Herren: Tour de Taiwan (TPE)
Rennen: 2. Etappe Tour de Taiwan (TPE)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 02.03.2020
Strecke: Taoyuan City Hall - Jiaobanshan Park
Distanz: 118.8 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
2:50:26
-
2.
Chun Kai Feng
(TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 0:07
-
3.
Hideto Nakane
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:07
-
4.
George Simpson
(USA, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
5.
Nariyuki Masuda
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:12
-
6.
Roman Maikin
(RUS, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 0:12
-
7.
Youcef Reguigui
(ALG, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
8.
Samuel Volkers
(AUS, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
9.
Jaume Sureda Morey
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:12
-
10.
Nicholas White
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:12
-
11.
Luke Mudgway
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:12
-
12.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:12
-
13.
Benjamin Prades Reverter
(ESP, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:12
-
14.
Jayde Julius
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 0:12
-
15.
Georgios Bouglas
(GRE, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
16.
Delio Fernandez Cruz
(ESP, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:12
-
17.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:12
-
18.
Chien Liang Chen (TPE, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
19.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:12
-
20.
Stefan Brandlmeier
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:12
-
21.
Marcus Culey
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
22.
Jonas Rapp
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:12
-
23.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
24.
Sam Crome
(AUS, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:12
-
25.
Ryu Suzuki
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:12
-
26.
Bambang Suryadi
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
27.
Adam Roberge
(CAN, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
28.
Timon Loderer
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:12
-
29.
Hiroki Nishimura
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:12
-
30.
James Oram
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:12
-
31.
Muhammad Zawawi Azman
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
32.
José Fernandes (POR, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:12
-
33.
Rohan Du Plooy
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 0:12
-
34.
Choon Huat Goh
(SIN, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
35.
Samy Aurignac
(FRA, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 0:12
-
36.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
37.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:12
-
38.
Benjamin Hill
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:12
-
39.
Drew Morey
(AUS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
40.
Yuzuru Suzuki
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:12
-
41.
Alex Heaney
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
42.
Yuma Koishi
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:12
-
43.
Juan-Pierre Van Der Merwe
(RSA, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:12
-
44.
Isaac Canton Serrano
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:12
-
45.
Jonathon Noble (AUS, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 0:12
-
46.
Edgar Nohales Nieto
(ESP, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 0:12
-
47.
Callum Ormiston
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 0:12
-
48.
Ethan Batt
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:32
-
49.
Jamalidin Novardianto
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 0:36
-
50.
Emil Andersson
(SWE, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 1:03
-
51.
Kosuke Takeyama
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 1:12
-
52.
Antoine Berlin
(MON, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 1:17
-
53.
Christopher Hatz
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 1:21
-
54.
Yuan Tang Peng
(TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 1:21
-
55.
Samuel Bassetti
(USA, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 1:24
-
56.
Angel Fuentes Paniego
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 1:24
-
57.
Ari Scott
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 1:50
-
58.
Chih Hao Wu (TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 1:57
-
59.
Eduard-Michael Grosu
(ROU, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 2:37
-
60.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
(MEX, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 2:37
-
61.
Aiman Cahyadi
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 3:33
-
62.
Muhammad Nur Aiman Rosli
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 3:34
-
63.
Manuel Peñalver Aniorte
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 3:41
-
64.
Shao Hsuan Lu
(TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 3:58
-
65.
Yu Ming Su (TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 3:58
-
66.
Jan Koller
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 3:58
-
67.
Gabriel Muller
(FRA, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 3:59
-
68.
Kaito Nakamura
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 5:27
-
69.
Blake Quick
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 6:02
-
70.
Jay Dutton
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 6:02
-
71.
Oleksandr Polivoda
(UKR, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 7:16
-
72.
André Looij
(NED, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 7:16
-
73.
Mohd Zamri Saleh
(MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 7:16
-
74.
Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 7:16
-
75.
Rachmad Noka Wibisono
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 7:16
-
76.
Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 7:16
-
77.
Calvin Beneke
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 7:16
-
78.
Jamal Hibatullah
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 7:16
-
79.
Masahiro Ishigami
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 7:27
-
80.
Atsushi Oka
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 9:32
-
81.
Eric Young
(USA, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 11:40
-
82.
Florian Dumourier
(FRA, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 11:40
-
83.
Elliot Schultz
(AUS, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 13:57
-
84.
Reynard Butler
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 17:29
-
DNF.
Jeroen Meijers
(NED, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
4:28:15
-
2.
Chun Kai Feng
(TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 0:11
-
3.
Hideto Nakane
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:13
-
4.
Benjamin Hill
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:17
-
5.
