Herren: Saudi Tour (KSA)
Rennen: 5. Etappe Saudi Tour (KSA)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 08.02.2020
Strecke: Princess Nourah University - Al Masmak
Distanz: 144.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain - McLaren)
3:18:57
-
2.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Arvid De Kleijn
(NED, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Imerio Cima
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Youcef Reguigui
(ALG, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
(RSA, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Adrien Garel
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Niccolò Bonifazio
(ITA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Ivo Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Boris Vallée
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Charles Page
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Evaldas Siskevicius
(LTU, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
20.
August Jensen
(NOR, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Angel Fuentes Paniego
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Sergei Chernetskii
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Kevyn Ista
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Matthew Gibson
(GBR, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Geoffrey Soupe
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Lucas Carstensen
(GER, Bike Aid)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Daniel McLay
(GBR, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
32.
James Shaw
(GBR, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Andreas Lorentz Kron
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Julien Trarieux
(FRA, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:00
-
35.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
36.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 0:00
-
37.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
38.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:00
-
39.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
40.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
41.
Irwandie Lakasek
(MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
42.
Yoann Offredo
(FRA, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 0:00
-
43.
Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
44.
Benjamin King
(USA, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Connor Swift
(GBR, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 0:00
-
46.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
47.
Jesse De Rooij
(NED, Bike Aid)
+ 0:00
-
48.
Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi
(UAE, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
49.
Alessandro Covi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
50.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
51.
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
(ESP, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:00
-
52.
Kinfe Hailemichael
(ETH, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:00
-
53.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:00
-
54.
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
55.
Erik Bergström Frisk
(SWE, Bike Aid)
+ 0:00
-
56.
Vladislav Kulikov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
57.
David Gonzalez Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
58.
Pablo Guerrero Bonilla
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:00
-
59.
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:00
-
60.
Artyom Zakharov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:00
-
61.
Matteo Sobrero
(ITA, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
62.
José Fernandes (POR, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:00
-
63.
Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan
(MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
64.
Kévin Réza
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 0:00
-
65.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
66.
Igor Boev
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:00
-
67.
Nikodemus Holler
(GER, Bike Aid)
+ 0:00
-
68.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:00
-
69.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 0:00
-
70.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:17
-
71.
Oliver Moors
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 0:18
-
72.
Kevin Van Melsen
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 0:18
-
73.
Mathijs Paasschens
(NED, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:20
-
74.
Zeb Kyffin
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 0:23
-
75.
Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman (MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:23
-
76.
Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
(MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:23
-
77.
Jacob Tipper
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 0:27
-
78.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 0:32
-
79.
Donavan Vincent Grondin
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 0:38
-
80.
Dries Van Gestel
(BEL, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:38
-
81.
Ludwig De Winter
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 0:42
-
82.
Choon Huat Goh
(SIN, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:42
-
83.
Joel Suter
(SUI, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 0:42
-
84.
Suleiman Kangangi
(KEN, Bike Aid)
+ 0:42
-
85.
Elmar Reinders
(NED, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 0:42
-
86.
Anton Kuzmin
(KAZ, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:42
-
87.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:51
-
88.
Jack Rees
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 0:51
-
89.
Clint Hendricks
(RSA, Bike Aid)
+ 0:53
-
90.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:58
-
91.
Joel Nicolau Beltran
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:09
-
92.
Thomas Degand
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 1:11
-
93.
Benoît Jarrier
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 1:12
-
94.
Florian Vachon
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 1:12
-
95.
Laurent Pichon
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 1:12
-
96.
Justin Wolf
(GER, Bike Aid)
+ 1:12
-
97.
Frederik Backaert
(BEL, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 1:12
-
98.
Julien Morice
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 1:31
-
99.
Niki Terpstra
(NED, Total Direct Energie)
+ 1:34
-
100.
Jan Tratnik
(SLO, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 1:37
-
101.
Bert De Backer
(BEL, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 1:51
-
102.
