Herren: Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Rennen: 8. Etappe Großbritannien-Rundfahrt (GBR)
Kategorie: 2.HC
Datum: 14.09.2019
Strecke: Altrincham - Manchester
Distanz: 166.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Mathieu Van Der Poel
(NED, Corendon - Circus)
3:49:26
-
2.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, EF Education First)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Nils Eekhoff
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Jasper De Buyst
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, Team Dimension Data)
+ 0:00
-
11.
Connor Swift
(GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien)
+ 0:00
-
12.
Nils Politt
(GER, Team Katusha Alpecin)
+ 0:00
-
13.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
14.
Jake Stewart
(GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien)
+ 0:00
-
15.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:00
-
16.
Ben Swift
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 0:00
-
17.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First)
+ 0:00
-
18.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Ineos)
+ 0:00
-
19.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 0:00
-
20.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 0:00
-
21.
Dries De Bondt
(BEL, Corendon - Circus)
+ 0:00
-
22.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 0:00
-
23.
Christopher Hamilton
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 0:00
-
24.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, EF Education First)
+ 0:00
-
25.
Lawrence Warbasse
(USA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
26.
Mark Christian
(GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol)
+ 0:00
-
27.
Amund Grøndahl Jansen
(NOR, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 0:00
-
28.
Alexander Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:00
-
29.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 0:00
-
30.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:00
-
31.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
32.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 0:00
-
33.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 0:00
-
34.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:13
-
35.
Brent Van Moer
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:13
-
36.
Lucas Eriksson
(SWE, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 0:13
-
37.
Philipp Walsleben
(GER, Corendon - Circus)
+ 0:19
-
38.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:22
-
39.
Edward Dunbar
(IRL, Team Ineos)
+ 0:24
-
40.
Mikel Landa Meana
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:24
-
41.
Dylan Van Baarle
(NED, Team Ineos)
+ 0:24
-
42.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 1:15
-
43.
Florian Stork
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:30
-
44.
Michal Golas
(POL, Team Ineos)
+ 0:00
-
45.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 2:29
-
46.
Aaron Verwilst
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 6:17
-
47.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 6:17
-
48.
Matthew Bostock
(GBR, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 6:17
-
49.
Alex Colman
(BEL, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 6:17
-
50.
Jim Brown
(GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien)
+ 6:17
-
51.
Trond Håkon Trondsen
(NOR, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 6:17
-
52.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien)
+ 6:17
-
53.
Harry Tanfield
(GBR, Team Katusha Alpecin)
+ 6:17
-
54.
Rory Townsend
(IRL, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 6:17
-
55.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 6:17
-
56.
Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Corendon - Circus)
+ 6:17
-
57.
Torkil Veyhe
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 6:17
-
58.
Andreas Nielsen
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 6:17
-
59.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 6:17
-
60.
Dylan Groenewegen
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 6:17
-
61.
Matthew Walls
(GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien)
+ 6:17
-
62.
Ryan Christensen
(NZL, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 6:17
-
63.
Peter Williams
(GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 6:17
-
64.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Team Wiggins LeCol)
+ 6:17
-
65.
Jacob Scott
(GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 6:17
-
66.
Eduardo Sepulveda
(ARG, Movistar Team)
+ 6:17
-
67.
Joey Walker
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 6:17
-
68.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education First)
+ 6:17
-
69.
Roy Curvers
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 6:17
-
70.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Sunweb)
+ 6:17
-
71.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Team Katusha Alpecin)
+ 6:17
-
72.
Jonathan McEvoy
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 6:17
-
73.
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 6:17
-
74.
Boris Vallée
(BEL, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 6:17
-
75.
Sindre Skjøstad Lunke
(NOR, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 6:17
-
76.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol)
+ 6:17
-
77.
Thomas Stewart
(GBR, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 6:17
-
78.
Emil Nygaard Vinjebo
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 6:17
-
79.
Robert Scott
(GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol)
+ 6:17
-
80.
James Shaw
(GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 6:17
-
81.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol)
+ 6:17
-
82.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Team Dimension Data)
+ 6:17
-
83.
James Fouche
(NZL, Team Wiggins LeCol)
+ 6:17
-
84.
