantano
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 38:07
-
131.
Danilo Hondo
(GER, Lampre - ISD)
+ 38:09
-
132.
Ruben Perez Moreno
(ESP, Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 38:48
-
133.
Mauro Da Dalto
(ITA, Liquigas-Cannondale)
+ 39:10
-
134.
Robert Hunter
(RSA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 39:47
-
135.
Daniele Bennati
(ITA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 39:47
-
136.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 39:47
-
137.
Bert Grabsch
(GER, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 40:18
-
138.
Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 40:33
-
139.
Victor Hugo Pena Grisales
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 40:57
-
140.
Matthew Harley Goss
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 41:14
-
141.
Diego Caccia
(ITA, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 41:17
-
142.
Darwin Atapuma Hurtado
(COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 41:21
-
143.
Gabriel Rasch
(NOR, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 41:24
-
144.
Alessandro Spezialetti
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 44:12
-
145.
Pim Ligthart
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 44:41
-
146.
Anthony Roux
(FRA, FDJ-Big Mat)
+ 45:08
-
147.
Kevin Hulsmans
(BEL, Farnese Vini - Selle Italia)
+ 45:10
-
148.
Davide Vigano
(ITA, Lampre - ISD)
+ 45:11
-
149.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Sky Procycling)
+ 45:25
-
150.
Gert Steegmans
(BEL, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 45:53
-
151.
Manuel Quinziato
(ITA, BMC Racing Team)
+ 46:10
-
152.
Vicente Reynes Mimo
(ESP, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 47:05
-
153.
Tyler Farrar
(USA, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 48:11
-
154.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 48:12
-
155.
Gerald Ciolek
(GER, Omega Pharma-Quickstep)
+ 48:22
-
156.
Danilo Napolitano
(ITA, Acqua & Sapone)
+ 48:31
-
157.
Tomas Vaitkus
(LTU, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 48:33
-
158.
André Greipel
(GER, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 48:55
-
159.
Giacomo Nizzolo
(ITA, RadioShack-Nissan)
+ 49:02
-
160.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Lotto Belisol Team)
+ 49:04
-
161.
Kenny Robert Van Hummel
(NED, Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team)
+ 49:21
-
162.
Jeremy Hunt
(GBR, Sky Procycling)
+ 51:38
-
163.
Christopher Sutton
(AUS, Sky Procycling)
+ 51:58
-
164.
Stefano Pirazzi
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 53:54
-
165.
Marco Coledan
(ITA, Colnago - CSF Inox)
+ 54:13
-
166.
Wilson Marentes Torres (COL, Colombia - Coldeportes)
+ 55:55
-
167.
Jens Mouris
(NED, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 58:04
-
168.
Svein Tuft
(CAN, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 59:08
-
169.
Alex Rasmussen
(DEN, Garmin - Barracuda)
+ 59:48
-
170.
Baden Cooke
(AUS, GreenEdge Cycling Team)
+ 1:00:00