Herren: Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (FRA)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var (FRA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 21.02.2021
Strecke: Blausasc - Blausasc
Distanz: 134.7 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
3:43:32
-
2.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:13
-
3.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:13
-
4.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:13
-
5.
Valentin Madouas
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:13
-
6.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:18
-
7.
David Gaudu
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:18
-
8.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:18
-
9.
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:18
-
10.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:18
-
11.
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:39
-
12.
Clément Champoussin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:19
-
13.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 3:06
-
14.
Arjen Livyns
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
+ 3:53
-
15.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 3:53
-
16.
Sander Armée
(BEL, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 3:53
-
17.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 3:53
-
18.
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
(ESP, Delko)
+ 3:53
-
19.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 3:53
-
20.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 3:53
-
21.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 3:53
-
22.
Simon Carr
(GBR, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 3:53
-
23.
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
(COL, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 3:53
-
24.
Victor De La Parte
(ESP, Total Direct Energie)
+ 3:53
-
25.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 3:53
-
26.
Jimmy Janssens
(BEL, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 3:53
-
27.
Jesús Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 5:21
-
28.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 5:21
-
29.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 6:01
-
30.
Dylan Van Baarle
(NED, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 6:50
-
31.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 7:33
-
32.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 8:19
-
33.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 8:19
-
34.
Bruno Armirail
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 8:19
-
35.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 9:31
-
36.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
+ 10:19
-
37.
Thomas Pidcock
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 10:19
-
38.
Dorian Godon
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 10:45
-
39.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Cofidis)
+ 10:45
-
40.
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 10:45
-
41.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 12:23
-
42.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 12:23
-
43.
Pelayo Sanchez Mayo
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 12:23
-
44.
Oliver Naesen
(BEL, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 12:23
-
45.
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 12:23
-
46.
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado
(ECU, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 12:23
-
47.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 12:23
-
48.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 12:23
-
49.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 12:23
-
50.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 12:23
-
51.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 12:23
-
52.
Simon Guglielmi
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 12:23
-
53.
Petr Vakoc
(CZE, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 14:18
-
54.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 14:18
-
55.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 14:18
-
56.
Yannis Voisard
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 14:18
-
57.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 14:18
-
58.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 14:18
-
59.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 14:18
-
60.
Kenny Molly
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
+ 14:18
-
61.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 14:18
-
62.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 14:18
-
63.
Julien El Farès
(FRA, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 14:18
-
64.
Mauro Finetto
(ITA, Delko)
+ 18:30
-
65.
Victor Langellotti
(MON, Burgos - BH)
+ 18:30
-
66.
Nicola Bagioli
(ITA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 18:30
-
67.
Christophe Laporte
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 18:30
-
68.
Elie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 19:19
-
69.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 19:19
-
70.
Cyril Gautier
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 22:08
-
71.
Ivan Moreno Sanchez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 22:08
-
72.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 22:08
-
73.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 22:08
-
74.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, Delko)
+ 22:08
-
75.
Pierre-Luc Périchon
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 22:08
-
76.
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
(USA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 22:08
-
77.
Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 22:08
-
78.
Amaury Capiot
(BEL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 22:08
-
79.
Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 22:08
-
80.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 22:08
-
81.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 22:08
-
82.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 22:08
-
83.
Omar Fraile Matarranz
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 22:08
-
84.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos - BH)
+ 22:08
-
85.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 22:08
-
86.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 22:08
-
87.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 22:08
-
88.
Sep Vanmarcke
(BEL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 22:08
-
89.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
+ 22:08
-
90.
Leon Heinschke
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 22:08
-
91.
Henri Vandenabeele
(BEL, Team DSM)
+ 22:08
-
92.
Emil Vinjebo
(DEN, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 22:08
-
93.
Dimitri Claeys
(BEL, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 22:08
-
94.
Thibault Ferasse
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 24:09
-
95.
Stuart Balfour
(GBR, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 24:09
-
96.
Hugo Hofstetter
(FRA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 24:09
-
97.
Ander Okamika Bengoetxea
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 24:09
-
98.
Fernando Barceló Aragon
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 24:09
-
99.
Marco Brenner
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 25:43
-
100.
Aloïs Charrin
(FRA, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 25:43
-
101.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
+ 25:43
-
102.
Luc Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal - WB)
+ 25:43
-
103.
Jose Felix Parra Cuerda
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 25:43
-
104.
Tom Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal - WB)
+ 25:43
-
105.
Dylan Kowalski
(FRA, Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 25:43
-
106.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 25:43
-
107.
Urko Berrade Fernandez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 25:43
-
108.