Frederik Frison
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 6:17
-
85.
Otto Vergaerde
(BEL, Corendon - Circus)
+ 6:17
-
86.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 6:17
-
87.
Gediminas Bagdonas
(LTU, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 6:17
-
88.
Mikaël Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 6:17
-
89.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 6:17
-
90.
Rhys Britton
(GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien)
+ 6:17
-
91.
Conor Dunne
(IRL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 6:17
-
92.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 6:17
-
93.
Jonathan Dibben
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 6:17
-
94.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 6:17
-
95.
Edward Laverack
(GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 6:17
-
96.
Ben Hardy
(GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 6:17
-
97.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 6:17
-
98.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 6:17
-
99.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Team Katusha Alpecin)
+ 6:17
-
100.
Jimmy Janssens
(BEL, Corendon - Circus)
+ 6:17
-
101.
Erick Rowsell
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 6:17
-
102.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 6:17
-
103.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 6:17
-
104.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Team Dimension Data)
+ 6:30
-
105.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Team Dimension Data)
+ 6:30
-
106.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Team Dimension Data)
+ 6:30
-
DNF.
Christophe Noppe
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
-
DNF.
Tristan Robbins
(GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling)
-
DNF.
Rasmus Byriel Iversen
(DEN, Lotto Soudal)
-
DNS.
Benjamin Perry
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Mathieu Van Der Poel
(NED, Corendon - Circus)
29:47:41
-
2.
Matteo Trentin
(ITA, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 0:17
-
3.
Jasper De Buyst
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:50
-
4.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Ineos)
+ 0:52
-
5.
Nils Politt
(GER, Team Katusha Alpecin)
+ 1:01
-
6.
Gianni Moscon
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 1:01
-
7.
Mike Teunissen
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 1:03
-
8.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 1:04
-
9.
Tiesj Benoot
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 1:07
-
10.
Amund Grøndahl Jansen
(NOR, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 1:08
-
11.
Simon Clarke
(AUS, EF Education First)
+ 1:08
-
12.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, EF Education First)
+ 1:10
-
13.
Lawrence Warbasse
(USA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:25
-
14.
Xandro Meurisse
(BEL, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 1:27
-
15.
Matthew Holmes
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 1:34
-
16.
Christopher Hamilton
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:34
-
17.
Ben Swift
(GBR, Team Ineos)
+ 1:35
-
18.
Alexander Kamp
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 1:38
-
19.
Mark Christian
(GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol)
+ 1:44
-
20.
Ben Hermans
(BEL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 1:49
-
21.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, Team Dimension Data)
+ 1:58
-
22.
Connor Swift
(GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien)
+ 2:19
-
23.
Thomas Sprengers
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 2:27
-
24.
Brent Van Moer
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:41
-
25.
Alexander Edmondson
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 2:51
-
26.
Cameron Meyer
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 3:15
-
27.
Michal Golas
(POL, Team Ineos)
+ 3:44
-
28.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 4:10
-
29.
Lucas Eriksson
(SWE, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 5:08
-
30.
Florian Stork
(GER, Team Sunweb)
+ 7:53
-
31.
Mikaël Cherel
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 8:25
-
32.
James Shaw
(GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 8:41
-
33.
Mark Donovan
(GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol)
+ 8:56
-
34.
Tom Van Asbroeck
(BEL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 9:09
-
35.
Eduardo Sepulveda
(ARG, Movistar Team)
+ 9:14
-
36.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 9:22
-
37.
Julien Vermote
(BEL, Team Dimension Data)
+ 11:49
-
38.
Carlos Barbero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:04
-
39.
Mikel Landa Meana
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 12:54
-
40.
Ryan Christensen
(NZL, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 13:03
-
41.
Dylan Van Baarle
(NED, Team Ineos)
+ 14:30
-
42.
Jimmy Janssens
(BEL, Corendon - Circus)
+ 15:15
-
43.
Tony Gallopin
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 15:52
-
44.
Thimo Willems
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 16:21
-
45.
Sebastian Langeveld
(NED, EF Education First)
+ 16:32
-
46.
Aaron Verwilst
(BEL, Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise)
+ 16:44
-
47.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 17:15
-
48.
