01.05. -
Prolog - 3.5 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Savoldelli, Paolo
(Astana)
0:04:35
-
2.
Kreuziger, Roman
(Liquigas)
+ 0:05
-
3.
Horner, Christopher
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:07
-
4.
Kashechkin, Andrey
(Astana)
+ 0:09
-
5.
Casar, Sandy
(Francaise des Jeux)
+ 0:10
-
6.
Mizourov, Andrey
(Astana)
+ 0:10
-
7.
Lancaster, Brett
(Team Milram)
+ 0:11
-
8.
Schwab, Hubert
(Quick Step - Innergetic)
+ 0:11
-
9.
Uran, Rigoberto
(Unibet.com)
+ 0:11
-
10.
Van Den Broeck, Jurgen
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:11
02.05. -
1. Etappe - 157.8 km
-
1.
Fothen, Marcus
(Gerolsteiner)
4:08:58
-
2.
Perez Sanchez, Francisco
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Lorenzetto, Mirco
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Evans, Cadel
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Duque, Leonardo
(Cofidis, le Credit Par Telephone)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Kroon, Karsten
(Team CSC)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Gasparotto, Enrico
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Dietziker, Andreas
(Team L.P.R.)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Eltink, Theo
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
03.05. -
2. Etappe - 166.9 km
-
1.
McEwen, Robbie
(Predictor - Lotto)
4:01:41
-
2.
Bozic, Borut
(Team L.P.R.)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Gasparotto, Enrico
(Liquigas)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Dean, Julian
(Credit Agricole)
+ 0:00
-
5.
Elmiger, Martin
(Ag2r Prevoyance)
+ 0:00
-
6.
Henderson, Gregory
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:00
-
7.
Abakoumov, Igor
(Astana)
+ 0:00
-
8.
Galdos Alonso, Aitor
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 0:00
-
9.
Lorenzetto, Mirco
(Team Milram)
+ 0:00
-
10.
Fothen, Marcus
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 0:00
04.05. -
3. Etappe - 162.6 km
-
1.
Bono, Matteo
(Lampre - Fondital)
4:01:15
-
2.
Beppu, Fumiyuki
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Pinotti, Marco
(T-Mobile Team)
+ 0:02
-
4.
Moreau, Christophe
(Ag2r Prevoyance)
+ 3:51
-
5.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 3:51
-
6.
Tonti, Andrea
(Quick Step - Innergetic)
+ 3:51
-
7.
Eltink, Theo
(Rabobank)
+ 3:51
-
8.
Beuchat, Roger
(Team L.P.R.)
+ 3:51
-
9.
Fothen, Marcus
(Gerolsteiner)
+ 3:51
-
10.
Calcagni, Patrick
(Liquigas)
+ 3:51
05.05. -
4. Etappe - 155.9 km - Bergankunft
-
1.
Anton Hernandez, Igor
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
4:36:56
-
2.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
+ 0:00
-
3.
Horner, Christopher
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:00
-
4.
Gadret, John
(Ag2r Prevoyance)
+ 0:02
-
5.
Evans, Cadel
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:16
-
6.
Szmyd, Sylvester
(Lampre - Fondital)
+ 0:16
-
7.
Schleck, Andy
(Team CSC)
+ 0:16
-
8.
Savoldelli, Paolo
(Astana)
+ 0:16
-
9.
Kashechkin, Andrey
(Astana)
+ 0:23
-
10.
Rodriguez Oliver, Joaquin
(Caisse d'Epargne)
+ 0:31
06.05. -
5. Etappe - 20.4 km - Zeitfahren
-
1.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
26:36:24
-
2.
Savoldelli, Paolo
(Astana)
+ 0:05
-
3.
Kashechkin, Andrey
(Astana)
+ 0:12
-
4.
Evans, Cadel
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:23
-
5.
Mazzoleni, Eddy
(Astana)
+ 0:46
-
6.
Kreuziger, Roman
(Liquigas)
+ 0:52
-
7.
Horner, Christopher
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:55
-
8.
Zabriskie, David
(Team CSC)
+ 0:57
-
9.
Casar, Sandy
(Francaise des Jeux)
+ 1:01
-
10.
Brajkovic, Janez
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 1:05
06.05. -
Gesamtwertung (Endstand)
-
1.
Dekker, Thomas
(Rabobank)
17:27:02
-
2.
Savoldelli, Paolo
(Astana)
+ 0:11
-
3.
Kashechkin, Andrey
(Astana)
+ 0:34
-
4.
Evans, Cadel
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:43
-
5.
Horner, Christopher
(Predictor - Lotto)
+ 0:46
-
6.
Kreuziger, Roman
(Liquigas)
+ 1:35
-
7.
Anton Hernandez, Igor
(Euskaltel - Euskadi)
+ 1:51
-
8.
Schleck, Andy
(Team CSC)
+ 1:53
-
9.
Szmyd, Sylvester
(Lampre - Fondital)
+ 1:55
-
10.
Brajkovic, Janez
(Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team)
+ 2:00