Lukasz Wisniowski
(POL, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 32:19
-
109.
Biniam Girmay
(ERI, Delko)
+ 32:19
-
110.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 32:19
-
111.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 32:19
-
112.
Yakob Debesay
(ERI, Delko)
+ 32:19
-
113.
Tom Scully
(NZL, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 32:58
-
114.
Carlos Garcia Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 34:43
-
115.
Martin Alexander Salmon
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 36:17
-
116.
Rob Power
(AUS, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 37:35
-
117.
Andréa Mifsud
(FRA, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 41:22
-
DNF.
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
-
DNF.
Kevin Vermaerke
(USA, Team DSM)
-
DNF.
Antoine Duchesne
(CAN, Groupama - FDJ)
-
DNF.
Jean-Pierre Drucker
(LUX, Cofidis)
-
DNF.
Hideto Nakane
(JPN, EF Education - Nippo)
-
DNF.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
-
DNF.
Aleksandr Riabushenko
(BLR, UAE Team Emirates)
-
DNF.
Anthony Turgis
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
-
DNF.
Clément Carisey
(FRA, Delko)
-
DNF.
Mathias Le Turnier
(FRA, Delko)
-
DNF.
Eliot Lietaer
(BEL, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
-
DNF.
Otto Vergaerde
(BEL, Alpecin - Fenix)
-
DNF.
Diego Rubio Hernandez
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
-
DNF.
Roger Adria Oliveras
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
-
DNF.
Jaime Castrillo Zapater
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
-
DNF.
Jon Agirre Egaña
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
-
DNF.
Julien Antomarchi
(FRA, Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole)
-
DNF.
Jérémy Leveau
(FRA, Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole)
-
DNF.
Maximilien Picoux
(BEL, Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole)
-
DNF.
Maxime Urruty
(FRA, Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole)
-
DNF.
Matthias Reutimann
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
-
DNF.
Damian Lüscher
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
-
DNF.
Reto Müller
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
-
DNS.
Stéphane Rossetto
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
-
DNS.
Romain Cardis
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
-
DNS.
Adrien Guillonnet
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
-
DNS.
Flavien Maurelet
(FRA, St Michel - Auber 93)
-
DNS.
Morné Van Niekerk
(RSA, St Michel - Auber 93)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
12:51:00
-
2.
Michael Woods
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:05
-
3.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 0:06
-
4.
Rudy Molard
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:10
-
5.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 0:11
-
6.
David Gaudu
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:12
-
7.
Valentin Madouas
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 0:13
-
8.
Jakob Fuglsang
(DEN, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 0:18
-
9.
Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas
(COL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 0:18
-
10.
Tao Geoghegan Hart
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 0:26
-
11.
Clément Champoussin
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 1:38
-
12.
Gorka Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 2:13
-
13.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team DSM)
+ 3:42
-
14.
Arjen Livyns
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
+ 3:53
-
15.
Daniel Martin
(IRL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 3:53
-
16.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 3:53
-
17.
Ben Tulett
(GBR, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 3:53
-
18.
Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue
(COL, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 3:53
-
19.
Simon Carr
(GBR, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 4:06
-
20.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 4:09
-
21.
Sander Armée
(BEL, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 4:14
-
22.
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
(ESP, Delko)
+ 4:29
-
23.
Jimmy Janssens
(BEL, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 4:42
-
24.
Jesús Herrada
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 5:21
-
25.
Jonathan Hivert
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 5:21
-
26.
Geraint Thomas
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 5:27
-
27.
Fabio Aru
(ITA, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 6:33
-
28.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 8:19
-
29.
Victor De La Parte
(ESP, Total Direct Energie)
+ 9:03
-
30.
Bruno Armirail
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 10:05
-
31.
Laurens Huys
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
+ 10:46
-
32.
Anthony Perez
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 10:49
-
33.
Kenny Elissonde
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 11:35
-
34.
Dorian Godon
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 11:36
-
35.
Thibaut Pinot
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 12:23
-
36.
Juan Pedro Lopez Perez
(ESP, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 12:27
-
37.
Magnus Cort Nielsen
(DEN, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 12:33
-
38.
Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado
(ECU, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 12:35
-
39.
David De La Cruz Melgarejo
(ESP, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 12:47
-
40.
Simon Geschke
(GER, Cofidis)
+ 12:49
-
41.
Hugo Houle
(CAN, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 13:18
-
42.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 13:48
-
43.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 14:18
-
44.
Greg Van Avermaet
(BEL, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 14:26
-
45.
Julien El Farès
(FRA, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 14:29
-
46.
Petr Vakoc
(CZE, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 14:45
-
47.