Sindre Skjøstad Lunke
(NOR, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 17:19
-
49.
Philipp Walsleben
(GER, Corendon - Circus)
+ 19:02
-
50.
Jos Van Emden
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 19:40
-
51.
Otto Vergaerde
(BEL, Corendon - Circus)
+ 20:42
-
52.
Carlos Verona Quintanilla
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 20:51
-
53.
Emil Nygaard Vinjebo
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 20:56
-
54.
Omer Goldstein
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 21:45
-
55.
Edward Dunbar
(IRL, Team Ineos)
+ 21:46
-
56.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 22:33
-
57.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Sunweb)
+ 24:51
-
58.
Axel Domont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 24:54
-
59.
Nils Eekhoff
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 25:02
-
60.
Sacha Modolo
(ITA, EF Education First)
+ 25:43
-
61.
Jake Stewart
(GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien)
+ 27:02
-
62.
Matthew Walls
(GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien)
+ 28:09
-
63.
Ethan Vernon
(GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien)
+ 29:11
-
64.
Alex Colman
(BEL, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 30:33
-
65.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 30:33
-
66.
Jens Debusschere
(BEL, Team Katusha Alpecin)
+ 30:35
-
67.
Dylan Groenewegen
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 32:42
-
68.
Conor Dunne
(IRL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 32:46
-
69.
Gabriel Cullaigh
(GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol)
+ 32:50
-
70.
Edward Laverack
(GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 33:08
-
71.
Trond Håkon Trondsen
(NOR, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 33:24
-
72.
Boris Vallée
(BEL, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 33:37
-
73.
Wesley Kreder
(NED, Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team)
+ 34:28
-
74.
Cees Bol
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 34:47
-
75.
Jim Brown
(GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien)
+ 34:47
-
76.
Mark Renshaw
(AUS, Team Dimension Data)
+ 34:55
-
77.
Samuel Jenner
(AUS, Team Wiggins LeCol)
+ 35:00
-
78.
Alex Dowsett
(GBR, Team Katusha Alpecin)
+ 35:54
-
79.
Robert Scott
(GBR, Team Wiggins LeCol)
+ 36:21
-
80.
Peter Williams
(GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 37:09
-
81.
Edoardo Affini
(ITA, Mitchelton - Scott)
+ 37:12
-
82.
Jacob Scott
(GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 38:25
-
83.
Rhys Britton
(GBR, Nationalmannschaft Großbritannien)
+ 38:56
-
84.
Gediminas Bagdonas
(LTU, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 39:36
-
85.
Roy Curvers
(NED, Team Sunweb)
+ 39:37
-
86.
Harry Tanfield
(GBR, Team Katusha Alpecin)
+ 40:09
-
87.
Mark Cavendish
(GBR, Team Dimension Data)
+ 40:34
-
88.
Joey Walker
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 40:58
-
89.
Lasse Norman Hansen (DEN, Corendon - Circus)
+ 42:55
-
90.
Dries De Bondt
(BEL, Corendon - Circus)
+ 42:59
-
91.
Rémy Mertz
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 43:15
-
92.
Erick Rowsell
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 43:30
-
93.
James Fouche
(NZL, Team Wiggins LeCol)
+ 43:41
-
94.
Frederik Frison
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 43:59
-
95.
Jonathan Dibben
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 44:14
-
96.
Rory Townsend
(IRL, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 44:58
-
97.
Matthew Bostock
(GBR, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 45:03
-
98.
Andreas Nielsen
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 45:26
-
99.
Ben Hardy
(GBR, SwiftCarbon Pro Cycling)
+ 46:36
-
100.
Michael Cuming
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 47:21
-
101.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Team Jumbo - Visma)
+ 48:45
-
102.
Torkil Veyhe
(DEN, Riwal Readynez Cycling Team)
+ 49:23
-
103.
Bernhard Eisel
(AUT, Team Dimension Data)
+ 50:07
-
104.
Thomas Stewart
(GBR, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 52:09
-
105.
Jonathan McEvoy
(GBR, Madison Genesis)
+ 52:10
-
106.
Andrew Tennant
(GBR, Canyon - dhb p/b Bloor Homes)
+ 59:19