Herren: Giro d'Italia (ITA)
Rennen: 21. Etappe Giro d'Italia (ITA)
Kategorie: WT
Datum: 02.06.2019
Strecke: Verona - Verona
Distanz: 17.0 km
Etappenwertung
-
1.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Sunweb)
22:07
-
2.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:04
-
3.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 0:06
-
4.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:09
-
5.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 0:11
-
6.
Josef Cerny
(CZE, CCC Team)
+ 0:11
-
7.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 0:17
-
8.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 0:20
-
9.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 0:23
-
10.
Primoz Roglic
(SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:26
-
11.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:27
-
12.
Tom Bohli
(SUI, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:34
-
13.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 0:36
-
14.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 0:37
-
15.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:40
-
16.
Jos van Emden
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 0:42
-
17.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 0:44
-
18.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 0:48
-
19.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 0:53
-
20.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Ineos)
+ 0:57
-
21.
Mikel Landa
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 0:57
-
22.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 0:58
-
23.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:00
-
24.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:00
-
25.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:03
-
26.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:04
-
27.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 1:04
-
28.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:06
-
29.
Victor De La Parte
(ESP, CCC Team)
+ 1:07
-
30.
Jay Mc Carthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:09
-
31.
Kamil Gradek
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 1:09
-
32.
Luis Mas Bonet
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:09
-
33.
Arnaud Demare
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:10
-
34.
Amaro Antunes
(POR, CCC Team)
+ 1:10
-
35.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:10
-
36.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
+ 1:12
-
37.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 1:12
-
38.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:17
-
39.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:18
-
40.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 1:18
-
41.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:19
-
42.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 1:19
-
43.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:20
-
44.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 1:22
-
45.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, EF Education First)
+ 1:23
-
46.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, CCC Team)
+ 1:26
-
47.
Ion Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:27
-
48.
Mikkel Frølich Honoré
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 1:28
-
49.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:29
-
50.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:30
-
50.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:30
-
52.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:36
-
53.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 1:37
-
54.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 1:38
-
55.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 1:38
-
56.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:39
-
57.
Sean Bennett
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 1:39
-
58.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:40
-
59.
Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:40
-
60.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:42
-
61.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 1:42
-
62.
Christopher Hamilton
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:43
-
63.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 1:46
-
64.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:48
-
65.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 1:48
-
66.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:49
-
67.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 1:50
-
68.
Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First)
+ 1:51
-
69.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 1:53
-
70.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 1:53
-
71.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 1:55
-
72.
Valentin Madouas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 1:58
-
73.
Will Clarke (AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:01
-
74.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:01
-
75.
Pawel Poljanski
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 2:07
-
76.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 2:07
-
77.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 2:09
-
78.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:09
-
79.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:11
-
80.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:11
-
81.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 2:11
-
82.
Markel Irizar
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:13
-
83.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:15
-
84.
Rüdiger Selig
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 2:15
-
85.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:19
-
86.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:19
-
87.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 2:21
-
88.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:21
-
89.
Sebastian Henao
(COL, Team Ineos)
+ 2:22
-
90.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:23
-
91.
François Bidard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:23
-
92.
Jonathan Caicedo
(ECU, EF Education First)
+ 2:25
-
93.
Nico Denz
(GER, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:27
-
94.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 2:29
-
95.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, Dimension Data)
+ 2:29
-
96.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:31
-
97.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:32
-
98.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:32
-
99.
José Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:33
-
100.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:33
-
101.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 2:34
-
102.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 2:34
-
103.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:35
-
104.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Ineos)
+ 2:35
-
105.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 2:36
-
106.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 2:37
-
107.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 2:39
-
108.
Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos)
+ 2:41
-
109.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 2:42
-
110.
Grega Bole
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 2:42
-
111.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:43
-
112.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:43
-
113.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:50
-
114.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 2:50
-
115.
Antwan Tolhoek
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:54
-
116.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 2:57
-
117.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 2:59
-
118.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 2:59
-
119.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:00
-
120.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 3:01
-
120.
Andrea Garosio
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:01
-
122.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 3:03
-
123.
Olivier Le Gac
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:05
-
124.
