Herren: Herald Sun Tour (AUS)
Rennen: 3. Etappe Herald Sun Tour (AUS)
Kategorie: 2.1
Datum: 07.02.2020
Strecke: Bright - Wangaratta
Distanz: 178.1 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
4:07:27
-
2.
Alberto Dainese
(ITA, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Michael Rice
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Michael Freiberg
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 0:02
-
7.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:02
-
8.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:02
-
9.
Godfrey Slattery (AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 0:02
-
10.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:02
-
11.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 0:02
-
12.
Salvador Guardiola Tora
(ESP, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
13.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:02
-
14.
Ari Scott
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:02
-
15.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 0:02
-
16.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:02
-
17.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:02
-
18.
Alex Heaney
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
19.
Jesse Ewart
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:02
-
20.
Thomas Lebas
(FRA, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
21.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
22.
Conor Schunk
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 0:02
-
23.
Tom Scully
(NZL, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 0:02
-
24.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:02
-
25.
Connor Reardon
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
26.
Ben Carman
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 0:02
-
27.
Brendon Davids
(RSA, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 0:02
-
28.
Marcos Garcia Fernandez
(ESP, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
29.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:02
-
30.
Rudy Porter
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 0:02
-
31.
Charles-Étienne Chrétien
(CAN, Aevolo)
+ 0:02
-
32.
Samuel Hill
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:02
-
33.
James Oram
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 0:02
-
34.
Jay Vine
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 0:02
-
35.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:02
-
36.
Ben Metcalfe
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 0:08
-
37.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 0:08
-
38.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:08
-
39.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 0:08
-
40.
Calan White
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 0:08
-
41.
Marcus Culey
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:15
-
42.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:20
-
43.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:27
-
44.
Mark O'Brien
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 0:27
-
45.
Michael Potter
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 0:34
-
46.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 0:37
-
47.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:44
-
48.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 0:44
-
49.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:46
-
50.
Dylan McKenna
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 1:02
-
51.
Joel Yates
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 2:08
-
52.
Scott McGill
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 2:08
-
53.
Sebastian Presley
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 2:08
-
54.
Ryan Thomas
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 2:08
-
55.
Max Kanter
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 2:08
-
56.
Luke Mudgway
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 2:08
-
57.
Liam White
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 4:26
-
58.
Yasuharu Nakajima
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 4:26
-
59.
Jesse Coyle
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 4:26
-
60.
Genki Yamamoto
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 4:26
-
61.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 4:26
-
62.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 4:26
-
63.
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team Sunweb)
+ 4:26
-
64.
Carter Turnbull
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 4:26
-
65.
Riley Fleming
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 4:26
-
66.
Florian Stork
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 4:26
-
67.
Christopher Miller
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 4:26
-
68.
Thomas Bolton
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 4:26
-
69.
Hiroshi Tsubaki
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 4:26
-
70.
Conor Murtagh
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 4:26
-
71.
Sebastian Barrett
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 8:27
-
72.
David Williams
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 8:27
-
73.
Ashley Mackay
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 8:27
-
74.
Tyler Stites
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 8:27
-
75.
Ethan Batt
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 8:27
-
76.
Rob Power
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 8:27
-
77.
Joshua Kench
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 8:27
-
78.
Benjamin Hill
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 8:27
-
79.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 12:05
-
80.
Samuel Bewley (NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 12:05
-
DNF.
Craig Wiggins
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Yudai Arashiro
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
-
DNF.
Daniel Di Domenico
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
-
DNF.
Cade Bickmore
(USA, Aevolo)
-
DNF.
Sean McElroy
(USA, Aevolo)
-
DNF.
Myles Stewart
(AUS, Nero Continental)
-
DNF.
Bentley Niquet-Olden
(AUS, Nero Continental)
-
DNF.
Alexander White
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
-
DNS.
Conor Leahy (AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
9:50:30
-
2.
Damien Howson
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Sebastian Berwick
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 0:06
-
4.
Neilson Powless
(USA, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 0:23
-
5.
Michael Storer
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:47
-
6.
Jesse Ewart
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 0:59
-
7.
James Whelan
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 1:08
-
8.