Maral-Erdene Batmunkh
(MGL, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 1:57
-
103.
Grega Bole
(SLO, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 1:59
-
104.
Fred Wright
(GBR, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 1:59
-
105.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:59
-
106.
Nikolai Cherkasov (RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 1:59
-
107.
Matteo Dal-Cin
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:07
-
108.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 2:07
-
109.
Steve Lampier (GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 2:07
-
110.
Damien Gaudin
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 2:23
-
111.
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (ERI, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 3:02
-
112.
Jon Irisarri Ricon (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 3:52
-
113.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 3:55
-
114.
Richard Jones
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 4:19
-
DNS.
Davide Martinelli
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Phil Bauhaus
(GER, Bahrain - McLaren)
17:53:38
-
2.
Nacer Bouhanni
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 0:02
-
3.
Rui Costa
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:13
-
4.
Youcef Reguigui
(ALG, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 0:22
-
5.
Heinrich Haussler
(AUS, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 0:23
-
6.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:24
-
7.
Sergei Chernetskii
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 0:25
-
8.
Andreas Lorentz Kron
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 0:25
-
9.
Geoffrey Soupe
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 0:26
-
10.
August Jensen
(NOR, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 0:26
-
11.
Fabien Doubey
(FRA, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 0:26
-
12.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:32
-
13.
Angel Madrazo Ruiz
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:35
-
14.
Ramunas Navardauskas
(LTU, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 0:36
-
15.
Adam De Vos
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 0:36
-
16.
Jetse Bol
(NED, Burgos - BH)
+ 0:41
-
17.
Orluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 0:41
-
18.
Tom-Jelte Slagter
(NED, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 0:42
-
19.
Connor Swift
(GBR, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 0:44
-
20.
James Shaw
(GBR, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 0:57
-
21.
Hernando Bohorquez Sanchez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:57
-
22.
Nickolas Zukowsky
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 1:00
-
23.
Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 1:07
-
24.
Evaldas Siskevicius
(LTU, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 1:10
-
25.
Artyom Zakharov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:15
-
26.
Adrien Garel
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 1:21
-
27.
Erik Bergström Frisk
(SWE, Bike Aid)
+ 1:29
-
28.
Romain Sicard
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 1:55
-
29.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 2:11
-
30.
Niki Terpstra
(NED, Total Direct Energie)
+ 2:16
-
31.
Roman Kreuziger
(CZE, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:19
-
32.
Matteo Sobrero
(ITA, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:35
-
33.
Yuriy Natarov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:38
-
34.
Mathijs Paasschens
(NED, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 2:58
-
35.
Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego
(ESP, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 3:31
-
36.
Frederik Backaert
(BEL, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 4:06
-
37.
Laurent Pichon
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 4:09
-
38.
Timothy Dupont
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 4:18
-
39.
Benjamin King
(USA, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 4:23
-
40.
Yoann Offredo
(FRA, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 4:33
-
41.
Nikodemus Holler
(GER, Bike Aid)
+ 5:00
-
42.
Vladislav Kulikov
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 5:08
-
43.
David Gonzalez Lopez
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 5:10
-
44.
Stephen Bassett
(USA, Rally Cycling)
+ 5:17
-
45.
Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg
(RSA, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 5:28
-
46.
Daniel McLay
(GBR, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 5:55
-
47.
Igor Boev
(RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 6:33
-
48.
Zhandos Bizhigitov
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 8:02
-
49.
Yevgeniy Gidich
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 8:17
-
50.
Ivo Oliveira
(POR, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 8:17
-
51.
Julien Trarieux
(FRA, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 8:28
-
52.
Valerio Conti
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 8:35
-
53.
Jhojan Orlando Garcia Sosa
(COL, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 8:37
-
54.
Zeb Kyffin
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 9:07
-
55.
Jelle Vanendert
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 9:20
-
56.
Muhamad Afiq Huznie Othman (MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 9:49
-
57.
Benoît Jarrier
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 9:52
-
58.
Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (ERI, NTT Pro Cycling Team)
+ 10:14
-
59.
Joel Suter
(SUI, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 10:15
-
60.
Lucas Carstensen
(GER, Bike Aid)
+ 10:47
-
61.
Boris Vallée
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 11:11
-
62.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 11:19
-
63.
Kinfe Hailemichael
(ETH, Nippo Delko Provence)
+ 11:23
-
64.
Florian Vachon
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 11:43
-
65.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 11:44
-
66.
Dries Van Gestel
(BEL, Total Direct Energie)
+ 11:55
-
67.
Fred Wright
(GBR, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 12:03
-
68.
José Fernandes (POR, Burgos - BH)
+ 12:25
-
69.
Kevyn Ista
(BEL, Wallonie Bruxelles)
+ 12:32
-
70.
Elmar Reinders
(NED, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 12:52
-
71.
Suleiman Kangangi
(KEN, Bike Aid)
+ 13:03
-
72.
Thomas Degand
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 13:49
-
73.
Alessandro Covi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 14:44
-
74.
Joel Nicolau Beltran
(ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 15:00
-
75.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 15:15
-
76.
Julien Morice
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 15:30
-
77.
Kévin Réza
(FRA, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 15:47
-
78.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 16:02
-
79.
Niccolò Bonifazio
(ITA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 16:07
-
80.
Matteo Malucelli
(ITA, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 16:36
-
81.
Steve Lampier (GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 16:44
-
82.
Donavan Vincent Grondin
(FRA, Team Arkéa - Samsic)
+ 16:54
-
83.
Arvid De Kleijn
(NED, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 19:06
-
84.
Jon Irisarri Ricon (ESP, Caja Rural - Seguros RGA)
+ 19:06
-
85.
Justin Wolf
(GER, Bike Aid)
+ 19:08
-
86.
Charles Page
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 19:14
-
87.
Imerio Cima
(ITA, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 19:20
-
88.
Grega Bole
(SLO, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 19:36
-
89.
Marcel Sieberg
(GER, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 20:43
-
90.
Adrien Petit
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 21:20
-
91.
Bert De Backer
(BEL, B&B Hotels - Vital Concept)
+ 21:33
-
92.
Pablo Guerrero Bonilla
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 22:03
-
93.
Jan Tratnik
(SLO, Bahrain - McLaren)
+ 23:31
-
94.
Angel Fuentes Paniego
(ESP, Burgos - BH)
+ 24:29
-
95.
Anton Kuzmin
(KAZ, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 24:55
-
96.
Kevin Van Melsen
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 25:24
-
97.
Maral-Erdene Batmunkh
(MGL, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 25:48
-
98.
Matthew Gibson
(GBR, Burgos - BH)
+ 26:35
-
99.
Ludwig De Winter
(BEL, Circus - Wanty Gobert)
+ 28:16
-
100.
Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin
(MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 28:36
-
101.
Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi
(UAE, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 29:02
-
102.
Nikolai Cherkasov (RUS, Gazprom - RusVelo)
+ 30:16
-
103.
Jacob Tipper
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 30:48
-
104.
Matteo Dal-Cin
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 30:56
-
105.
Nigel Ellsay
(CAN, Rally Cycling)
+ 31:37
-
106.
Jesse De Rooij
(NED, Bike Aid)
+ 32:21
-
107.
Clint Hendricks
(RSA, Bike Aid)
+ 33:45
-
108.
Richard Jones
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 34:34
-
109.
Jack Rees
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 36:28
-
110.
Choon Huat Goh
(SIN, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 40:11
-
111.
Damien Gaudin
(FRA, Total Direct Energie)
+ 40:23
-
112.
Oliver Moors
(GBR, Ribble Weldtite Pro Cycling)
+ 43:38
-
113.
Irwandie Lakasek
(MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 47:43
-
114.
Wan Abdul Rahman Hamdan
(MAS, Terengganu Inc. TSG Cycling Team)
+ 49:00