Conor Dunne
(IRL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 3:07
-
125.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 3:08
-
126.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 3:12
-
127.
Nathan Brown
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 3:17
-
128.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:17
-
129.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:18
-
130.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 3:21
-
131.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 3:23
-
132.
Paul Martens
(GER, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:25
-
133.
Awet Andemeskel
(ERI, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 3:27
-
134.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 3:31
-
135.
Manuel Senni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 3:33
-
136.
Guy Niv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 3:33
-
137.
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
(COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 3:34
-
138.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:36
-
139.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 3:37
-
140.
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 3:54
-
141.
Ivan Sosa
(COL, Team Ineos)
+ 4:04
-
142.
Edward Dunbar
(IRL, Team Ineos)
+ 4:20
Gesamtwertung
-
1.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
90:01:47
-
2.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 1:05
-
3.
Primoz Roglic
(SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:30
-
4.
Mikel Landa
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:38
-
5.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 5:43
-
6.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 6:56
-
7.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
+ 7:26
-
8.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 7:49
-
9.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Ineos)
+ 8:56
-
10.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 12:14
-
11.
Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First)
+ 16:36
-
12.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 20:12
-
13.
Valentin Madouas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 21:59
-
14.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 22:38
-
15.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 22:38
-
16.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 27:19
-
17.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 27:46
-
18.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, EF Education First)
+ 30:11
-
19.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 33:40
-
20.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 34:52
-
21.
Victor De La Parte
(ESP, CCC Team)
+ 39:51
-
22.
Edward Dunbar
(IRL, Team Ineos)
+ 42:26
-
23.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 49:06
-
24.
Sebastian Henao
(COL, Team Ineos)
+ 58:45
-
25.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:04:31
-
26.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:05:28
-
27.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:05:38
-
28.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 1:09:11
-
29.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:12:04
-
30.
François Bidard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:16:55
-
31.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:17:41
-
32.
Ben O'Connor
(AUS, Dimension Data)
+ 1:17:49
-
33.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 1:22:57
-
34.
Christopher Hamilton
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:24:02
-
35.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:28:09
-
36.
Ion Izagirre Insausti
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:28:25
-
37.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 1:32:21
-
38.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 1:32:54
-
39.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
+ 1:33:00
-
40.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 1:33:12
-
41.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 1:36:40
-
42.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 1:38:34
-
43.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, Team Sunweb)
+ 1:49:34
-
44.
Ivan Sosa
(COL, Team Ineos)
+ 1:54:16
-
45.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
+ 1:54:33
-
46.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 1:56:03
-
47.
Hubert Dupont
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 1:56:44
-
48.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 1:57:41
-
49.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 1:59:02
-
50.
José Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 2:03:31
-
51.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:06:26
-
52.
Larry Warbasse
(USA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:07:02
-
53.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 2:07:24
-
54.
Amaro Antunes
(POR, CCC Team)
+ 2:09:51
-
55.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 2:12:22
-
56.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:15:24
-
57.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 2:18:35
-
58.
Manuel Senni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 2:20:43
-
59.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 2:24:42
-
60.
Davide Villella
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 2:27:26
-
61.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 2:31:42
-
62.
Jay Mc Carthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 2:40:04
-
63.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 2:41:00
-
64.
Tosh Van Der Sande
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:41:58
-
65.
Antwan Tolhoek
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 2:43:16
-
66.
Enrico Battaglin
(ITA, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 2:44:14
-
67.
Nathan Brown
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 2:44:52
-
68.
Adam Hansen
(AUS, Lotto Soudal)
+ 2:46:43
-
69.
Enrico Gasparotto
(ITA, Dimension Data)
+ 2:50:28
-
70.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 2:50:33
-
71.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 2:55:14
-
72.
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
(COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 2:57:12
-
73.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 3:00:02
-
74.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:03:12
-
75.
Paul Martens
(GER, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 3:03:30
-
76.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:04:26
-
77.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 3:06:36
-
78.
Luke Durbridge
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:09:24
-
79.
Ben Gastauer
(LUX, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 3:09:32
-
80.
Jonnathan Narvaez (ECU, Team Ineos)
+ 3:10:04
-
81.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 3:14:04
-
82.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 3:15:57
-
83.