George Simpson
(USA, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 0:19
-
6.
Robbie Hucker
(AUS, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:20
-
7.
Ryu Suzuki
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:21
-
8.
Jaume Sureda Morey
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:22
-
9.
Nicholas White
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:22
-
10.
Samuel Volkers
(AUS, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 0:22
-
11.
Roman Maikin
(RUS, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 0:22
-
12.
Youcef Reguigui
(ALG, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
13.
Jayde Julius
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 0:22
-
14.
Benjamin Prades Reverter
(ESP, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:22
-
15.
Georgios Bouglas
(GRE, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
16.
Jonas Rapp
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:22
-
17.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:22
-
18.
Chien Liang Chen (TPE, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 0:22
-
19.
Rohan Du Plooy
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 0:22
-
20.
Luke Mudgway
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:22
-
21.
Timon Loderer
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:22
-
22.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:22
-
23.
Sam Crome
(AUS, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:22
-
24.
Nariyuki Masuda
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:22
-
25.
Stefan Brandlmeier
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 0:22
-
26.
Marcus Culey
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:22
-
27.
Samy Aurignac
(FRA, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 0:22
-
28.
Drew Morey
(AUS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
29.
Juan-Pierre Van Der Merwe
(RSA, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:22
-
30.
James Oram
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:22
-
31.
Yuzuru Suzuki
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:22
-
32.
Bambang Suryadi
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
33.
Hiroki Nishimura
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 0:22
-
34.
Adam Roberge
(CAN, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 0:22
-
35.
Muhammad Zawawi Azman
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:22
-
36.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
37.
Delio Fernandez Cruz
(ESP, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:22
-
38.
Nur Amirull Fakhruddin Mazuki (MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
39.
José Fernandes (POR, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:22
-
40.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:22
-
41.
Alex Heaney
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
42.
Isaac Canton Serrano
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:22
-
43.
Choon Huat Goh
(SIN, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
44.
Yuma Koishi
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 0:22
-
45.
Jonathon Noble (AUS, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 0:22
-
46.
Callum Ormiston
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 0:22
-
47.
Edgar Nohales Nieto
(ESP, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
48.
Ethan Batt
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:42
-
49.
Jamalidin Novardianto
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 0:46
-
50.
Emil Andersson
(SWE, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 1:13
-
51.
Kosuke Takeyama
(JPN, Team Ukyo)
+ 1:22
-
52.
Samuel Bassetti
(USA, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 1:27
-
53.
Christopher Hatz
(GER, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 1:28
-
54.
Yuan Tang Peng
(TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 1:31
-
55.
Angel Fuentes Paniego
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 1:34
-
56.
Ari Scott
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 2:00
-
57.
Chih Hao Wu (TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 2:07
-
58.
Eduard-Michael Grosu
(ROU, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 2:41
-
59.
Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto
(MEX, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 2:47
-
60.
Antoine Berlin
(MON, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 3:16
-
61.
Aiman Cahyadi
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 3:43
-
62.
Muhammad Nur Aiman Rosli
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 3:44
-
63.
Manuel Peñalver Aniorte
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 3:47
-
64.
Shao Hsuan Lu
(TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 4:08
-
65.
Yu Ming Su (TPE, Nationalmannschaft Taiwan)
+ 4:08
-
66.
Jan Koller
(AUT, Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang)
+ 4:08
-
67.
Gabriel Muller
(FRA, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 4:09
-
68.
Kaito Nakamura
(JPN, Utsunomiya Blitzen)
+ 5:51
-
69.
Blake Quick
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 6:12
-
70.
Jay Dutton
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 6:12
-
71.
Jamal Hibatullah
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 7:25
-
72.
André Looij
(NED, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 7:26
-
73.
Mohd Zamri Saleh
(MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 7:26
-
74.
Rachmad Noka Wibisono
(INA, PGN Road Cycling Team)
+ 7:26
-
75.
Oleksandr Polivoda
(UKR, SSOIS Miogee Cycling Team)
+ 7:26
-
76.
Calvin Beneke
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 7:26
-
77.
Muhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 7:26
-
78.
Muhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff
(MAS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 7:45
-
79.
Masahiro Ishigami
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 8:22
-
80.
Atsushi Oka
(JPN, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 9:42
-
81.
Eric Young
(USA, Elevate - Webiplex Pro Cycling)
+ 11:39
-
82.
Florian Dumourier
(FRA, Cambodia Cycling Academy)
+ 11:50
-
83.
Elliot Schultz
(AUS, Memil Pro Cycling)
+ 14:07
-
84.
Reynard Butler
(RSA, ProTouch)
+ 17:39