Martijn Tusveld
(NED, Team DSM)
+ 15:39
-
48.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 15:58
-
49.
Kenny Molly
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
+ 17:23
-
50.
Oliver Naesen
(BEL, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 18:10
-
51.
Fabio Felline
(ITA, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 18:34
-
52.
Thomas Pidcock
(GBR, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 19:02
-
53.
Simon Guglielmi
(FRA, Groupama - FDJ)
+ 19:23
-
54.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 20:04
-
55.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 20:42
-
56.
Mathieu Burgaudeau
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 20:52
-
57.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 21:17
-
58.
Quentin Pacher
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 22:35
-
59.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
+ 22:57
-
60.
Omar Fraile Matarranz
(ESP, Astana - Premier Tech)
+ 23:40
-
61.
Christophe Laporte
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 23:49
-
62.
Mauro Finetto
(ITA, Delko)
+ 23:59
-
63.
Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
(USA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 24:48
-
64.
Rohan Dennis
(AUS, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 25:31
-
65.
Dylan Van Baarle
(NED, INEOS Grenadiers)
+ 25:41
-
66.
Cyril Barthe
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 26:42
-
67.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 27:52
-
68.
Yannis Voisard
(SUI, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 28:21
-
69.
Henri Vandenabeele
(BEL, Team DSM)
+ 28:23
-
70.
Daryl Impey
(RSA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 28:26
-
71.
Elie Gesbert
(FRA, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 28:37
-
72.
Urko Berrade Fernandez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 28:44
-
73.
Cyril Gautier
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 29:01
-
74.
Emil Vinjebo
(DEN, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 29:01
-
75.
Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 29:06
-
76.
Nicola Bagioli
(ITA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 29:20
-
77.
Clément Berthet
(FRA, Delko)
+ 29:32
-
78.
Sep Vanmarcke
(BEL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 29:44
-
79.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R Citroën Team)
+ 29:45
-
80.
Victor Langellotti
(MON, Burgos - BH)
+ 29:58
-
81.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 31:27
-
82.
Thibault Ferasse
(FRA, B&B Hotels p/b KTM)
+ 32:22
-
83.
Toms Skujins
(LAT, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 32:30
-
84.
Hugo Hofstetter
(FRA, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 32:51
-
85.
Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros
(COL, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 32:56
-
86.
Floris De Tier
(BEL, Alpecin - Fenix)
+ 33:39
-
87.
Pelayo Sanchez Mayo
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 33:39
-
88.
Marco Brenner
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 34:25
-
89.
Luc Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal - WB)
+ 35:25
-
90.
Jose Felix Parra Cuerda
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 36:24
-
91.
Aloïs Charrin
(FRA, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 37:07
-
92.
Stuart Balfour
(GBR, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 38:21
-
93.
Pierre-Luc Périchon
(FRA, Cofidis)
+ 38:51
-
94.
Julien Bernard
(FRA, Trek - Segafredo)
+ 38:51
-
95.
Dimitri Claeys
(BEL, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 38:59
-
96.
Amaury Capiot
(BEL, Team Arkéa Samsic)
+ 39:38
-
97.
Fernando Barceló Aragon
(ESP, Cofidis)
+ 39:50
-
98.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos - BH)
+ 41:23
-
99.
Ivan Moreno Sanchez
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 42:45
-
100.
Patrick Bevin
(NZL, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 43:21
-
101.
Oscar Cabedo Carda
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 45:04
-
102.
Biniam Girmay
(ERI, Delko)
+ 46:50
-
103.
Leon Heinschke
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 47:37
-
104.
Tom Wirtgen
(LUX, Bingoal - WB)
+ 48:07
-
105.
Ander Okamika Bengoetxea
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 48:13
-
106.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Bingoal - WB)
+ 48:36
-
107.
Dylan Kowalski
(FRA, Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole)
+ 48:48
-
108.
Jens Keukeleire
(BEL, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 49:22
-
109.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 51:45
-
110.
Carlos Garcia Pierna
(ESP, Equipo Kern Pharma)
+ 54:05
-
111.
Lukasz Wisniowski
(POL, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 56:23
-
112.
Yakob Debesay
(ERI, Delko)
+ 57:04
-
113.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 57:40
-
114.
Tom Scully
(NZL, EF Education - Nippo)
+ 59:25
-
115.
Martin Alexander Salmon
(GER, Team DSM)
+ 1:01:22
-
116.
Rob Power
(AUS, Team Qhubeka ASSOS)
+ 1:03:55
-
117.
Andréa Mifsud
(FRA, Swiss Racing Academy)
+ 1:09:39