Danilo Wyss
(SUI, Dimension Data)
+ 3:18:24
-
84.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 3:20:58
-
85.
Lorenzo Rota
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 3:25:08
-
86.
Salvatore Puccio
(ITA, Team Ineos)
+ 3:25:43
-
87.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, CCC Team)
+ 3:28:10
-
88.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 3:33:45
-
89.
Pawel Poljanski
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 3:35:14
-
90.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
+ 3:35:32
-
91.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
+ 3:39:32
-
92.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 3:43:50
-
93.
Valerio Agnoli
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 3:52:52
-
94.
Reto Hollenstein
(SUI, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 3:53:05
-
95.
Jack Bauer
(NZL, Mitchelton-Scott)
+ 3:53:06
-
96.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Ineos)
+ 3:54:54
-
97.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 3:58:26
-
98.
Andrea Garosio
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 4:00:28
-
99.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 4:06:17
-
100.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 4:06:28
-
101.
Mikkel Frølich Honoré
(DEN, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
+ 4:07:49
-
102.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 4:08:19
-
103.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 4:11:52
-
104.
Jos van Emden
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 4:13:34
-
105.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Sunweb)
+ 4:13:46
-
106.
Sean Bennett
(USA, EF Education First)
+ 4:17:00
-
107.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 4:18:19
-
108.
Jonathan Caicedo
(ECU, EF Education First)
+ 4:18:35
-
109.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
+ 4:20:44
-
110.
Grega Bole
(SLO, Bahrain-Merida)
+ 4:22:27
-
111.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
+ 4:25:03
-
112.
Olivier Le Gac
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 4:27:17
-
113.
Guy Niv
(ISR, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 4:29:11
-
114.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 4:29:32
-
115.
Josef Cerny
(CZE, CCC Team)
+ 4:31:48
-
116.
Marco Haller
(AUT, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 4:31:59
-
117.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 4:35:35
-
118.
Scott Davies
(GBR, Dimension Data)
+ 4:44:40
-
119.
Thomas Leezer
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
+ 4:51:26
-
120.
Jasha Sütterlin
(GER, Movistar Team)
+ 4:53:09
-
121.
Dmitrii Strakhov (RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
+ 4:56:00
-
122.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 4:56:45
-
123.
Arnaud Demare
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 4:56:59
-
124.
Nico Denz
(GER, AG2R La Mondiale)
+ 4:58:12
-
125.
Guillaume Boivin
(CAN, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 4:58:58
-
126.
Luis Mas Bonet
(ESP, Movistar Team)
+ 5:00:44
-
127.
Rüdiger Selig
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
+ 5:02:30
-
128.
Awet Andemeskel
(ERI, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 5:06:26
-
129.
Kamil Gradek
(POL, CCC Team)
+ 5:07:15
-
130.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 5:08:52
-
131.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 5:09:31
-
132.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 5:16:07
-
133.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 5:21:10
-
134.
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 5:26:51
-
135.
Conor Dunne
(IRL, Israel Cycling Academy)
+ 5:26:52
-
136.
Markel Irizar
(ESP, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 5:28:23
-
137.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 5:29:19
-
138.
Miles Scotson
(AUS, Groupama-FDJ)
+ 5:33:49
-
139.
Tom Bohli
(SUI, UAE Team Emirates)
+ 5:34:50
-
140.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
+ 5:35:22
-
141.
Will Clarke (AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
+ 6:00:17
-
142.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
+ 6:05:56
Punktewertung
-
1.
Pascal Ackermann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
226
-
2.
Arnaud Demare
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
213
-
3.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
104
-
4.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
93
-
5.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
90
-
6.
Davide Cimolai
(ITA, Israel Cycling Academy)
60
-
7.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
54
-
8.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
51
-
9.
Primoz Roglic
(SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma)
50
-
10.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
48
-
11.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
47
-
12.
Manuel Belletti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
45
-
13.
José Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
44
-
14.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
44
-
15.
Rüdiger Selig
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
42
-
16.
Simone Consonni
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
37
-
17.