Jay Vine
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 1:11
-
9.
Thomas Lebas
(FRA, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 1:15
-
10.
Rudy Porter
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 1:39
-
11.
James Oram
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 1:52
-
12.
Charles-Étienne Chrétien
(CAN, Aevolo)
+ 2:20
-
13.
Alexander Cataford
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 2:21
-
14.
Marcos Garcia Fernandez
(ESP, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 2:21
-
15.
Jonas Rutsch
(GER, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 2:32
-
16.
Lachlan Morton
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 2:54
-
17.
Hayden McCormick
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 3:00
-
18.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 3:00
-
19.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 3:57
-
20.
Ari Scott
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 4:49
-
21.
Conor Schunk
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 6:07
-
22.
Brendon Davids
(RSA, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 6:10
-
23.
Samuel Hill
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 6:10
-
24.
Mitchell Docker
(AUS, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 6:12
-
25.
Florian Stork
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 6:29
-
26.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 6:52
-
27.
Carter Turnbull
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 7:20
-
28.
Salvador Guardiola Tora
(ESP, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 9:07
-
29.
Mark O'Brien
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 9:16
-
30.
Rob Power
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 9:44
-
31.
Sebastian Presley
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 11:13
-
32.
Tom Scully
(NZL, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 11:19
-
33.
Michael Freiberg
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 11:19
-
34.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 11:24
-
35.
Marcus Culey
(AUS, Team Sapura Cycling)
+ 11:32
-
36.
Dion Smith
(NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 11:37
-
37.
Ben Carman
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 11:55
-
38.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 12:19
-
39.
Calan White
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 12:52
-
40.
Ayden Toovey
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 14:55
-
41.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 15:20
-
42.
Angus Lyons
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 15:41
-
43.
Moreno Hofland
(NED, EF Pro Cycling)
+ 16:18
-
44.
Mihkel Räim
(EST, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 16:18
-
45.
Michael Rice
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 16:22
-
46.
Connor Reardon
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 16:24
-
47.
Tyler Stites
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 16:50
-
48.
Michael Potter
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 16:56
-
49.
James Piccoli
(CAN, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 17:06
-
50.
Ryan Thomas
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 17:17
-
51.
Dylan McKenna
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 17:24
-
52.
Nicholas Schultz
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 17:40
-
53.
Alberto Dainese
(ITA, Team Sunweb)
+ 19:19
-
54.
Kaden Groves
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 19:19
-
55.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Israel Start-Up Nation)
+ 19:19
-
56.
Godfrey Slattery (AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 19:37
-
57.
Alex Heaney
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 19:37
-
58.
Ben Metcalfe
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 19:43
-
59.
Ryan Cavanagh
(AUS, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 19:55
-
60.
Christopher Miller
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 20:48
-
61.
Max Kanter
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 21:43
-
62.
Joel Yates
(NZL, St George Continental Cycling Team)
+ 21:43
-
63.
Thomas Bolton
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 24:01
-
64.
Hiroshi Tsubaki
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 24:01
-
65.
Riley Fleming
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 24:01
-
66.
Scott McGill
(USA, Aevolo)
+ 24:46
-
67.
Ashley Mackay
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 24:49
-
68.
Sebastian Barrett
(AUS, ARA Pro Racing Sunshine Coast)
+ 24:49
-
69.
Yasuharu Nakajima
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 25:42
-
70.
Genki Yamamoto
(JPN, Kinan Cycling Team)
+ 25:49
-
71.
Joshua Kench
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 26:16
-
72.
Asbjørn Kragh Andersen
(DEN, Team Sunweb)
+ 26:50
-
73.
Luke Mudgway
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 27:51
-
74.
David Williams
(AUS, Nationalmannschaft Australien)
+ 28:02
-
75.
Liam White
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 28:27
-
76.
Ethan Batt
(NZL, Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy)
+ 29:41
-
77.
Jesse Coyle
(AUS, Nero Continental)
+ 31:25
-
78.
Benjamin Hill
(AUS, Team BridgeLane)
+ 34:05
-
79.
Conor Murtagh
(AUS, Oliver's Real Food Racing)
+ 35:10
-
80.
Samuel Bewley (NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 38:09