Ryan Gibbons
(RSA, Dimension Data)
36
-
18.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
34
-
19.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
34
-
20.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
33
-
21.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Mitchelton-Scott)
33
-
22.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
32
-
23.
Mikel Landa
(ESP, Movistar Team)
32
-
24.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
30
-
25.
Diego Ulissi
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
28
-
26.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
27
-
27.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
27
-
28.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
26
-
29.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, Team Sunweb)
26
-
30.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
26
-
31.
Sean Bennett
(USA, EF Education First)
25
-
32.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
24
-
33.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
23
-
34.
Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First)
22
-
35.
Jacopo Guarnieri
(ITA, Groupama-FDJ)
22
-
36.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
21
-
37.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Mitchelton-Scott)
21
-
38.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
21
-
39.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Sunweb)
20
-
40.
Sho Hatsuyama
(JPN, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
20
-
41.
Edward Dunbar
(IRL, Team Ineos)
19
-
42.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, EF Education First)
19
-
43.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
16
-
44.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
16
-
45.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
15
-
46.
Valentin Madouas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
15
-
47.
Tobias Ludvigsson
(SWE, Groupama-FDJ)
15
-
48.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
14
-
49.
Amaro Antunes
(POR, CCC Team)
14
-
50.
Paolo Simion
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
14
-
51.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
13
-
52.
Fabio Sabatini
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
13
-
53.
Luca Covili
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
12
-
54.
Marco Marcato
(ITA, UAE Team Emirates)
12
-
55.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
12
-
56.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
12
-
57.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
12
-
58.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel Cycling Academy)
12
-
59.
Michael Schwarzmann
(GER, Bora-Hansgrohe)
12
-
60.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
11
-
61.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
11
-
62.
Nico Denz
(GER, AG2R La Mondiale)
11
-
63.
Ramon Sinkeldam
(NED, Groupama-FDJ)
11
-
64.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
10
-
65.
Josef Cerny
(CZE, CCC Team)
10
-
66.
Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle
(ESP, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
9
-
67.
Manuel Senni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
8
-
68.
Nicola Conci
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
8
-
69.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Israel Cycling Academy)
8
-
70.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
8
-
71.
Jenthe Biermans
(BEL, Katusha-Alpecin)
8
-
72.
François Bidard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
7
-
73.
Bob Jungels
(LUX, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
7
-
74.
Christian Knees
(GER, Team Ineos)
7
-
75.
Olivier Le Gac
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
7
-
76.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
6
-
77.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Ineos)
6
-
78.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
6
-
79.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Mitchelton-Scott)
6
-
80.
Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez
(COL, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
6
-
81.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, EF Education First)
5
-
82.
Conor Dunne
(IRL, Israel Cycling Academy)
5
-
83.
Sebastian Henao
(COL, Team Ineos)
4
-
84.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, CCC Team)
4
-
85.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
3
-
86.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
3
-
87.
Sepp Kuss
(USA, Team Jumbo-Visma)
3
-
88.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
3
-
89.
Michael Gogl
(AUT, Trek-Segafredo)
3
-
90.
Christopher Hamilton
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
2
-
91.
Ivan Sosa
(COL, Team Ineos)
2
-
92.
Francesco Gavazzi
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
2
-
93.
Jay Mc Carthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
2
-
94.
Paul Martens
(GER, Team Jumbo-Visma)
2
-
95.
Kristian Sbaragli
(ITA, Israel Cycling Academy)
2
-
96.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, CCC Team)
2
-
97.
Antonio Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
1
-
98.
Jos van Emden
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
1
-
99.
Will Clarke (AUS, Trek-Segafredo)
1
-
100.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
-6
Bergwertung
-
1.
Giulio Ciccone
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
267
-
2.
Fausto Masnada
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
115
-
3.
Damiano Caruso
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
86
-
4.
Richard Carapaz
(ECU, Movistar Team)
75
-
5.
Mikel Nieve
(ESP, Mitchelton-Scott)
68
-
6.
Ilnur Zakarin
(RUS, Katusha-Alpecin)
54
-
7.
Mattia Cattaneo
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
53
-
8.
Pello Bilbao
(ESP, Astana Pro Team)
46
-
9.
Mikel Landa
(ESP, Movistar Team)
42
-
10.
Gianluca Brambilla
(ITA, Trek-Segafredo)
40
-
11.
Dario Cataldo
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
39
-
12.
Edward Dunbar
(IRL, Team Ineos)
36
-
13.
Vincenzo Nibali
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
32
-
14.
Primoz Roglic
(SLO, Team Jumbo-Visma)
30
-
15.
Ivan Sosa
(COL, Team Ineos)
30
-
16.
Domenico Pozzovivo
(ITA, Bahrain-Merida)
26
-
17.
Valentin Madouas
(FRA, Groupama-FDJ)
25
-
18.
Jai Hindley
(AUS, Team Sunweb)
24
-
19.
Esteban Chaves
(COL, Mitchelton-Scott)
22
-
20.
Antonio Pedrero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
18
-
21.
Jan Hirt
(CZE, Astana Pro Team)
18
-
22.
Hector Carretero
(ESP, Movistar Team)
18
-
23.
Andrea Vendrame
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
17
-
24.
Bauke Mollema
(NED, Trek-Segafredo)
16
-
25.
Miguel Angel Lopez
(COL, Astana Pro Team)
16
-
26.
Marco Frapporti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
15
-
27.
Lucas Hamilton
(AUS, Mitchelton-Scott)
14
-
28.
Eros Capecchi
(ITA, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
14
-
29.
Tanel Kangert
(EST, EF Education First)
13
-
30.
Andrey Zeits
(KAZ, Astana Pro Team)
12
-
31.
Giovanni Carboni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
12
-
32.
Jan Bakelants
(BEL, Team Sunweb)
10
-
33.
Rafal Majka
(POL, Bora-Hansgrohe)
10
-
34.
Nans Peters
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
9
-
35.
Alexis Vuillermoz
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
9
-
36.
Damiano Cima
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
8
-
37.
Simon Yates
(GBR, Mitchelton-Scott)
8
-
38.
Hugh John Carthy (GBR, EF Education First)
8
-
39.
François Bidard
(FRA, AG2R La Mondiale)
8
-
40.
Davide Formolo
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
7
-
41.
Amaro Antunes
(POR, CCC Team)
7
-
42.
Joe Dombrowski
(USA, EF Education First)
6
-
43.
Jan Polanc
(SLO, UAE Team Emirates)
6
-
44.
Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier
(ERI, Dimension Data)
6
-
45.
Thomas De Gendt
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
5
-
46.
Andrey Amador
(CRC, Movistar Team)
4
-
47.
José Rojas
(ESP, Movistar Team)
4
-
48.
Ruben Plaza
(ESP, Israel Cycling Academy)
4
-
49.
Marco Canola
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
4
-
50.
Manuele Boaro
(ITA, Astana Pro Team)
3
-
51.
Victor Campenaerts
(BEL, Lotto Soudal)
3
-
52.
Pieter Serry
(BEL, Deceuninck-QuickStep)
3
-
53.
Lukasz Owsian
(POL, CCC Team)
3
-
54.
Ivan Santaromita
(ITA, Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane)
3
-
55.
Mirco Maestri
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
3
-
56.
Pavel Sivakov
(RUS, Team Ineos)
2
-
57.
Manuel Senni
(ITA, Bardiani CSF)
2
-
58.
Cesare Benedetti
(ITA, Bora-Hansgrohe)
2
-
59.
Krists Neilands
(LAT, Israel Cycling Academy)
2
-
60.
Nico Denz
(GER, AG2R La Mondiale)
2
-
61.
Koen Bouwman
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
1
-
62.
Matteo Montaguti
(ITA, Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec)
1
-
63.
Jay Mc Carthy (AUS, Bora-Hansgrohe)
1
-
64.
Antwan Tolhoek
(NED, Team Jumbo-Visma)
1
-
65.
Christopher Juul Jensen
(DEN, Mitchelton-Scott)
1
-
66.
Paul Martens
(GER, Team Jumbo-Visma)
1
-
67.
Francisco Ventoso
(ESP, CCC Team)
1
-
68.
Chad Haga
(USA, Team Sunweb)
1